StarTech.com DK30A2DH

Price History
• Docking Station
• Material: Aluminum, Plastic
• USB 3.0 Ports: 6x
• Connections: Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 3.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W87 mm x D226 mm x H28 mm
• Weight: 301 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DK30A2DH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech Dual 4K Universal Docking Station (DK30A2DH)
StarTech Dual 4K Universal Docking Station (DK30A2DH), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£99.98
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C & USB-A Dock - Dual Monitor 4K 60Hz Dock DisplayPort + HDMI - Hybrid USB 3.0 Docking Station for USB-C or USB-A Laptops - 6x USB Type-A GbE - USB 3.1 Gen 1 - Mac/Windows 43980
This dual-4K USB 3.0 docking station is the next generation in USB universal docking stations working with both USB-C and USB-A port equipped laptops and supporting multiple combinations of Ultra HD 4K DisplayPort and HDMI monitors. Its Mac and Windows compatible making it the ideal accessory for your MacBook Pro Dell XPS or other laptop. Enhance productivity with a dual-4K video workstation This dual-4K docking station helps improve your productivity by expanding the display capabilities of your laptop across two Ultra HD 4K monitors -- even if your laptop doesn't natively support 4K output. The docking station supports 4K low latency high-resolution graphics on both video ports using any combination of HDMI or DisplayPort monitors. With the dual-4K dock you can connect: - 2x 4K DisplayPort displays at 4096 x 2160 resolution @ 60Hz / 3840 x 2160 @ 60Hz - 2x 4K HDMI displays at 4096 x 2160 resolution @ 60Hz / 3840 x 2160 @ 60Hz - 1x 4K DisplayPort + 4K HDMI displays at 4096 x 2160 resolution @ 60Hz / 3840 x 2160 @ 60Hz The docking station is ideal for producers graphic and web designers engineers architects and many other professionals who work on advanced graphics applications. It offers a fast and easy way to maximize your laptops workable screen space giving you three screens in total when coupled with your laptops display. The truly universal docking station Compatible with both Windows and MacBook computers this universal laptop dock supports DisplayLink technology and works with USB-C and USB-A enabled laptops. This means you can connect newer USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 laptops or extend the life of legacy USB 3.0 (Type-A) laptops. DisplayLink graphics technology works across computing platforms and connector types to provide a universal multi-display docking solution. The USB-C connector works seamlessly with DisplayLink to support high-resolution monitors enabling two full 4Kp60 displays from a single USB connection. With its universal interface the docking station can enable a single desktop setup to support different users at different times no matter what type of computer or device is being used. The universal docking station allows one docking station to be used throughout the organization for use with the latest Ultrabook and MacBook laptops and Windows Pro tablets as well as older devices. Providing both full backward compatibility and future proofing it is the ultimate docking station solution for offices with mixed laptop deployment. All the connections you need This USB 3.0 docking station lets you connect the peripherals you need to transform your laptop into a powerful fully capable workstation. With six USB 3.0 ports (USB Type-A) a Gigabit Ethernet port plus separate 3.5 mm audio and microphone ports for multiple audio you have all the connections you need to maximize performance. To add laptop charging support for USB-C-equipped laptops simply add the StarTech.com HB30C1A1CPD USB to USB-C adapter to extend this docks versatility. The DK30A2DH is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£150.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual-4K Monitor Docking Station - Dual HDMI, Dual DP, or HDMI & DP 60Hz - USB-C/USB 3.0 DK30A2DH
This dual-4K USB 3.0 docking station is the next generation inUSB universal docking stations, working with both USB-C and USB-Aport equipped laptops...
prodImage
£198.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W87 mm x D226 mm x H28 mm
Weight:301 g
Properties
Material:Aluminum, Plastic
USB 3.0 Ports:6x
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 3.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DK30A2DH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DP
£122.90
StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DPCompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUA
£14.59
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ST7300USB3B
£46.80
StarTech.com ST7300USB3BCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU
£92.03
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDUCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5T
£56.46
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5TCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHD
£51.37
StarTech.com DKT30CHDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUE
£149.95
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPC
£87.07
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPCCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCM
£116.39
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCMCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUE
£219.32
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell 452-11415
£100.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Slim Folio (920-009480)
£78.27
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com ARMTBLTIW
£100.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lindy DST-Pro 5K XT (43349)
£100.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP USB-C docking station G5 (5TW10AA)
£98.50
Compare Prices
111 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK4050-CPD
£83.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
LogiLink UA0316
£98.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DK30A2DH
it_warehouse
prodImage
£99.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£150.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£198.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel