StarTech.com DKT30CVAGPD

Price History
• USB-C VGA Multiport Adapter for USB-C Laptops
• VGA video output, USB 3.0 port with fast charging function, Gigabit Ethernet port
• Compatible with Mac, Windows, and Chrome OS
• Transmission technology: Wired, USB power supply up to 60 W
• Ethernet LAN data transfer rates: 10, 100, 1000 Mbps
• Power source: USB
• Supports Windows 10, Mac OS X 10.11 and later, Chrome OS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DKT30CVAGPD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB C Multiport Adapter - Mini USB-C Dock w/ Single Monit DKT30CVAGPD
Power and charge your laptop. and create a workstation by connecting to a VGA monitor. GbE. and a USB 3.0 deviceExpand the connectivity of your USB-C™ laptop with this USB-C VGA multiport adapter. It connects to your USB-C or Thunderbolt™ 3 port to add VGA video output. a USB 3.0 (Type-A) port with Fast-Charge capability plus a Gigabit Ethernet network connection. Mac. Windows® and Chrome OS™ compatible. it’s the ideal accessory for your MacBook. laptop. tablet. Chromebook. smartphone or other USB-C device (with support for DisplayPort Alt Mode).Connect to a VGA monitor to give presentationsThis USB-C adapter lets you connect your USB-C laptop or device to an external VGA monitor or projector to give engaging presentations in the boardroom. classroom. or meeting room. It supports HD video resolutions up to 1920 x 1200p @ 60Hz.Create a portable workstationCompact and durable. the USB-C multiport adapter is ideal for mobile use. eliminating the need to carry multiple adapters with you. Set up a workstation with a Gigabit Ethernet port and a USB 3.0 port to connect an existing USB device. or fast-charge your smartphone or tablet. The adapter features a USB-C port that supports USB Power Delivery 2.0 (60W) so you can use your laptop’s USB-C power adapter to power both your laptop and the multiport adapter.Fast and easy setupThe adapter features an attached cable (5.6 in. / 143 mm) to ensure easy setup and supports plug-and-play installation. with no additional software or drivers required.The DKT30CVAGPD is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£43.04
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb C Multiport Adapter Mini Usb-C Dock W/ Vga Video 60W Power Delivery DKT30CVAGPD
Startech Usb C Multiport Adapter Mini Usb-C Dock W/ Vga Video 60W Power Delivery, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-in-1 USB-C Mini Dock, 1080p VGA, 60W PD, GbE, Type-A 5Gbps B07FNF3KB2
4-IN-1 USB-C MULTIPORT ADAPTER: USB-C mini dock with 1080p VGA video output, Gigabit Ethernet (GbE), 1x 5Gbps USB Type-A 3.0 (BC 1.2) 1.5A fast-charge port & 60W Power Delivery passthrough charging DESIGNED FOR PORTABILITY: Compact USB-C multiport adapter is ideally suited for on-the-go users, work from home, office workstations & boardrooms where only older VGA displays/projectors are available POWERED BY LAPTOP OR EXTERNAL ADAPTER: The dock can be USB bus powered or with a USB-C power adapter; Charge the laptop via PD Passthrough w/ your USB-C power adapter (7W for dock, 53W for charging) DEVICE COMPATIBILITY: Portable USB-C docking station is compatible w/ USB-C and Thunderbolt 3 laptops, ultrabooks, USB-C chromebooks, and phones for brands such as HP, Dell, Lenovo, and Macbooks WIDE OPERATING SYSTEM COMPATIBILITY: With automatic driver setup, this all-in-one USB-C travel dock (USB 3.0/USB 3.1 Gen 1 SuperSpeed 5Gbps) supports operating systems incl Windows, macOS, Chrome OS
prodImage
£50.76
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C Multiport Adapter - Mini USB-C Dock w/ Single Monitor VGA 1080p Video - 60W Power Delivery Passthrough - USB 3.1 Gen 1 Type-A 5Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Docking Station 138034
Power and charge your laptop and create a workstation by connecting to a VGA monitor GbE and a USB 3.0 device Expand the connectivity of your USB-C laptop with this USB-C VGA multiport adapter. It connects to your USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 port to add VGA video output a USB 3.0 (Type-A) port with Fast-Charge capability plus a Gigabit Ethernet network connection. Mac Windows and Chrome OS compatible its the ideal accessory for your MacBook laptoptablet Chromebook smartphone or other USB-C device (with support for DisplayPort Alt Mode). Connect to a VGA monitor to give presentations This USB-C adapter lets you connect your USB-C laptop or device to an external VGA monitor or projector to give engaging presentations in the boardroom classroom or meeting room. It supports HD video resolutions up to 1920 x 1200p @ 60Hz. Create a portable workstation Compact and durable the USB-C multiport adapter is ideal for mobile use eliminating the need to carry multiple adapters with you. Set up a workstation with a Gigabit Ethernet port and a USB 3.0 port to connect an existing USB device or fast-charge your smartphone or tablet. The adapter features a USB-C port that supports USB Power Delivery 2.0 (60W) so you can use your laptops USB-C power adapter to power both your laptop and the multiport adapter. Fast and easy setup The adapter features an attached cable (5.6 in. / 143 mm) to ensure easy setup and supports plug-and-play installation with no additional software or drivers required. The DKT30CVAGPD is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Add VGA video output through the USB-C port of your laptop (Mac Windows Chrome OS compatible) - Power the multiport adapter and your laptop at the same time by connecting a compatible USB-C power adapter to the USB-C charge port - Connect a USB device or fast-charge your smartphone with the USB 3.0 (USB-A) port
prodImage
£51.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C VGA Multiport Adapter for USB-C Laptops
VGA video output, USB 3.0 port with fast charging function, Gigabit Ethernet port
Compatible with Mac, Windows, and Chrome OS
Transmission technology: Wired, USB power supply up to 60 W
Ethernet LAN data transfer rates: 10, 100, 1000 Mbps
Power source: USB
Supports Windows 10, Mac OS X 10.11 and later, Chrome OS

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DKT30CVAGPD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DP
£122.90
StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DPCompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUA
£14.59
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ST7300USB3B
£46.80
StarTech.com ST7300USB3BCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU
£92.03
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDUCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5T
£56.46
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5TCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHD
£51.37
StarTech.com DKT30CHDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUE
£149.95
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPC
£87.07
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPCCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCM
£116.39
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCMCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUE
£219.32
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP MPP 2.0 (3J123AA)
£43.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zagg Pro Stylus 2
£44.14
Compare Prices
20 offers
Fellowes 8024602
£41.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Emtec T650C Type-C Hub
£44.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
ESR Digital Pencil
£41.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Satechi USB-C Pro Hub (ST-HUCPHS)
£44.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell USB-C adapter DA310 (470-AEUP)
£53.67
Compare Prices
13 offers
König & Meyer 19790 Tablet PC tripod mount
£41.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DKT30CVAGPD
prodImage
£43.04
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£50.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel