Satechi USB-C Pro Hub (ST-HUCPHS)

Manufacturer: Satechi
Satechi USB-C Pro Hub (ST-HUCPHS)
from £49.62to £81.865 offersManufacturer: Satechi
• Ports: 1x USB-4, 1x SD, 1x MicroSD, 1x USB-C, 2x USB-A, 1x HDMI
• USB-4 pass-through port for data transfer up to 40 Gbps
• Charging power up to 100 watts and video playback up to 60 Hz
• 4K HDMI port for high-resolution playback
• Dimensions: Height 8 mm, Length 124 mm, Width 36 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Satechi USB-C Pro Hub (ST-HUCPHS)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Satechi ST-HUCPHSM laptop dock/port replicator Docking USB 3.2 Gen 2 (
Expand your M2 MacBook Air's capabilities with the Satechi Pro Hub Slim. featuring a full function USB4 port. 4K HDMI. USB-C data. two USB-A data. and SD & microSD card readers. With a multitude of options for fast data transfer and its modern aluminum design. the Pro Hub Slim packs all your essential ports in one sleek. user-friendly hub. Simply. plug and play to complete your 2022 MacBook Air M2 experience. Designed for MacBook Air (M2. 2022). compatible with all MacBooks from 2017 and above.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£49.62
Shipping: Free
SATECHI 7-in-1 Dual USB-C Pro Slim USB4 Hub with 6K@60Hz 40Gbps, 100W PD, 2x USB-A and 1x USB-C 10Gbps, HDMI 4K@60Hz and SD/MicroSD Card Readers for MacBook Air/Pro/Neo – Midnight 5504_2
Expand Your MacBook's Capabilities - Unlock enhanced functionality with responsive ports for efficient pass-through. Featuring a USB 4 port supporting 6K @ 60Hz resolution, 40Gbps data transfer, and 100W power delivery, an HDMI port for 4K @ 60Hz video. IMPORTANT: Intel-based Macs and certain M1–M3 MacBook models do not support refresh rates above 4K@60Hz over HDMI. This is a limitation of the host device, not the cable, hub, or adapter. Cutting-Edge Connectivity - Features 2 USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports for 10Gbps transfer speeds, backward compatible with USB 3.0/2.0/1.1. The high-speed USB-C data port offers 10Gbps transfers, and dual USB-C connectors ensure compatibility with MacBook Air/Pro M5/M4. Enhance your setup with this advanced connectivity solution Elevated Experience - Experience quality craftsmanship, sleek aesthetics, and portability. This docking station seamlessly integrates with your device. Offering a lightweight and travel-friendly solution. Note: Not compatible with protective covers lacking a USB-C opening Versatile and Powerful - Designed for all MacBook laptops, including MacBook Pro and MacBook Air models, this USB-C docking station enhances your setup with multiple connectivity options. Enjoy seamless integration and boost productivity Device Safety - The aluminium hub efficiently dissipates heat and features a safety mechanism that activates above 40°C or during high current/voltage, automatically shutting off for enhanced protection
prodImage
£56.39
£81.46
Shipping: £25.07
with shipping: £25.07
Satechi ST-HUCPHSM laptop dock/port replicator Docking USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen...
Satechi ST-HUCPHSM laptop dock/port replicator Docking USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£60.44
Shipping: Free
SATECHI 7-in-1 Dual USB-C Pro Slim USB4 Hub with 6K@60Hz 40Gbps, 100W PD, 2x USB-A and 1x USB-C 10Gbps, HDMI 4K@60Hz and SD/MicroSD Card Readers for MacBook Air/Pro/Neo – Space Gray CMSDIST-487295
Expand Your MacBook's Capabilities - Unlock enhanced functionality with responsive ports for efficient pass-through. Featuring a USB 4 port supporting 6K @ 60Hz resolution, 40Gbps data transfer, and 100W power delivery, an HDMI port for 4K @ 60Hz video. IMPORTANT: Intel-based Macs and certain M1–M3 MacBook models do not support refresh rates above 4K@60Hz over HDMI. This is a limitation of the host device, not the cable, hub, or adapter. Cutting-Edge Connectivity - Features 2 USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports for 10Gbps transfer speeds, backward compatible with USB 3.0/2.0/1.1. The high-speed USB-C data port offers 10Gbps transfers, and dual USB-C connectors ensure compatibility with MacBook Air/Pro M5/M4. Enhance your setup with this advanced connectivity solution Elevated Experience - Experience quality craftsmanship, sleek aesthetics, and portability. This docking station seamlessly integrates with your device. Offering a lightweight and travel-friendly solution. Note: Not compatible with protective covers lacking a USB-C opening Versatile and Powerful - Designed for all MacBook laptops, including MacBook Pro and MacBook Air models, this USB-C docking station enhances your setup with multiple connectivity options. Enjoy seamless integration and boost productivity Device Safety - The aluminium hub efficiently dissipates heat and features a safety mechanism that activates above 40°C or during high current/voltage, automatically shutting off for enhanced protection
prodImage
£67.53
Shipping: Free
More offers
SATECHI 7-in-1 Dual USB-C Pro Slim USB4 Hub with 6K@60Hz 40Gbps, 100W PD, 2x USB-A and 1x USB-C 10Gbps, HDMI 4K@60Hz and SD/MicroSD Card Readers for MacBook Air/Pro/Neo – Silver ST-HUCPHSS
Expand Your MacBook's Capabilities - Unlock enhanced functionality with responsive ports for efficient pass-through. Featuring a USB 4 port supporting 6K @ 60Hz resolution, 40Gbps data transfer, and 100W power delivery, an HDMI port for 4K @ 60Hz video. IMPORTANT: Intel-based Macs and certain M1–M3 MacBook models do not support refresh rates above 4K@60Hz over HDMI. This is a limitation of the host device, not the cable, hub, or adapter. Cutting-Edge Connectivity - Features 2 USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports for 10Gbps transfer speeds, backward compatible with USB 3.0/2.0/1.1. The high-speed USB-C data port offers 10Gbps transfers, and dual USB-C connectors ensure compatibility with MacBook Air/Pro M5/M4. Enhance your setup with this advanced connectivity solution Elevated Experience - Experience quality craftsmanship, sleek aesthetics, and portability. This docking station seamlessly integrates with your device. Offering a lightweight and travel-friendly solution. Note: Not compatible with protective covers lacking a USB-C opening Versatile and Powerful - Designed for all MacBook laptops, including MacBook Pro and MacBook Air models, this USB-C docking station enhances your setup with multiple connectivity options. Enjoy seamless integration and boost productivity Device Safety - The aluminium hub efficiently dissipates heat and features a safety mechanism that activates above 40°C or during high current/voltage, automatically shutting off for enhanced protection
prodImage
£81.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ports: 1x USB-4, 1x SD, 1x MicroSD, 1x USB-C, 2x USB-A, 1x HDMI
USB-4 pass-through port for data transfer up to 40 Gbps
Charging power up to 100 watts and video playback up to 60 Hz
4K HDMI port for high-resolution playback
Dimensions: Height 8 mm, Length 124 mm, Width 36 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Satechi USB-C Pro Hub (ST-HUCPHS)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Genesis Oxid 550
£49.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
Microsoft Surface Go Signature Type Cover
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USBA2DPGB
£39.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Mobile Adapter DA300 (470-ACWN)
£49.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Zagg Pro Stylus 2
£48.96
Compare Prices
21 offers
Port Designs USB-C docking station (901913)
£55.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST7300USB3B
£50.37
Compare Prices
13 offers
Fellowes 8024602
£48.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Targus AWE81EU
£38.03
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rain Design mBar pro
£50.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Satechi USB-C Pro Hub (ST-HUCPHS)
prodImage
£49.62
Shipping: Free
Robot-Advance
prodImage
£56.39
Shipping: £25.07
quzo_uk
prodImage
£60.44
Shipping: Free
Your IT Delivered
prodImage
£67.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel