HP USB-C docking station G5 (5TW10AA)
- Docking Station
- USB 3.0 Ports: 5x
- Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
- Dimensions: W127 mm x D127 mm
- Weight: 680 g
Price History
1M 3M
HP USB-C docking station G5 (5TW10AA)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Yubico YubiKey 5C NFC
£60.00

StarTech.com DKT30CSDHPD
£69.99

Yubico YubiKey 5 NFC
£52.75

LogiLink UA0343
£35.57
111 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HP usb dock**CHECK CONDITION** 5TW10AA-NOB
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£98.50
Shipping: Free
HP USB-C Dock G5 5TW10AA#ABB
Universal docking for today's laptopsConnect your USB-C®-enabled laptop to your displays. accessories. and wired network with the versatile. elegant. and space-saving HP USB-C® Dock G5.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£114.58
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HP USB-C G5 Docking Station 5TW10AA
. Get to work with a single cable from your USB-C-enabled notebook to your displays devices and wired network with the versatile elegant and space-saving HP USB-C Dock G5. The dock is compatible with notebooks from brands like HP Apple Dell Lenovo and more. Compatibility without constraintsDesigned with universal compatibility in mind this dock works with both HP and non-HP USB-C®- and Thunderbolt™-enabled laptops. Clear the clutterAvoid a messy desk by using a simple one-cord setup that plugs in multiple devices. Peace-of-mind coverageRest easy with an HP standard one-year limited warranty. Easily manage your environmentHelp secure and remotely manage your laptop with this dock that has advanced network manageability features. Single-cable solutionAdd your accessories and up to three displays to the dock. Then simply connect it to your laptop through a single USB-C® cable to access your devices and charge your PC. Small footprintReclaim your desk with a compact dock that takes up only 5 x 5 inches of space. Efficient firmware updatesSave time with dock firmware updates pushed to your laptop even when they are not connected. Disclaimers . For USB-C functionality host PC must support the DisplayPort Alt mode protocol through its USB-C port. Thunderbolt™- enabled notebooks will function at USB-C speeds. Charging and port replication is supported on notebooks that have implemented USB-C industry specifications. Power button to turn on or wake the system Wake-on LAN from warm and cold dock Wake-on LAN from S4/S5 and MAC Address Pass-Through S0 S3 S4 S5 warm and cold dock features only function on HP or HPsupported notebooks. HP does not provide Ethernet and audio drivers on Mac PCs.Based on HP internal testing on select non-HP notebook models compatible with USB-CTM industry standards. Certain Alt mode features are not supported such as power button MAC Address Pass-Through Wake-on LAN and OOB Wake on LAN. Visit the HP Support page to determine your HP notebook’s wattage and port specifications. Visit the support page of your non-HP notebook to determine its wattage and port specifications.Supports three displays including the notebook screen.WMI installation required. Requires Windows 10.Internet connection required and sold separately. Managed PC must be running Windows 10.. .

£124.97
£131.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
HP 5TW10AA notebook dock/port replicator Wired USB 3.0 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C Black - 5TW10AA#ABU-AG GO-9O5J-PC1H
HP 5TW10AA Wired USB 3.0 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C, Black HP, ProBook 450 G7 Notebook PC; ProBook 440 G7 Notebook PC ProBook 430 G7 Notebook PC; ZHAN 66 Pro 14..., USB

£134.50
Shipping: Free
HP USB-C Dock G5 Wired USB 3.0 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C Black Black China Thailand Mexico HP 371732
Universal docking for today's laptops Connect your USB-C-enabled laptop to your displays accessories and wired network with the versatile elegant and space-saving HP USB-C Dock G5.

£137.24
Shipping: Free
HP USB-C G5 Docking Station 5TW10AA
HP USB-C G5 Docking Station 5TW10AA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations

£145.97
Shipping: Free
HP USB-C Dock G5 5TW10AA#ABB
HP USB-C Dock G5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations

£154.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £154.99 / Unit
Hewlett Packard HP USB-C G5 Docking Station 5TW10AA

£159.97
£181.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
HP 5TW10AA notebook dock/port replicator Wired USB 3.0 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C Black - 5TW10AA#ABU-AG
HP 5TW10AA notebook dock/port replicator Wired USB 3.0 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C Black - 5TW10AA#ABU-AG HP 5TW10AA Wired USB 3.0 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C, Black...

£197.79
£201.78
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
HP 5TW10AA notebook dock/port replicator Wired USB 3.0 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C Black - 5TW10AA#ABU-AG

£197.79
Shipping: Free
More offers
HP USB-C Dock G5 5TW10AA#ABU
Universal docking for today's laptopsConnect your USB-C-enabled laptop to your displays. accessories. and wired network with the versatile. elegant. and space-saving HP USB-C Dock G5.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£115.08
Shipping: Free
Hp 5Tw10Aa Usb-C Dock G5 5Tw10Aa
USB-C Dock G5 **New Retail**

£199.99
£206.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
HP 5TW10AA notebook dock/port replicator Wired USB 3.0 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C Black - 5TW10AA#ABU-AG
HP 5TW10AA Wired USB 3.0 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C, Black HP, ProBook 450 G7 Notebook PC; ProBook 440 G7 Notebook PC ProBook 430 G7 Notebook PC; ZHAN 66...

£205.71
Shipping: Free
HP 5TW10AA notebook dock/port replicator Wired USB 3.0 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C Black - 5TW10AA#ABU-AG

£210.44
Shipping: Free
HP USB-C Dock G5 5TW10AA#ABB-RFB
Get to work with a single cable from your USB-Câ"-enabled notebook [1] to your displays, devices, and wired network with the versatile,

£210.47
£216.97
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
HP USB-C Dock G5, 5TW10AA#ABB 5TW10AAABU
HP USB-C Dock G5, 5TW10AA#ABB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations

£225.51
Shipping: Free
HP USB-C Dock G5, 5TW10AA#ABB

£226.80
Shipping: Free
HP USB-C Dock G5
Universal docking for today's laptops Connect your USB-Câ-enabled laptop to your displays, accessories, and wired network with the...

£238.51
£245.01
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Docking Station For MacBook Air 2020 (Intel Ice Lake) HP USB-C G5 w/Adapter 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
Docking Station For MacBook Air 2020 (Intel Ice Lake) HP USB-C G5 w/Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers

£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C G5 Essential Dock For HP Elite Dragonfly Notebook PC W/120W AC Adapter 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C G5 Essential Dock For HP Elite Dragonfly Notebook PC W/120W AC Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers

£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
120W Charge W/HP USB-C Universal Dock For HP EliteBook x360 1030 G3 Notebook PC 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
120W Charge W/HP USB-C Universal Dock For HP EliteBook x360 1030 G3 Notebook PC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers

£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C Dock G5, 5TW10AA#ABB 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C Dock G5, 5TW10AA#ABB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers

£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP Dock G5 For HP ProBook 445 G6 Notebook PC w/RJ-45 Ports & USB Type-A Ports 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP Dock G5 For HP ProBook 445 G6 Notebook PC w/RJ-45 Ports & USB Type-A Ports, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers

£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C G5 Essential Dock For HP ZBook 14u G5 Mobile Workstation w/Adapter 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C G5 Essential Dock For HP ZBook 14u G5 Mobile Workstation w/Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers

£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP Dock For HP EliteBook x360 1030 G4 Notebook PC Thunderbolt-Enabled Laptops 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP Dock For HP EliteBook x360 1030 G4 Notebook PC Thunderbolt-Enabled Laptops, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers

£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C Dock G5 For HP EliteBook 840 G5 Healthcare Edition Notebook PC 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C Dock G5 For HP EliteBook 840 G5 Healthcare Edition Notebook PC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers

£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP G5 Dock For MacBook Air 13 2020 (M1 chip) with HDMI 2.0 & Display Ports 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP G5 Dock For MacBook Air 13 2020 (M1 chip) with HDMI 2.0 & Display Ports, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers

£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C Dock G5 Thunderbolt Docking Station For ZBook 15 G6 Mobile Workstation 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C Dock G5 Thunderbolt Docking Station For ZBook 15 G6 Mobile Workstation, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers

£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP ZBook x2 G4 Detachable Workstation HP USB-C G5 Dock For Charging, Networking 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP ZBook x2 G4 Detachable Workstation HP USB-C G5 Dock For Charging, Networking, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers

£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C Dock G5 For HP ZBook 15 G5 Mobile Workstation With Different Ports 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C Dock G5 For HP ZBook 15 G5 Mobile Workstation With Different Ports, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers

£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W127 mm x D127 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 680 g |
| USB 3.0 Ports: | 5x |
|---|---|
| Connections: | 3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps) |
Price History
1M 3M
HP USB-C docking station G5 (5TW10AA)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
20 Reviews
Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars
Hub works fine but only supplied with Euro plug
|
20/09/2023
|
From Trustami
Hub works great, only let down is that the product is only supplied with a Euro two pin plug.
Only a few pounds for a UK one but still a little irritating .
3.0 out of 5 stars
Hub works fine but only supplied with Euro plug
|
20/09/2023
|
From Trustami
5.0 out of 5 stars
Hp hub
|
30/04/2023
|
From Trustami
Product was exactly as described, arrived well packaged with instructions. Easy to set up in a few minutes.
5.0 out of 5 stars
Hp hub
|
30/04/2023
|
From Trustami
3.0 out of 5 stars
Good enough
|
18/04/2023
|
From Trustami
Great product cuts down on the amount of wires on my desktop
The fixed cable from the hub to the lap top isn’t really long enough
Back
Next
HP USB-C docking station G5 (5TW10AA) Review Summary
3.8out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
Popular Products