Logitech Slim Folio (920-009480)

Price History
• Protective case with keyboard
• Compatible with: Apple iPad 10.2"
• Interfaces: Bluetooth, USB-C
• With stand function and pen holder
• Dimensions: W257 mm x D185 mm x H22 mm
• Weight: 495 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Slim Folio (920-009480)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech Slim Folio for iPad - UK QWERTY YN-MXLD-H8EW
UK QWERTY
prodImage
£78.46
Shipping: Free
Logitech Slim Folio for iPad - UK QWERTY YN-MXLD-H8EW
UK QWERTY
prodImage
£82.36
Shipping: Free
Logitech Slim Folio for iPad (7th. 8th. & 9th generation) 920-009480
Slim Folio takes mobile computing to a higher level. Now you can enjoy laptop-like typing anywhere you take your tablet. Its slim. light design makes it a joy to use and carry around. all the while keeping your device safe from bumps. scratches and spills. No matter where you need to get your work done - a caf� table. a desk or even your lap - Slim Folio locks your tablet at an optimal angle for typing and holds firm on any surface.Key Product Info3 USE MODESCOMFORTABLE LAPTOP-LIKE TYPINGCONVENIENTLY INTEGRATED KEYBOARD2 ANGLES FOR TYPING. VIEWING. AND SKETCHINGFRONT AND BACK PROTECTIONHOME FOR LOGITECH CRAYON AND OTHER DIGITAL PENCILSPOWER SAVING AUTO ON / OFFRELIABLE BLUETOOTH CONNECTION4 YEAR BATTERY LIFE2 YEAR WARRANTYProduct Features3 USE MODESSlim Folio offers three unique modes to help you accomplish any task. Type Mode: Just dock the keyboard upright and type away. Sketch Mode: Collapse the iPad screen to take notes or draw with Logitech Crayon . Read Mode: Fold the keyboard back to read books. articles. and moreCOMFORTABLE LAPTOP-LIKE TYPINGEnjoy hours of comfortable. flexible typing thanks to large. well-spaced keys stretched edge-to-edge so your hands won't feel crowded. Our premium keyboards are designed to deliver the perfect bounce every time you press a key for fast. accurate typing. With a full row of shortcut keys. you can perform your favorite iOS-specific actions and optimize your productivityCONVENIENTLY INTEGRATED KEYBOARDSlim Folio's keyboard is integrated into the case so it won't get lost and is always there when you're ready to type2 ANGLES FOR TYPING. VIEWING. AND SKETCHINGIn Type Mode. Slim Folio holds your iPad at a 58� angle that's great for getting work done with the keyboard. Collapse the case and Slim Folio will hold your iPad at a comfortable 10� angle that's optimal for viewing your favorite shows. handwriting notes. drawing. and moreFRONT AND BACK PROTECTIONSlim Folio carefully envelopes your iPad for protection against bumps. scratches. and spills. On the inside. a lightweight frame and keyboard module provide structural integrity without weighing down your iPadHOME FOR LOGITECH CRAYON AND OTHER DIGITAL PENCILSSketch. write. then store your Logitech Crayon or Apple Pencil (1st gen) where it won't get lost or in the way. The convenient holder will keep it firmly in place until you're ready to use it nextPOWER SAVING AUTO ON / OFFSlim Folio's auto on-off function turns your iPad on every time you open the folio and puts it back to sleep when you close the case. helping you save precious battery lifeRELIABLE BLUETOOTH CONNECTIONSlim Folio uses advanced Bluetooth LE wireless for reliable. energy-efficient connection that won't drop between the iPad and keyboard. Simply set up your connection once. and your keyboard will automatically connect every time you click your iPad into Type Mode4 YEAR BATTERY LIFESlim Folio uses replaceable coin cell battery to power your keyboard. Thanks to a smart-power management system. use Slim Folio for up to 4 years without needing to replace the batteries2 YEAR WARRANTYWe stand behind our products and commitment to excellence. If you need help with a product. our Customer Care team is happy to help. Learn more about our product warrantiesWhat's in the box?Keyboard caseDocumentation
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£96.64
Shipping: Free
Logitech Slim Folio for iPad (7th, 8th, & 9th generation) 9336603
Transform your iPad into a proper laptop with the Logitech Slim Folio for iPad 7th, 8th and 9th generation. This clever keyboard case snaps your tablet into an optimal typing angle and holds steady whether you're working at your desk or balancing it on your lap. The well-spaced keys and full row of iOS shortcut keys make typing fast and comfortable, whilst the slim design wraps your iPad in protection against bumps, scratches and accidental spills. Setup is refreshingly simple with a reliable Bluetooth low-energy wireless connection that won't drain your battery. The lightweight plastic construction includes a soft internal lining to cushion your device, with full access to all ports, buttons and a camera lens cut-out so nothing gets in the way of how you use your iPad. It's backed by a 2 year manufacturer's guarantee and works as an indispensable tool for anyone who needs to get things done on their tablet. Made from plastic. Lightweight. Protects from bumps and scratches. Soft internal lining. Allows full accessibility to all functions and ports. Camera lens cut-out. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5099206088313.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Slim Folio for iPad (7th 8th & 9th generation) 231818
TURN YOUR iPad INTO A LAPTOP WITH ONE CLICK Now you can enjoy laptop-like typing anywhere you take your iPad (5th 6th 7th generation). This all-in-one case has a slim and light design that makes it easy to use and carry around all while keeping your iPad safe from bumps scratches and spills. No matter where you need to get your work done a caf table desk or even your lap SLIM FOLIO locks your iPad at an optimal angle for typing or viewing and holds firm on any surface. THREE SIMPLE MODES Type view and protect. This all-in-one keyboard case is simplicity at its finest. COMFORTABLE LAPTOP-LIKE TYPING Enjoy hours of comfortable flexible typing thanks to large well-spaced keys stretched edge-to-edge so your hands wont feel crowded. Our premium mechanical keyboards are designed with 1.5 mm key travel to deliver the perfect bounce every time you press a key for fast accurate typing. With a full row of shortcut keys you can perform your favorite iOS-specific actions and optimize your productivity. CONVENIENTLY INTEGRATED KEYBOARD SLIM FOLIO's keyboard is integrated into the case so it won't get lost and is always there when you're ready to type. GREAT ANGLES FOR TYPING AND VIEWING In Type Mode SLIM FOLIO holds your iPad at a 58 angle thats great for getting work done. Collapse the case into View Mode and SLIM FOLIO will hold your iPad at a comfortable 10 angle thats optimal for viewing your favorite shows and more. FRONT AND BACK PROTECTION SLIM FOLIO carefully envelopes your iPad for all-around protection against bumps scratches and spills. Outer technical fabric is soft to touch yet resistant to wear and tear. On the inside a lightweight frame and keyboard module provide structural integrity without weighing down your iPad. HOME FOR LOGITECH CRAYON AND OTHER DIGITAL PENCILS Sketch write then store your Logitech Crayon Apple Pencil (1st gen) or other digital pencil where it wont get lost or in the way. The convenient holder will keep it firmly in place until youre ready to use it next.
prodImage
£112.68
Shipping: Free
Logitech Slim Folio for iPad (7th, 8th, & 9th generation) 920-009480
Logitech Slim Folio for iPad (7th, 8th, & 9th generation), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablet & eBook Reader Accs > Cases, Covers, Keyboard Folios
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Slim Folio for iPad (7th Gen)
Keyboard Pointing device No Multimedia keys Yes Key travel distance 1.5 mm Key pitch 1.7 cm Keyboard form factor Standard Keyboard layout QWERTY...
prodImage
£171.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W257 mm x D185 mm x H22 mm
Weight:495 g
Properties
Compatible with:Apple iPad 10.2"
Interfaces:Bluetooth, USB-C
With stand function and pen holder

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Slim Folio (920-009480)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech Keys-To-Go 2 iPad
£90.20
Logitech Keys-To-Go 2 iPadCompare 3 Prices
Logitech Combo Touch (920-011439)
£129.99
Logitech Combo Touch (920-011439)Compare 2 Prices
Logitech Keys-To-Go 2
£145.50
Logitech Keys-To-Go 2Compare 1 Prices
Logitech Crayon for Education
£76.58
Logitech Crayon for EducationCompare 4 Prices
Logitech Combo Touch (920-010216)
£199.99
Logitech Combo Touch (920-010216)Compare 1 Prices
Logitech Combo Touch (920-012770)
£219.99
Logitech Combo Touch (920-012770)Compare 2 Prices
Logitech Rugged Folio (920-009318)
£67.57
Logitech Rugged Folio (920-009318)Compare 1 Prices
Logitech Combo Touch (920-010168)
£290.18
Logitech Combo Touch (920-010168)Compare 1 Prices
Logitech Slim Folio (920-009479)
£116.22
Logitech Slim Folio (920-009479)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DUB-2334
£78.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DKT30CSDHPD3
£64.14
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lamy Stylus Pen Safari Note+
£79.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Slim Folio (920-011429)
£79.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Think Tank Pixel Sunscreen V2.0
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yubico YubiKey 5Ci
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Slim Folio (920-009480)
RNR DIRECT
prodImage
£78.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£96.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel