i-Tec USB-C HDMI DP Docking Station (C31HDMIDPDOCKPD)

Manufacturer: i-Tec
i-Tec USB-C HDMI DP Docking Station (C31HDMIDPDOCKPD)
from £92.86to £142.655 offersManufacturer: i-Tec
• USB-C docking station with HDMI and DP ports
• Supports up to 2 external monitors with 4K/60Hz resolution
• Compatible with Windows 10, macOS, iPadOS, Android, Chrome OS, and Linux
• 6x USB ports and integrated LAN port for fast connection to corporate networks
• Supports monitor daisy-chaining and DP 1.4 protocol for 5K/60Hz resolution
• Power supply for notebooks or tablets up to 100W
• Compatible with USB-C and Thunderbolt 3 devices from all brands and platforms
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
i-Tec USB-C HDMI DP Docking Station (C31HDMIDPDOCKPD)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
i-tec USB-C HDMI DP Docking Station with Power Delivery 100 W C31HDMIDPDOCKPD
USB-C office docking station with support for up to 2 external monitors with 4K resolution. The station is compatible with any laptop equipped with a USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 port. 6x USB ports. reliable and quick connection to your business network thanks to an integrated LAN port and support for installation behind a monitor make the docking station an ideal partner for professionals. And of course. the station is capable of charging your laptop or tablet with up to 100 W.Integrated latest DP 1.4 protocol supports 5K/60 Hz resolution. making the device suitable for even professional graphics designers. data analysts. film editors and. of course. fans of HD video.This docking station is designed to be used with any laptop. tablet or smartphone regardless of type. brand or operating system. All that is needed is for your laptop/tablet/phone to have a free Thunderbolt 3 or USB-C port capable of transmitting video signal.Printer? Keyboard? Mouse? External hard drive or flash drive? Charging cable for your phone? You can connect all your devices to the docking station quickly and easily. In addition. you can connect to the Internet thanks a LAN port. eliminating any worries with variable speed and quality of Wi-Fi networks.Do you enjoy detailed graphics with high resolution? If so. then this station can allow you to connect to up to two external monitors or TVs with up to 4K resolution! And of course. you can enjoy truly smooth video thanks to high refresh rate of 60 Hz.The new USB-C port has a number of tricks up its sleeve! Provided your laptop or tablet supports power delivery through this port. you gain the ability to connect all you need (data transfer. Internet. video and power supply) using a single cable.Every electrical device utilizes a minimum of continuous consumption. which climbs from tens to hundreds of unnecessarily spent and paid for kilowatts over its lifetime. However. you can turn off our docking station as needed. saving both the environment and your wallet.The high-quality USB-C cable with a length of one meter will provide you with enough space on the table and. most importantly. the opportunity to organize your work environment according to your requirements. Shorter cables often limit the variability of use. and in some cases even prevent the connection of all necessary accessories.A clear table is the backbone of any modern workspace. If your monitor supports the VESA mounting standard. you can easily install the docking station behind your monitor using an optional frame accessory (order code: VESADOCK1). Cables and other devices occupying space on the table will be a thing of the past.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£92.86
Shipping: Free
I-Tec Usb-C Hdmi Dp Docking Station With Power Delivery 100 W. Connectivity Tech C31HDMIDPDOCKPD
I-Tec Usb-C Hdmi Dp Docking Station With Power Delivery 100 W. Connectivity Tech, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£95.75
Shipping: Free
i-tec USB-C HDMI DP Docking Station mit 100W PD AMZ_60.06_107.79_2_PP_20743
Compatible with USB-C and Thunderbolt laptops & tablets. (The host device must support DisplayPort Alt mode) 1x DisplayPort and 1x HDMI supporting up to dual 4K/60Hz or a single 5K/60Hz display (depending on host performance). macOS supports a single extended display only 6x USB-ports (5x USB-A, 1x USB-C) make it easy to connect multiple USB devices and peripherals
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
I-Tec Usb Type C Docking Station for Notebook/Tablet/Monitor 100 W 2 Displays Su C31HDMIDPDOCKPD
i-tec USB Type C Docking Station for Notebook/Tablet/Monitor - 100 W - 2 Displays Supported - 4K - 3840 x 2160 - 2 x USB 2.0 - 3 x USB 3.0 - USB...
prodImage
£136.23
Shipping: Free
‎I-TEC DOCKING STATIONS I-TEC USB-C HDMI DP DOCK PD100W USB-C 2X LCD DOCK ‎C31HDMIDPDOCKPD
I-TEC USB-C HDMI DP DOCK PD100W USB-C 2X LCD DOCK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£142.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C docking station with HDMI and DP ports
Supports up to 2 external monitors with 4K/60Hz resolution
Compatible with Windows 10, macOS, iPadOS, Android, Chrome OS, and Linux
6x USB ports and integrated LAN port for fast connection to corporate networks
Supports monitor daisy-chaining and DP 1.4 protocol for 5K/60Hz resolution
Power supply for notebooks or tablets up to 100W
Compatible with USB-C and Thunderbolt 3 devices from all brands and platforms

Price History

1M 3M
i-Tec USB-C HDMI DP Docking Station (C31HDMIDPDOCKPD)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

HP 3005pr USB 3.0 Port Replicator (Y4H06AA)
£94.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 452-BCOS
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten UH3234
£95.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Neomounts FL15-625BL1
£107.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DKT30CHVGPD
£89.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
i-Tec USB-C HDMI DP Docking Station (C31HDMIDPDOCKPD)
prodImage
£92.86
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£95.75
Shipping: Free
PhutureTech
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£136.23
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel