Contour Design Laptop Stand

Price History
• Notebook stand by Contour Design
• Dimensions: 23 cm x 3.6 cm x 6.5 cm
• Weight: 260 g
• Adjustable height
• Maximum weight capacity: 4.9 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Contour Design Laptop Stand
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Contour Ergonomics Riser Style Laptop Stand For Laptops Up To 17 Inches Black CE10138 438103
Contour Ergonomics Riser Style Laptop Stand For Laptops Up To 17 Inches Black CE10138
prodImage
£36.37
Shipping: Free
Contour Monitor Laptop Stand with Drawer Adjustable 24inch 15kg Cap Printers Office Use CE77686
Monitor Laptop Stand with Drawer Adjustable 24inch 15kg Cap Printers Office Use, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
Contour Laptop Stand | Lightweight and Pocket Sized Laptop Riser| Fits all Laptops up to 17” | Holds up to 4,9 kg | Aluminium B07CWF4MDG
ERGONOMIC: The Contour Laptop Stand allows you to elevate the laptop display to eye level at an optimal distance. By using the laptop stand, the discomfort and long-term injury risks of laptop use are things of the past. By encouraging you to sit back in your chair and using a laptop stand along with an external keyboard and mouse, you are promoting a good ergonomic posture while you are computing. LIGHTWEIGHT: The durable aluminium body ensures reliability, and holds up to 17” and a 4,9 kg load, making it suitable for most laptops. POCKET-SIZED: The Contour laptop stand quickly collapses to fit in your pocket or computer bag. Ideally for those who travel between working places and need a portable accessory. Comes with a carrying bag. COOLING: The laptop riser keeps your computer cool. With the three-pod design, you keep the fan free, and makes it easy on your computer to keep cool, even when working for several hours. TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS. Measurements when collapsed: 3,6 x 6,5 x 23 cm (H x W x L). Measurements when opened: 3,6 cm x 23,3 x 23 cm (H x W x L). Weight: 0,26 kg/ 260 gr. Scope of delivery: Laptop stand and carrying bag.
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
Contour Ergonomics Adjustable Aluminium Laptop Stand For Laptops Up To 17 Inches Silver CE10135 438102
Contour Ergonomics Adjustable Aluminium Laptop Stand For Laptops Up To 17 Inches Silver CE10135
prodImage
£46.33
Shipping: Free
Contour Design Contour Laptop Stand. foldable CD-STAND
Improve posture and reduce neck strain by lifting your screen to eye level. The Laptop Stand adjusts to your ideal height and angle for all-day comfort. Its lightweight. foldable design slips easily into any bag. making it perfect for working at home. at work. or anywhere in between.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£50.52
Shipping: Free
Contour Design CD-STAND notebook stand Black,Silver
Get the screen up to eye level This laptop stand allows the user to elevate the laptop display or tablet to eye level at an optimal distance from...
prodImage
£65.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Notebook stand by Contour Design
Dimensions: 23 cm x 3.6 cm x 6.5 cm
Weight: 260 g
Adjustable height
Maximum weight capacity: 4.9 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Contour Design Laptop Stand
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/05/2021
|
Keeps my eyes at camera level. Needed to add a wireless keyboard for most functionality.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/03/2021
|
My laptop is way too unstable I can't use them
Perfection.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/05/2020
|
Exceptional. Beautifully designed. Simple. Sturdy. Couldn't be happier especially considering what an eyesore the competetion is.
With reviews from

Contour Design Laptop Stand Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ARMTBLTDT
£33.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
Razer Handheld Dock Chroma
£35.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung EJ-PX710
£35.40
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DUB-2333
£38.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung EF-RX710
£35.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink UA0282
£35.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rain Design mStand
£39.90
Compare Prices
18 offers
Kensington Universal Laptop Stand (K50424WW)
£35.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hyper HyperDrive Duo 7-in-2 (HD28C)
£38.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Contour Design Laptop Stand
prodImage
£36.37
Shipping: Free
eshop_republic
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£46.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel