StarTech.com USB3SMDOCKHV

Price History
• USB 3.0 Universal Laptop Mini Docking Station
• HDMI or VGA, Gigabit Ethernet, USB 3.0
• Dimensions: 5.5 cm x 12.5 cm x 1.7 cm
• Weight: 100 g
• Network: Gigabit Ethernet
• Designed for: P/N: ARMPIVOT, ARMPIVOTE, ARMPIVSTND, ARMSLIM, ARMUNONB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB3SMDOCKHV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Travel Docking Station for Laptops - HDMI or VGA - USB 3. USB3SMDOCKHV
Create a mobile workstation using your Ultrabook™ or laptop USB 3.0 port via this portable USB 3.0 mini dockThe travel docking station for laptops lets you transform your laptop or Ultrabook™ into a mobile workstation. It adds HDMI® or VGA video output. a USB 3.0 hub port. and a Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 port. through a single USB 3.0 host connection. The travel-friendly dock helps you overcome the port limitations of modern mobile computers. making it ideal for your laptop. Microsoft Surface™ Pro 4. Surface Pro 3. Surface 3. Surface Pro 2 or Surface Book.Now. you can avoid the nuisance of carrying multiple adapters. By consolidating four essential connection ports into one convenient device. the travel dock is the the perfect laptop accessory. It features a lightweight. compact design that fits nicely into your travel bag and also features an integrated host connection cable that tucks neatly into the docking stations casing.A versatile solution for connecting an additional display to your laptop. the travel docking station offers HDMI video output with audio. or VGA video output. providing two popular interfaces for connecting a television. projector. or monitor as a second display. with support for resolutions up to 2048x1152 (QWXGA). Leveraging the high-bandwidth (5Gbps) USB 3.0 interface to deliver flexible video output. a USB 3.0 hub port. and Gigabit Ethernet. you can quickly set up a multi-functional workstation while on the run. without sacrificing one of your laptop USB ports.Setup is seamless and hassle-free; the travel dock will automatically download the latest driver when connected to Windows® system with an active network connection.The USB3SMDOCKHV is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£61.87
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB 3.0 Travel Mini Dock, HDMI or VGA, USB & GbE (USB3SMDOCKHV)
MOBILE WORKSTATION: The USB 3.0 laptop docking station adds HDMI or VGA video output, a USB 3.0 hub port, and a Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 port, through a single USB 3.0 host connection IDEAL FOR TRAVEL: This portable travel adapter features a lightweight, compact design that fits nicely into your travel bag and features an integrated host connection cable FAST SPEEDS: Leveraging the high-bandwidth (5Gbps) USB 3.0 interface to deliver flexible video output, a USB 3.0 hub port, and Gigabit Ethernet, you can quickly set up a multi-functional workstation HASSLE-FREE SET UP: The USB 3.0 display adapter will automatically download the latest driver when connected to a Windows system with an active network connection THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this dock and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years
prodImage
£64.94
Shipping: Free
Startech Portable Laptop Docking Station Hdmi Or Vga And Gigabit Ethernet Usb 3. USB3SMDOCKHV
Startech Portable Laptop Docking Station Hdmi Or Vga And Gigabit Ethernet Usb 3., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£73.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Travel Docking Station for Laptops - HDMI or VGA - USB 3.0 21032
Create a mobile workstation using your Ultrabook or laptop USB 3.0 port via this portable USB 3.0 mini dock The travel docking station for laptops lets you transform your laptop or Ultrabook into a mobile workstation. It adds HDMI or VGA video output a USB 3.0 hub port and a Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 port through a single USB 3.0 host connection. The travel-friendly dock helps you overcome the port limitations of modern mobile computers making it ideal for your laptop Microsoft Surface Pro 4 Surface Pro 3 Surface 3 Surface Pro 2 or Surface Book. Now you can avoid the nuisance of carrying multiple adapters. By consolidating four essential connection ports into one convenient device the travel dock is the the perfect laptop accessory. It features a lightweight compact design that fits nicely into your travel bag and also features an integrated host connection cable that tucks neatly into the docking stations casing. A versatile solution for connecting an additional display to your laptop the travel docking station offers HDMI video output with audio or VGA video output providing two popular interfaces for connecting a television projector or monitor as a second display with support for resolutions up to 2048x1152 (QWXGA). Leveraging the high-bandwidth (5Gbps) USB 3.0 interface to deliver flexible video output a USB 3.0 hub port and Gigabit Ethernet you can quickly set up a multi-functional workstation while on the run without sacrificing one of your laptop USB ports. Setup is seamless and hassle-free; the travel dock will automatically download the latest driver when connected to a Mac or Windows system with an active network connection. The USB3SMDOCKHV is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Consolidates several connection ports into a single multi-function adapter including flexible HDMI or VGA output plus a USB 3.0 and Gigabit Ethernet port - Portable and travel-friendly design that lets you take the adapter anywhere with a built-in cable and no external power required - Fast hassle-free setup. Latest drivers are automatically downloaded in Windows systems when an active network connection is present
prodImage
£75.20
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Travel Docking Station for Laptops - HDMI or VGA - USB 3.0 USB3SMDOCKHV
StarTech.com Travel Docking Station for Laptops - HDMI or VGA - USB 3.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£81.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Travel Docking Station for Laptops - HDMI or VGA - USB 3.0
The travel docking station for laptops lets you transform yourlaptop or Ultrabook into a mobile workstation. It adds HDMI or VGAvideo output, a USB 3.
prodImage
£86.43
Shipping: Free
USB3SMDOCKHV Startech Universal USB 3.0 Laptop Mini Docking Station w/ HDMI
USB3SMDOCKHV Startech Universal USB 3.0 Laptop Mini Docking Station w/ HDMI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£91.69
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to HDMI or VGA Adapter Dock - USB 3.0 Mini Docking Station USB3SMDOCKHV
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to HDMI or VGA Adapter Dock - USB 3.0 Mini Docking Station, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£91.76
Shipping: Free
Startech - USB3SMDOCKHV - Laptop Dock Station, Hdmi/vga/ethernet
Startech - USB3SMDOCKHV - Laptop Dock Station, Hdmi/vga/ethernet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£98.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB 3.0 Universal Laptop Mini Docking Station
HDMI or VGA, Gigabit Ethernet, USB 3.0
Dimensions: 5.5 cm x 12.5 cm x 1.7 cm
Weight: 100 g
Network: Gigabit Ethernet
Designed for: P/N: ARMPIVOT, ARMPIVOTE, ARMPIVSTND, ARMSLIM, ARMUNONB

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB3SMDOCKHV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DP
£125.43
StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DPCompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com ST7300USB3B
£46.80
StarTech.com ST7300USB3BCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUA
£14.59
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU
£92.03
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDUCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5T
£56.46
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5TCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHD
£51.37
StarTech.com DKT30CHDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUE
£149.95
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPC
£87.07
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPCCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCM
£116.39
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCMCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUE
£219.32
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Microsoft Surface Go 2 Signature Type Cover
£62.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington MiniSaver Mobile Lock (K67890WW)
£62.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Durable Tablet wall mount (8933)
£60.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kensington N17 Keyed Laptop Lock (K64440WW)
£46.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kensington SmartFit Laptop Riser (K52783WW)
£60.31
Compare Prices
10 offers
Genesis Oxid 550
£60.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DKT30CHPD
£53.39
Compare Prices
10 offers
Lenovo Powered USB-C Travel Hub (4X90S92381)
£60.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 3001pr USB 3.0 Port Replicator (F3S42AA)
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB3SMDOCKHV
prodImage
£61.87
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£64.94
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£73.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£75.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel