Dicota D31729

Price History
• Lightweight and slim portable docking station
• Converts a single USB-C into nine ports
• HDMI port for 4K video and VGA port for HD display
• Ethernet port for wired networking
• Two USB-A ports for data transfer
• USB-A BC1.2 for device charging (up to 7.5 W)
• Two card readers for SD and Micro-SD cards
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dicota D31729
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DICOTA D31729 laptop dock/port replicator White
The design of notebooks has evolved steadily over the years. Always lighter. thinner and more agile. Comfortable to carry. comfortable to use. However. most trendsetters no longer offer enough USB ports to connect all peripheral devices. The new. practical USB-C Portable Docking 9-in-1 with HDMI is the solution. Enjoy maximum productivity everywhere you go. The DICOTA docking turns one single USB-C into nine ports. Plug and play. you don't need additional device configuration. Ideal for professionals that constantly travel.Do you need a productive desktop environment on your next business meeting? The DICOTA docking allows your USB-C laptop to display video out to a 4K resolution thanks to the HDMI port and the VGA port displays in HD to connect to a monitor. larger screen or projector in a conference room. Connect via Ethernet to a wired network. transfer data with the two USB-A ports or use the USB-A BC1.2 (Battery Charging) to power your devices (up to 7.5W). The docking is equipped with two card readers. for SD and Micro SD cards. Moreover. supports USB-C Power Delivery 3.0 to power and charge your laptop. when coupled with the laptop's USB-C based power adapter. Use the other USB-C for data transmission and charge for the connected USB-C devices. The built-in foldable USB-C cable can be hidden and stored inside the docking. so you will never forget the cable. Compatible with Mac. Windows and other USB-C supported devices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£54.67
Shipping: Free
Dicota - Consignment Dicota Consignment Dicota D31729 100 W 101001000 Mbit/S White Microsd Transflash
Dicota Consignment Dicota D31729 100 W 101001000 Mbit/S White Microsd Transflash, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£64.25
Shipping: Free
DICOTA D31729 100 W 101001000 Mbit/s White MicroSD (TransFlash) SD 69.9 mm 122 mm 235482
The design of notebooks has evolved steadily over the years. Always lighter thinner and more agile. Comfortable to carry comfortable to use. However most trendsetters no longer offer enough USB ports to connect all peripheral devices. The new practical USB-C Portable Docking 9-in-1 with HDMI is the solution. Enjoy maximum productivity everywhere you go. The DICOTA docking turns one single USB-C into nine ports. Plug and play you don't need additional device configuration. Ideal for professionals that constantly travel. Do you need a productive desktop environment on your next business meeting? The DICOTA docking allows your USB-C laptop to display video out to a 4K resolution thanks to the HDMI port and the VGA port displays in HD to connect to a monitor larger screen or projector in a conference room. Connect via Ethernet to a wired network transfer data with the two USB-A ports or use the USB-A BC1.2 (Battery Charging) to power your devices (up to 7.5W). The docking is equipped with two card readers for SD and Micro SD cards. Moreover supports USB-C Power Delivery 3.0 to power and charge your laptop when coupled with the laptop's USB-C based power adapter. Use the other USB-C for data transmission and charge for the connected USB-C devices. The built-in foldable USB-C cable can be hidden and stored inside the docking so you will never forget the cable. Compatible with Mac Windows and other USB-C supported devices.
prodImage
£68.26
Shipping: Free
Dicota Usb Type C Docking Station for Notebook 4 X Usb Ports 2 X Usb 2.0 2 D31729
Dicota USB Type C Docking Station for Notebook - 4 x USB Ports - 2 x USB 2.0 - 2 x USB 3.0 - Network (RJ-45) - HDMI - VGA - Wired Do you need a...
prodImage
£76.29
Shipping: Free
DEVOLO Dicota USB-C PORTABLE DOCKING 9-IN-1 WITH HDMI D31729
Dicota USB-C PORTABLE DOCKING 9-IN-1 WITH HDMI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£80.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Lightweight and slim portable docking station
Converts a single USB-C into nine ports
HDMI port for 4K video and VGA port for HD display
Ethernet port for wired networking
Two USB-A ports for data transfer
USB-A BC1.2 for device charging (up to 7.5 W)
Two card readers for SD and Micro-SD cards

Price History

1M 3M
Dicota D31729
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dicota

Dicota D31752
£27.48
Dicota D31752Compare 5 Prices
Dicota Backpack Scale 13-15.6
£25.00
Dicota Backpack Scale 13-15.6Compare 6 Prices
Dicota Eco Multi Base 14-15.6
£18.00
Dicota Eco Multi Base 14-15.6Compare 3 Prices
Dicota D31872-RPET
£26.99
Dicota D31872-RPETCompare 1 Prices
Dicota Eco Multi Plus Base 14-15.6
£30.78
Dicota Eco Multi Plus Base 14-15.6Compare 4 Prices
Dicota Privacy filter (D30124)
£41.01
Dicota Privacy filter (D30124)Compare 4 Prices
Dicota D31640
£52.60
Dicota D31640Compare 1 Prices
Dicota D31873-RPET
£46.55
Dicota D31873-RPETCompare 2 Prices
Dicota Backpack Scale 15-17.3
£41.01
Dicota Backpack Scale 15-17.3Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Port Designs USB-C docking station (901913)
£54.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DUB-2335
£54.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Surface Go Signature Type Cover
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer 12-in-1 Type-C adapter (HP.DSCAB.009)
£54.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS USB-C Mini Dock (90XB0820-BDS000)
£54.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
TerraTec Connect Go1
£59.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 452-11424
£53.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung EF-RX810
£55.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Inateck Ultralight Keyboard Case (BK2006)
£51.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell USB-C adapter DA310 (470-AEUP)
£53.67
Compare Prices
13 offers
Dicota D31729
prodImage
£54.67
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£64.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£76.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel