Dicota Privacy filter (D30124)

Price History
• Privacy filter film
• Suitable for Laptops: up to 15.6 "
• Privacy filter for wide (16:9) screens
• Attachment with small tabs
• Black, fine slats prevent scratches and fingerprints
• Anti-reflection mechanism and glare protection
• Viewing angle of 30° per side
• Self-adhesive
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dicota Privacy filter (D30124)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DICOTA D30124 display privacy filter 39.6 cm (15.6")
Due to the increase in business mobility. Notebooks have become ever more popular in the last few years. Especially in public areas. the data on Notebook screens is hard to conceal from the view of passer-bys. But DICOTA has the solution for you! Secret is a highly effective protective filter for your screen which prevents personal and confidential information from falling into the wrong hands.Secret is directly attached to the screen and fastened with small flaps. The synthetic material consists of fine. black lamellas. Scratches and fingerprints are prevented by the protective filter. Due to the innovative Microlouver technology Secret offers aside from the anti-reflective function. glare protection which allows easy working even in sunshine. Thanks to the viewable angle of up to 30° for each side. the user has an unlimited view onto to the screen. while from the side a black. reflective surface is all that can be seen.Secret is available in sizes to suit most Notebook (and desktop!) screens. Protect the sensitive information on your Notebook - and your privacy!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£41.01
Shipping: Free
DICOTA D30124 display privacy filter 39.6 cm (15.6")
DICOTA D30124 display privacy filter 39.6 cm (15.6"), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters
prodImage
£57.00
Shipping: Free
Dicota D30124. Maximum screen size: 39.6 cm (15.6") 17752
Due to the increase in business mobility Notebooks have become ever more popular in the last few years. Especially in public areas the data on Notebook screens is hard to conceal from the view of passer-bys. But DICOTA has the solution for you! Secret is a highly effective protective filter for your screen which prevents personal and confidential information from falling into the wrong hands.N/ASecret is directly attached to the screen and fastened with small flaps. The synthetic material consists of fine black lamellas. Scratches and fingerprints are prevented by the protective filter. Due to the innovative Microlouver technology Secret offers aside from the anti-reflective function glare protection which allows easy working even in sunshine. Thanks to the viewable angle of up to 30 for each side the user has an unlimited view onto to the screen while from the side a black reflective surface is all that can be seen.N/ASecret is available in sizes to suit most Notebook (and desktop!) screens. Protect the sensitive information on your Notebook - and your privacy!
prodImage
£57.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W344 mm x H194 mm
Weight:30 g
Properties
Suitable for Laptops:up to 15.6 "
Privacy filter for wide (16:9) screens
Attachment with small tabs
Black, fine slats prevent scratches and fingerprints
Anti-reflection mechanism and glare protection
Viewing angle of 30° per side
Self-adhesive

Price History

1M 3M
Dicota Privacy filter (D30124)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dicota

Dicota D31752
£27.48
Dicota D31752Compare 5 Prices
Dicota Backpack Scale 13-15.6
£25.00
Dicota Backpack Scale 13-15.6Compare 6 Prices
Dicota Eco Multi Base 14-15.6
£18.00
Dicota Eco Multi Base 14-15.6Compare 3 Prices
Dicota Eco Multi Plus Base 14-15.6
£30.78
Dicota Eco Multi Plus Base 14-15.6Compare 4 Prices
Dicota D31640
£52.58
Dicota D31640Compare 1 Prices
Dicota D31872-RPET
£26.99
Dicota D31872-RPETCompare 1 Prices
Dicota Backpack Scale 15-17.3
£41.01
Dicota Backpack Scale 15-17.3Compare 6 Prices
Dicota D31873-RPET
£46.55
Dicota D31873-RPETCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

V7 Privacy filter (PS140W9)
£41.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Privacy filter 15.6" (J7H71AA)
£45.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
3M Privacy filter BPNMS002
£41.60
Compare Prices
8 offers
3M Privacy filter BP135C3E
£41.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Targus AST025EUZ
£46.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
3M Privacy filter BP125W9B
£40.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mobilis Privacy filter (016418)
£30.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dicota Privacy filter (D30124)
prodImage
£41.01
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£57.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel