HP USB-C docking station G5 (5TW10AA)

Price History
• Docking Station
• USB 3.0 Ports: 5x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W127 mm x D127 mm
• Weight: 680 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP USB-C docking station G5 (5TW10AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

113 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP G5 Dock For HP ProBook x360 440 G1 Notebook PC Thunderbolt-Enabled Laptops 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP G5 Dock For HP ProBook x360 440 G1 Notebook PC Thunderbolt-Enabled Laptops, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C Dock G5 Thunderbolt Docking Station 5TW13AA#ABU with 120W Charger 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C Dock G5 Thunderbolt Docking Station 5TW13AA#ABU with 120W Charger, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C Dock G5 For HP Chromebook x360 11 G2 EE With Different Ports 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C Dock G5 For HP Chromebook x360 11 G2 EE With Different Ports, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C G5 Dock For HP ProBook 640 G5 Notebook PC Thunderbolt-Enabled Laptops 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C G5 Dock For HP ProBook 640 G5 Notebook PC Thunderbolt-Enabled Laptops, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP G5 Essential Docking Station,Thunderbolt,USB 3.0,2x 1.4 DisplayPorts,HDMI 2.0 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP G5 Essential Docking Station,Thunderbolt,USB 3.0,2x 1.4 DisplayPorts,HDMI 2.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C/A G5 Universal Dock For HP ZBook 15u G5 Mobile Workstation 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C/A G5 Universal Dock For HP ZBook 15u G5 Mobile Workstation, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C/A G5 Universal Docking Station For HP ProBook 430 G6 Notebook PC 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C/A G5 Universal Docking Station For HP ProBook 430 G6 Notebook PC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C Universal Dock For HP Chromebook x360 14 G1 with 120W Charger & Cords 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C Universal Dock For HP Chromebook x360 14 G1 with 120W Charger & Cords, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C Universal Dock G5 For HP ZBook Studio x360 G5 Convertible Workstation 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C Universal Dock G5 For HP ZBook Studio x360 G5 Convertible Workstation, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP ProBook 650 G4 Hex Core Notebook PC HP USB-C G5 Dock DisplayPort USB 3.0 HDMI 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP ProBook 650 G4 Hex Core Notebook PC HP USB-C G5 Dock DisplayPort USB 3.0 HDMI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP G5 Dock For Google PixelBook Go 2 2020 (Amber Lake) DisplayPort USB 3.0 HDMI 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP G5 Dock For Google PixelBook Go 2 2020 (Amber Lake) DisplayPort USB 3.0 HDMI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C/A G5 Universal Dock For HP EliteBook x360 1040 G6 Notebook PC 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C/A G5 Universal Dock For HP EliteBook x360 1040 G6 Notebook PC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP G5 Dock For HP ProBook 450 G5 Notebook PC with HDMI & Display Ports 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP G5 Dock For HP ProBook 450 G5 Notebook PC with HDMI & Display Ports, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C G5 Essential Dock For HP ProBook 430 G5 Notebook PC W/120W AC Adapter 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C G5 Essential Dock For HP ProBook 430 G5 Notebook PC W/120W AC Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP Dock For HP ZBook Studio G5 Mobile Workstation Thunderbolt-Enabled Laptops 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP Dock For HP ZBook Studio G5 Mobile Workstation Thunderbolt-Enabled Laptops, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP Chromebook Series: HP USB-C Laptop Docking Station DisplayPort USB 3.0 HDMI 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP Chromebook Series: HP USB-C Laptop Docking Station DisplayPort USB 3.0 HDMI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP ProBook 650 G5 Notebook PC Dock For Charging, Networking, or Data Transfers 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP ProBook 650 G5 Notebook PC Dock For Charging, Networking, or Data Transfers, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C G5 Laptop Docking Station For Lenovo Thinkbook 14 2020 (Ice Lake) 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C G5 Laptop Docking Station For Lenovo Thinkbook 14 2020 (Ice Lake), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C/A G5 Universal Dock For Dell Latitude 7400 2020 (Whiskey Lake) 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C/A G5 Universal Dock For Dell Latitude 7400 2020 (Whiskey Lake), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C G5 Dock Station For HP EliteBook 840 G6 Healthcare Edition Notebook PC 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C G5 Dock Station For HP EliteBook 840 G6 Healthcare Edition Notebook PC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP G5 Dock For HP Chromebook 14A G5 with HDMI & Display Port Connectors 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP G5 Dock For HP Chromebook 14A G5 with HDMI & Display Port Connectors, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
120W Adapter With HP USB-C Universal Dock For HP ZBook 14u G6 Mobile Workstation 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
120W Adapter With HP USB-C Universal Dock For HP ZBook 14u G6 Mobile Workstation, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
HP USB-C G5 Dock For HP EliteBook x360 830 G5 Notebook PC w/Adapter & Cords 5TW10AA/5TW10UT/5TW10ET
HP USB-C G5 Dock For HP EliteBook x360 830 G5 Notebook PC w/Adapter & Cords, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.99 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W127 mm x D127 mm
Weight:680 g
Properties
USB 3.0 Ports:5x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
HP USB-C docking station G5 (5TW10AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Hub works fine but only supplied with Euro plug
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/09/2023
|
Hub works great, only let down is that the product is only supplied with a Euro two pin plug. Only a few pounds for a UK one but still a little irritating .
3.0 out of 5 stars Hub works fine but only supplied with Euro plug
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/09/2023
|
5.0 out of 5 stars Hp hub
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/04/2023
|
Product was exactly as described, arrived well packaged with instructions. Easy to set up in a few minutes.
5.0 out of 5 stars Hp hub
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/04/2023
|
3.0 out of 5 stars Good enough
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/04/2023
|
Great product cuts down on the amount of wires on my desktop The fixed cable from the hub to the lap top isn’t really long enough
With reviews from

HP USB-C docking station G5 (5TW10AA) Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
10
4
2
3
4
2
1
2

More from HP

HP Smart power supply 90 W (H6Y90AA)
£24.53
HP Smart power supply 90 W (H6Y90AA)Compare 12 Prices
HP Campus XL backpack (7J593AA)
£27.74
HP Campus XL backpack (7J593AA)Compare 3 Prices
HP Smart power supply 90 W (W5D55AA)
£33.91
HP Smart power supply 90 W (W5D55AA)Compare 9 Prices
HP Travel 25 (6B8U4AA)
£42.81
HP Travel 25 (6B8U4AA)Compare 7 Prices
HP Prelude Backpack (2Z8P3AA)
£19.99
HP Prelude Backpack (2Z8P3AA)Compare 9 Prices
HP Travel 18 (6H2D9AA)
£17.99
HP Travel 18 (6H2D9AA)Compare 10 Prices
HP Travel 25 (6H2D8AA)
£31.43
HP Travel 25 (6H2D8AA)Compare 12 Prices
HP MPP 1.51 (3V2X4AA)
£29.99
HP MPP 1.51 (3V2X4AA)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LogiLink UA0316
£98.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lindy DST-Pro 5K XT (43349)
£100.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech Slim Folio (920-011428)
£97.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DK30A2DH
£99.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell 452-11415
£100.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP USB-C docking station G5 (5TW10AA)
prodImage
£98.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.97
Shipping: £6.95
PGPRO Shop
prodImage
£134.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel