StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU
from £102.95to £181.106 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Docking station for Windows laptops with USB-C / Thunderbolt 3 interface
• Supports connection of two monitors (HDMI or DVI) without driver installation
• 5 USB 3.0 ports (1 x USB-C, 4 x USB-A) including 1 fast-charging port
• Power Delivery 2.0 enables laptop charging with up to 60 W
• Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 port for wired network connection
• Transmission technology: Wired, Host interface: USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Dual Monitor USB C Docking Station with 60W Power Delivery for Windows Laptops - USB C to HDMI / DVI Dock - USB 3.1 Gen 1 Type C Dock w/ Charging - Thunderbolt 3 Compatible (MST30C2HHPDU) B078MQ92WN
FULL FEATURE USB-C DOCK: USB 3.1 Gen 1 5Gbps type-c docking station with dual monitor 1080p HDMI or DVI, 4x USB-A (incl. 1 front fast charge), 1x USB-C, 60W PD, Gigabit Ethernet & 3.5mm headset audio NEW & EXISTING MONITOR SUPPORT: Dual monitor USB-C dock offers flexible setup w/ support for multiple video output combinations: dual HDMI, HDMI + DVI & Dual DVI w/ incl. HDMI to DVI display adapters EASY TO SET UP & MANAGE: The plug and play USB-C laptop dock has automatic driver installation, 2x HDMI to DVI adapters, 1m/3.3ft. host cable, front facing power button WIDE DEVICE COMPATIBILITY: This USB Type-C MST (Multi Stream Transport) docking station is compatible with Windows USB-C and Thunderbolt 3 (TB3) laptops incl. HP, Lenovo, Dell and Microsoft Surface 60W POWER DELIVERY & CHARGING: This USB-C port replicator with 60W PD powers & charges ultrathin laptops & ultra books like Lenovo Thinkpad X1 Carbon, Dell XPS 13, HP EliteBook, Microsoft Surface Pro 7
prodImage
£102.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual Monitor USB C Docking Station with 60W Power Deliver MST30C2HHPDU
Laptop Docking Station | 60W PD | Dual HDMI/DVI | No Display Driver SetupEnhance your productivity by turning your Windows® USB-C™ laptop into a full-scale workstation. This dual-monitor USB-C dock lets you easily connect two HDMI monitors or DVI monitors (with included adapters) using one USB-C cable. with no setup of display drivers required. right out of the box. The USB-C dock provides 60W charging power. and five USB 3.0 ports to connect devices. With easy dual-monitor setup. the dock is ideal for wide-scale use in office workstations.Create a Dual-Monitor WorkstationThe USB-C dock lets you connect dual monitors with flexible options. Connect to:• 2x HDMI or 2x DVI displays at 1920 x 1200p @ 60Hz• 1x HDMI + 1x DVI displayYou can also connect a single 4K HDMI display.Connect More DevicesUnlike some USB-C docks that may drop to USB 2.0 and limit Ethernet performance. this USB Type-C™ dock offers full USB 3.0 and network bandwidth. This provides faster data transfer speeds when using your USB 3.0 peripherals and supports true Gigabit Ethernet network throughput.This USB Type-C docking station gives you five USB 3.0 ports (1x USB-C and 4x USB-A including 1x Fast-Charge). a Gigabit Ethernet port (PXE Boot support). plus audio and microphone connections.60W Charging PowerThe USB-C docking station with Power Delivery will power and charge (up to 60W) your laptop. while powering your devices.Fast. Easy SetupThe dock features automatic driver installation for easy setup. It works with Windows based laptops with a USB-C port that supports DP Alt Mode and USB Power Delivery.Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools ApplicationDeveloped to improve performance and security. StarTech.com Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes:•Advanced Windows Layout Utility : To setup and save custom windows layouts.•Mac Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security.•USB Event Monitoring Utility : To track and log connected USB devices•Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN.For more information and to download the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools application. please visit: www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-ToolsThe MST30C2HHPDU is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Notes:• Ensure your laptop’s drivers. firmware. and operating system are current prior to using the docking station.• Video output capabilities depend on the video card and hardware specifications of the connected laptop.• Not all USB-C ports support the full functionality of the USB Type-C standard. Ensure that your laptop’s USB-C port supports DP Alt Mode and USB Power Delivery for the full functionality of the USB Type-C standard.• Not all Thunderbolt 3 USB-C ports support the full functionality of the Thunderbolt 3 standard. Ensure that your laptop Thunderbolt 3 port supports USB Power Delivery.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£106.44
Shipping: Free
Startech Dual Monitor Usb C Docking Station W/ 60W Power Delivery Usb 3.1 Gen 1 MST30C2HHPDU
Startech Dual Monitor Usb C Docking Station W/ 60W Power Delivery Usb 3.1 Gen 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£110.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB Type C Docking Station for Notebook 100 W 6 x USB Ports 6 x USB MST30C2HHPDU
StarTech USB Type C Docking Station for Notebook 100 W 6 x USB Ports 6 x USB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£136.19
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual Monitor USB-C Docking Station for Windows - MST - 60W Power Delivery - 4K - HDMI to DVI Adapters MST30C2HHPDU
Create an MST based dual-monitor workstation with five USB 3.0ports and GbE, plus power and charge your laptop, requiring nodriver setup This...
prodImage
£172.30
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎StarTech StarTech.com Dual Monitor USB C Docking Station with 60W Power Delivery for Wind ‎MST30C2HHPDU
StarTech.com Dual Monitor USB C Docking Station with 60W Power Delivery for Wind, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£181.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Docking station for Windows laptops with USB-C / Thunderbolt 3 interface
Supports connection of two monitors (HDMI or DVI) without driver installation
5 USB 3.0 ports (1 x USB-C, 4 x USB-A) including 1 fast-charging port
Power Delivery 2.0 enables laptop charging with up to 60 W
Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 port for wired network connection
Transmission technology: Wired, Host interface: USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUA
£17.07
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com ECUSB3S22
£31.02
StarTech.com ECUSB3S22Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHVCM
£53.59
StarTech.com DKT30CHVCMCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com TB3DK2DPM2
£339.99
StarTech.com TB3DK2DPM2Compare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK30C2HAGPD
£157.70
StarTech.com DK30C2HAGPDCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHVGPD
£89.88
StarTech.com DKT30CHVGPDCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USPTLSTND
£32.36
StarTech.com USPTLSTNDCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com TB3DK2DHVUE
£103.19
StarTech.com TB3DK2DHVUECompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SECTBLTPOS
£41.09
StarTech.com SECTBLTPOSCompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com TB3DOCK2DPPU
£163.49
StarTech.com TB3DOCK2DPPUCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPC
£102.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2241AC
£104.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Rugged Folio (920-011206)
£105.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS SimPro Dock 2
£119.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DK30ADD
£99.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Neomounts FL15-625BL1
£107.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2106A-CPD
£108.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Thunderbolt Dock (WD19TBS)
£109.16
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU
prodImage
£102.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£106.44
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£110.95
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£136.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel