Satechi Aluminum Type-C Stand (ST-ABHFS)

Price History
• Port replicator for Mac Mini with USB-C and 3 × USB-A ports
• Data transfer speeds up to 5 Gbps
• Slots for Micro-SD and SD cards
• 3.5 mm headphone jack included
• Made of silver aluminum
• Integrated ventilation openings for temperature regulation
• Dimensions: Height 5.1 cm, Length 24.1 cm, Width 10.2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Satechi Aluminum Type-C Stand (ST-ABHFS)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SATECHI USB-C Hub, Type-C Stand & Hub - USB-C Data Port, Micro/SD Mac Mini M1/M2 ST-ABHFS
SATECHI USB-C Hub, Type-C Stand & Hub - USB-C Data Port, Micro/SD Mac Mini M1/M2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > Apple Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£69.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £69.50 / Unit
SATECHI USB-C Hub, Type-C Aluminium Stand & Hub - USB-C Data Port, Micro/SD Card Readers, USB 3.0 & Headphone Jack Port for Mac mini M2/M1 (Not Compatible with M4) - Silver B08S47KBMC
Refined & Seamless Design - Meticulously crafted to complement your Mac Mini, featuring a brushed finish and space grey aluminium alloy. Note: Slight color variations may occur due to different Mac Mini models and the manufacturing process, adding a unique touch to each unit. Compatible with a wide range of modern devices, ensuring versatile use across your tech ecosystem. Please note: This device is not compatible with the 2024 Mac Mini M4 Versatile 6-in-1 Expansion Ports - Transform your connectivity options. Including a USB-C data port (up to 5Gbps), three USB 3.0 ports (each up to 5Gbps), Micro/SD Card Readers (up to 104 Mbps), and a 3.5mm headphone jack. Access all your essential peripherals without any hassle. Effective Cooling System - Keep your Mac Mini cool with a built-in air vent system designed for optimal temperature regulation and airflow. Ideal for setups involving multiple connections, ensuring your operations stay cooled. Revolutionary Craftsmanship - A patent pending USB-C Hub and a pioneer in its field, serving as both a Mac Mini stand and docking station with just a single Type C connection. Experience unmatched convenience and efficiency with this innovative all-in-one solution. What You Get - The Mac Mini Stand & Hub includes customer support and a user manual for easy installation. Satechi products are covered by a 2-year limited warranty against defects in materials and workmanship under normal use.
prodImage
£74.11
£82.38
Shipping: £8.27
with shipping: £8.27
Product Details
Port replicator for Mac Mini with USB-C and 3 × USB-A ports
Data transfer speeds up to 5 Gbps
Slots for Micro-SD and SD cards
3.5 mm headphone jack included
Made of silver aluminum
Integrated ventilation openings for temperature regulation
Dimensions: Height 5.1 cm, Length 24.1 cm, Width 10.2 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Satechi Aluminum Type-C Stand (ST-ABHFS)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Zalman ZM-NC2000
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Think Tank Pixel Sunscreen V2.0
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell D6000
£73.31
Compare Prices
37 offers
TerraTec Connect C3
£67.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK4050-CPD
£67.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB3SDOCKHD
£72.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Satechi Aluminum Type-C Stand (ST-ABHFS)
ndpri_84
prodImage
£69.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £69.50 / Unit
Amazon US
prodImage
£74.11
Shipping: £8.27
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel