Hyper HyperDrive Duo 7-in-2 (HD28C)

Manufacturer: Hyper
Hyper HyperDrive Duo 7-in-2 (HD28C)
from £38.00to £110.1510 offersManufacturer: Hyper
• USB-C hub with 4K 60Hz HDMI output
• Magnetic handle for secure attachment to MacBook Pro/Air
• Compatible with various MacBook models and iPad Pro
• Fast data transfer with USB-C (40 Gbps) and USB-A (3.0)
• Supports Power Delivery (PD) and data transfer (40 Gbps/100W + 5 Gbps/60W)
• Additional ports for microSD and SD memory cards
• Precision-machined aluminum housing in Space Gray or Silver
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hyper HyperDrive Duo 7-in-2 (HD28C)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HyperDrive DUO USB-C 7-in-2 Hub Designed for MacBook Pro - Grey - HD28C-GRAY
HyperDrive DUO USB-C 7-in-2 Hub Designed for MacBook Pro - Grey - HD28C-GRAY, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£38.00
Shipping: Free
Hyper DOCKING STATION DUO 7-in-1 USB-C Hub - Grey USB C Port With 60w Power
DOCKING STATION DUO 7-in-1 USB-C Hub - Grey USB C Port With 60w Power, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Other Networking Cables
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Targus Hyper - HyperDrive DUO 7-in-2 Hub - USB-C For MacBook Pro/Air - HDMI 4K60Hz HDR, USB-C 40Gbps 100W PD, USB-C 5Gbps 60W PD, MicroSD/SD 3.0 UHS-I 104MB/s, 2 x USB-A 5Gbps - Silver B08CGYVD86
Magnetic Strip Mounting High-Resolution 4K60Hz HDMI High-Speed USB-C Dual USB-C Data & Power Delivery Convenient Expansion Ports
prodImage
£53.64
Shipping: Free
HYPER HyperDrive DUO 7-in-2 USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C Silver HD28C-SILVER
Now with 4K60Hz HDMI and new Magnetic Grip to secure hub better on MacBook. Remove grip to use with any MacBook protective case and extension cable...
prodImage
£59.79
Shipping: Free
Hyper - New HyperDrive DUO 7-in-2 Hub - USB-C For MacBook Pro / Air - HDMI 4K60Hz HDR, USB-C 40Gbps 100W PD, USB-C 5Gbps 60W PD, MicroSD/SD 3.0 UHS-I 104MB/s, 2 x USB-A 5Gbps - Space Gray U753
Magnetic Strip Mounting High-Resolution 4K60Hz HDMI High-Speed USB-C Dual USB-C Data & Power Delivery Convenient Expansion Ports
prodImage
£60.92
Shipping: Free
HYPER HD28C USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C Grey HD28C-GRY
Now with 4K60Hz HDMI and new Magnetic Grip to secure hub better on MacBook. Remove grip to use with any MacBook protective case and extension cable to work with any USB-C device. Best Selling USB-C Hub World’s Most Crowdfunded MacBook and USB-C accessory on Kickstarter and Indiegogo High-Resolution 4K60Hz HDMI Experience crystal clear 4K60Hz HDMI video on compatible 4K monitors for brilliant high-resolution display. Requires a direct HDMI to HDMI connection. Dual USB-C Data & Power Delivery HyperDrive is the only MacBook Pro/Air hub with two USB-C ports that support both Power Delivery (PD) & Data Transfer (40Gbps/100W + 5Gbps/60W). Convenient Data Expansion Additional MicroSD/SD UHS-I memory card slots and two USB-A 5Gbps ports. *Apple SuperDrive not supported New Magnetic Secure Grip No more loose connections. New magnetic grip ensures that hub is securely attached on all models of USB-C MacBook Pro/Air. Works with Protective Cases Easily remove the magnetic grip to extend the dual USB-C connectors to fit any MacBook Pro/Air with protective cases. Universal Device Compatibility Included USB-C extension cable allows the HyperDrive DUO to work with any single-port USB-C device. MacBook Matching Design Precision milled aluminum enclosure. available in Space Gray and Silver. with the same color. appearance. and design lines as the MacBook Pro/Air.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£106.91
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hyper Drive Duo Pro 7-in-2 USB C Hub 100W PD - Silver Docking Station with HDMI 4K60Hz HDR, Gigabit Ethernet, USB-C/USB-A 10Gbps, MicroSD, USB C 3.5mm Audio Docking Station, Station B083LN6F5B
UNIVERSAL COMPATIBILITY This USB-C hub works with any MacBook from 2018 and includes an extension cable that also supports any iPad, Chromebook or USB-C laptop. HIGH SPEED DATA TRANSFER This high-performance USB C hub is USB4/Thunderbolt 4 compatible, allowing fast data transfer speeds of up to 40Gbps. It also supports USB-C 10Gbps and USB-A 10Gbps. 4K Extended Monitor Support Enjoy stunning 4K visuals with HDMI 4K60Hz HDR support. Ideal for high-definition viewing, this USB docking station ensures crisp, clear images and smooth playback. 【Seamless Design】This slim fit USB C docking station features a fitted design that even works with protective cases. The secure grip ensures a reliable connection, with color and texture matching your MacBook. Transfer Charging: This USB C multiport adapter provides 100W power supply, allowing you to charge your devices while you work throughout the day.
prodImage
£63.60
£69.33
Shipping: £5.73
with shipping: £5.73
HUB Duo 7-in-2 MACBOOK Pro Gray B089MCBR3P
Dual USB-C data and power delivery Dual USB-C Data & Power Delivery : HyperDrive is the only MacBook Pro/Air hub with two USB-C ports that support both Power Delivery (PD) & Data Transfer (40Gbps/100W + 5Gbps/60W).Universal Device Compatibility : Included USB-C extension cable allows the HyperDrive DUO to work with any single-port USB-C device High-resolution 4K60Hz HDMI
prodImage
£95.54
£101.27
Shipping: £5.73
with shipping: £5.73
Hyper HD28C-GRY DUO 7-in-2 MacBook Pro Hub
Hyper HD28C-GRY DUO 7-in-2 MacBook Pro Hub, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£110.15
Shipping: Free
Hyper HD28C-GRY DUO 7-in-2 MacBook Pro Hub
Hyper HD28C-GRY DUO 7-in-2 MacBook Pro Hub, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£110.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C hub with 4K 60Hz HDMI output
Magnetic handle for secure attachment to MacBook Pro/Air
Compatible with various MacBook models and iPad Pro
Fast data transfer with USB-C (40 Gbps) and USB-A (3.0)
Supports Power Delivery (PD) and data transfer (40 Gbps/100W + 5 Gbps/60W)
Additional ports for microSD and SD memory cards
Precision-machined aluminum housing in Space Gray or Silver

Price History

1M 3M
Hyper HyperDrive Duo 7-in-2 (HD28C)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DUB-2333
£38.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung EF-NX712
£37.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung EF-ZX812
£38.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDUACPW
£33.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-NH300
£36.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Verbatim Multiport Hub (49141)
£36.89
Compare Prices
10 offers
Hyper HyperDrive Duo 7-in-2 (HD28C)
trade-lists-uk
prodImage
£38.00
Shipping: Free
studentcomputers
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£53.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel