i-Tec USB-C Metal Nano 3x Display Docking Station

Manufacturer: i-Tec
i-Tec USB-C Metal Nano 3x Display Docking Station
from £74.75to £111.768 offersManufacturer: i-Tec
• Docking Station
• Material: Metal
• Interfaces: USB 3.0, USB-C
• USB 3.0 Ports: 5x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W127 mm x D60 mm x H19 mm
• Weight: 110 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
i-Tec USB-C Metal Nano 3x Display Docking Station
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
i-tec Metal USB-C Nano 3x Display Docking Station + Power Delivery 100 C31NANODOCKPROPD
This docking station is designed to be used with any laptop. tablet or smartphone regardless of type. brand or operating system. All that is needed is for your laptop/tablet/phone to have a free Thunderbolt 3 or USB-C port capable of transmitting video signal.Do you enjoy detailed graphics with high resolution? If so. then this station can allow you to connect to up to three* external monitors or TVs!* You can choose from multiple ports for your monitor connection: 1x HDMI and 2x Display Ports. which can all be used at the same time.Printer? Keyboard? Mouse? External hard drive or flash drive? Charging cable for your phone?Older USB-A or latest USB-C connector? You can connect all your devices to the docking station quickly and easily. In addition. you can connect to the Internet thanks a LAN port. eliminating any worries with variable speed and quality of Wi-Fi networks.The new USB-C port has a number of tricks up its sleeve! Provided your laptop or tablet supports power delivery through this port. you gain the ability to connect all you need (data transfer. Internet. video and power supply) using a single cable.Small metal USB-C docking station capable of supporting up to three external monitors simultaneously*. Simply connect your laptop or tablet (no need to install drivers) and reap the benefits of quick USB data transfer. connection to the internet via a LAN port. and the ability to connect your headset. And of course. the docking station can also power your laptop with up to 100 W. meaning you will be able to charge all laptops and tablets that support charging via USB-C (USB-C Power Delivery).Brushed aluminium body grants the docking station sufficient durability and resilience even during frequent travel. The integrated USB-C cable is sufficiently long for comfortable connection even if the USB-C port is located in the upper portion of the screen frame (typical for hybrid laptops/tablets).The docking station is also fully compatible with tablets and laptops featuring a Thunderbolt 3 port.* Please note that the ability to connect three external monitors is dependent on the graphics card of your laptop. though the majority of modern graphics cards (including integrated Intel graphics cards) are capable of this. However. in order to output video onto three monitors. the lid of your laptop must be closed.Note: macOS does not support Multi Stream Transport (MST) technology. meaning that when connected to a device running macOS. all connected external monitors will display the same image.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£74.75
Shipping: Free
I-Tec Metal Usb-C Nano 3X Display Docking Station + Power Delivery 100 W. Connec C31NANODOCKPROPD
I-Tec Metal Usb-C Nano 3X Display Docking Station + Power Delivery 100 W. Connec, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£77.65
Shipping: Free
i-tec USB-C 3x Full HD Metal Nano Docking Station - 2x DisplayPort 1x HDMI 1x GLAN 1x USB-C 2x USB 3.1 2x USB 2.0 1x Audio with Power Delivery 100W ZJ-P2I5-DJKZ
macOS: Only one external screen can be used effectively. The external screen will always mirror the content shown on your notebook screen. Suitable for use with all notebooks and other devices equipped with a USB-C port that supports video transmission (USB-C DisplayPort Alt mode). Drivers are installed automatically, simply plug & play. Do you enjoy detailed high-resolution graphics? If so, this docking station allows you to connect to up to three external monitors or televisions. Choose from multiple video ports: 1x HDMI and 2x Display Ports, all of which can be used simultaneously. (Only Windows) 1x USB-C, 2x USB 3.0, 2x USB 2.0 + GLAN INTERNET - Printer? Keyboard? Mouse? External hard drive and USB stick? Smartphone charger? Connect all your devices quickly and easily to the docking station. Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 port provides reliable, robust and high-speed internet connection, supporting 10/100/1000 Mbps speeds and Wake-on-LAN (WoL) S3/S eliminating the problems associated with unstable networks or slow Wi-Fi connections. The docking station provides USB-C Power Delivery up to 100W, designed to power a notebook or tablet using your original AC adapter. The docking station also supports charging of any USB devices such as smartphones, e-book readers, media players and tablets. Supported OS: Windows 10, macOS (only 1 monitor), Android, Chrome OS and Linux with latest updates
prodImage
£83.33
Shipping: Free
i-tec USB-C 3x Full HD Metal Nano Docking Station - 2x DisplayPort 1x HDMI 1x GLAN 1x USB-C 2x USB 3.1 2x USB 2.0 1x Audio with Power Delivery 100W B086T6QLDG
macOS: Only one external screen can be used effectively. The external screen will always mirror the content shown on your notebook screen. Suitable for use with all notebooks and other devices equipped with a USB-C port that supports video transmission (USB-C DisplayPort Alt mode). Drivers are installed automatically, simply plug & play. Do you enjoy detailed high-resolution graphics? If so, this docking station allows you to connect to up to three external monitors or televisions. Choose from multiple video ports: 1x HDMI and 2x Display Ports, all of which can be used simultaneously. (Only Windows) 1x USB-C, 2x USB 3.0, 2x USB 2.0 + GLAN INTERNET - Printer? Keyboard? Mouse? External hard drive and USB stick? Smartphone charger? Connect all your devices quickly and easily to the docking station. Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 port provides reliable, robust and high-speed internet connection, supporting 10/100/1000 Mbps speeds and Wake-on-LAN (WoL) S3/S eliminating the problems associated with unstable networks or slow Wi-Fi connections. The docking station provides USB-C Power Delivery up to 100W, designed to power a notebook or tablet using your original AC adapter. The docking station also supports charging of any USB devices such as smartphones, e-book readers, media players and tablets. Supported OS: Windows 10, macOS (only 1 monitor), Android, Chrome OS and Linux with latest updates
prodImage
£84.61
Shipping: Free
i-tec USB-C 3x Full HD Metal Nano Docking Station - 2x DisplayPort 1x HDMI 1x GLAN 1x USB-C 2x USB 3.1 2x USB 2.0 1x Audio with Power Delivery 100W ZJ-P2I5-DJKZ
macOS: Only one external screen can be used effectively. The external screen will always mirror the content shown on your notebook screen. Suitable for use with all notebooks and other devices equipped with a USB-C port that supports video transmission (USB-C DisplayPort Alt mode). Drivers are installed automatically, simply plug & play. Do you enjoy detailed high-resolution graphics? If so, this docking station allows you to connect to up to three external monitors or televisions. Choose from multiple video ports: 1x HDMI and 2x Display Ports, all of which can be used simultaneously. (Only Windows) 1x USB-C, 2x USB 3.0, 2x USB 2.0 + GLAN INTERNET - Printer? Keyboard? Mouse? External hard drive and USB stick? Smartphone charger? Connect all your devices quickly and easily to the docking station. Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 port provides reliable, robust and high-speed internet connection, supporting 10/100/1000 Mbps speeds and Wake-on-LAN (WoL) S3/S eliminating the problems associated with unstable networks or slow Wi-Fi connections. The docking station provides USB-C Power Delivery up to 100W, designed to power a notebook or tablet using your original AC adapter. The docking station also supports charging of any USB devices such as smartphones, e-book readers, media players and tablets. Supported OS: Windows 10, macOS (only 1 monitor), Android, Chrome OS and Linux with latest updates
prodImage
£86.57
Shipping: Free
i-tec USB-C 3x Full HD Metal Nano Docking Station - 2x DisplayPort 1x HDMI 1x GL C31NANODOCKPROPD
i-tec USB-C 3x Full HD Metal Nano Docking Station - 2x DisplayPort 1x HDMI 1x GL, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£111.05
Shipping: Free
Unbranded i-tec Metal USB-C Nano 3x Display Docking Station + Power Delivery... C31NANODOCKPROPD
This docking station is designed to be used with any laptop, tablet or smartphone regardless of type, brand or operating system. All that is needed...
prodImage
£111.76
Shipping: Free
More offers
i-tec USB-C 3x Full HD Metal Nano Docking Station - 2x DisplayPort 1x HDMI 1x GL C31NANODOCKPROPD
i-tec USB-C 3x Full HD Metal Nano Docking Station - 2x DisplayPort 1x HDMI 1x GL, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£111.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W127 mm x D60 mm x H19 mm
Weight:110 g
Properties
Material:Metal
Interfaces:USB 3.0, USB-C
USB 3.0 Ports:5x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
i-Tec USB-C Metal Nano 3x Display Docking Station
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Cooler Master ERGOSTAND III
£73.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Targus DOCK423EU
£65.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Vogels PTS 2010
£71.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK4050-CPD
£84.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Acer 12-in-1 Type-C adapter (HP.DSCAB.009)
£71.88
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com DKT30CSDHPD
£77.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell MH3021P
£64.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech Slim Folio (920-009480)
£78.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
i-Tec USB-C Metal Nano 3x Display Docking Station
prodImage
£74.75
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£77.65
Shipping: Free
PGPRO Shop
prodImage
£83.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel