Kensington SmartFit Laptop Riser (K52783WW)

Manufacturer: Kensington
Kensington SmartFit Laptop Riser (K52783WW)
from £62.37to £110.9619 offersManufacturer: Kensington
• Notebook Stand
• Compatible with: Notebooks up to 15.6"
• Material: Plastic
• Height adjustable
• Maximum load capacity: 3.5 kg
• Dimensions: W256 mm x D248 mm x H222 mm
• Weight: 1.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington SmartFit Laptop Riser (K52783WW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kensington Laptop Riser - Ergonomic Laptop Stand for Home Office (up to 15.6 inch) with Anti-Skid Design, Security Slot and SmartFit System (K52783WW), Black 1991317
SmartFit system - allows you to select your personal height setting using the included colour-coded fitting chart so you can set the riser at your personalised height Height adjustable - raise or lower the platform to your custom height, placing the laptop screen at eye level, which will result in increased comfort from a correct sitting posture Zero footprint - allows you to mount a compatible Kensington universal docking stations under the platform, which is ideal for desktops with limited space Cable management - distinct design under the laptop platform allows you to route cords in a clutter-free way, producing a cleaner desktop experience Anti-skid tilt design - ideally angled so any laptop up to 15.6 Inch and 7.7 lbs is cradled in stability on the platform Kensington security slot - add a ClickSafe or MicroSaver lock to either the right or left leg of the stand to lock it down and keep the riser safe from theft
prodImage
£62.37
Shipping: Free
Kensington SmartFit Laptop Riser Black (K52783WW)
Kensington SmartFit Laptop Riser Black (K52783WW), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Stands, Holders & Car Mounts
prodImage
£63.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £63.07 / Unit
Kensington Laptop Riser - Ergonomic Laptop Stand for Home Office (up to 15.6 inch) with Anti-Skid Design, Security Slot and SmartFit System (K52783WW), Black B01ISXQOQE
SmartFit system - allows you to select your personal height setting using the included colour-coded fitting chart so you can set the riser at your personalised height Height adjustable - raise or lower the platform to your custom height, placing the laptop screen at eye level, which will result in increased comfort from a correct sitting posture Zero footprint - allows you to mount a compatible Kensington universal docking stations under the platform, which is ideal for desktops with limited space Cable management - distinct design under the laptop platform allows you to route cords in a clutter-free way, producing a cleaner desktop experience Anti-skid tilt design - ideally angled so any laptop up to 15.6 Inch and 7.7 lbs is cradled in stability on the platform Kensington security slot - add a ClickSafe or MicroSaver lock to either the right or left leg of the stand to lock it down and keep the riser safe from theft
prodImage
£63.97
Shipping: Free
Kensington Laptop Riser - Ergonomic Laptop Stand for Home Office (up to 15.6 inch) with Anti-Skid Design, Security Slot and SmartFit System (K52783WW), Black 1991317
SmartFit system - allows you to select your personal height setting using the included colour-coded fitting chart so you can set the riser at your personalised height Height adjustable - raise or lower the platform to your custom height, placing the laptop screen at eye level, which will result in increased comfort from a correct sitting posture Zero footprint - allows you to mount a compatible Kensington universal docking stations under the platform, which is ideal for desktops with limited space Cable management - distinct design under the laptop platform allows you to route cords in a clutter-free way, producing a cleaner desktop experience Anti-skid tilt design - ideally angled so any laptop up to 15.6 Inch and 7.7 lbs is cradled in stability on the platform Kensington security slot - add a ClickSafe or MicroSaver lock to either the right or left leg of the stand to lock it down and keep the riser safe from theft
prodImage
£63.97
Shipping: Free
Kensington SmartFit Laptop Riser Height Adjustable Black K52783WW AC52783
Kensington SmartFit Laptop Riser Height Adjustable Black K52783WW, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Other Office Equipment
prodImage
£64.70
Shipping: Free
Kensington K52783WW 15.6" Black notebook arm/stand
When you need to lift your laptop up to eye level, thereâ’s nobetter ergonomic solution than the SmartFit Laptop Riser.Kensington has...
prodImage
£69.64
Shipping: Free
Kensington SmartFit Laptop Riser K52783WW
When you need to lift your laptop up to eye level. there’s no better ergonomic solution than the SmartFit™ Laptop Riser. Kensington has been a leader in ergonomics for more than 20 years and the laptop riser features the SmartFit™ System. which allows you to find your personal height setting for optimal comfort to reduce neck and back strain while you work. It also utilizes Zero Footprint mounting so you can mount a compatible Kensington universal dock underneath the laptop platform. keeping your desktop less cluttered.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£72.17
Shipping: Free
KENSINGTON SmartFit Laptop Riser, Black 10201406
Do you get uncomfortable sitting at your desk? With the Kensington SmartFit Laptop Riser you can raise your laptop up to eye level to ease discomfort in your neck and back.It has 4 height settings, so it's easy to find the position that's right for you. The raised edge and non-slip pads hold your laptop in place, while cable management slots keep your desk nice and tidy.As a bonus, the legs have built-in security slots, so you can use Kensington locks (sold separately) to prevent anyone walking off with your riser.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
Kensington Laptop Riser - Ergonomic Laptop Stand for Home Office (up to 15.6 inch) with Anti-Skid Design, Security Slot and SmartFit System K52783WW
Features SmartFit system - allows you to select your personal height setting using the included colour-coded fitting chart so you can set the...
prodImage
£96.09
Shipping: Free
More offers
Kensington Laptop Riser SmartFit Home Office Desk PC Computer Tech Accessory K52783WW
Kensington Laptop Riser SmartFit Home Office Desk PC Computer Tech Accessory, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Organisers
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
Kensington Laptop Riser - Ergonomic Laptop Stand for Home Office (up to 15.6 inc K52783WW
Kensington Laptop Riser - Ergonomic Laptop Stand for Home Office (up to 15.6 inc, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£73.13
Shipping: Free
Kensington SmartFit? Laptop Riser K52783WW
Kensington SmartFit? Laptop Riser, Business, Office & Industrial > Other Business & Industrial
prodImage
£74.85
Shipping: Free
Kensington Smartfit Laptop Riser. Product Type: Laptop Stand Product Colour: Bla K52783WW
Kensington Smartfit Laptop Riser. Product Type: Laptop Stand Product Colour: Bla, Business, Office & Industrial > Other Business & Industrial
prodImage
£75.15
Shipping: Free
Kensington SmartFit Laptop Riser Height Adjustable Black K52783WW - K52783WW
Kensington SmartFit Laptop Riser Height Adjustable Black K52783WW - K52783WW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£77.51
Shipping: Free
Kensington K52783WW SmartFit Laptop Riser
Kensington K52783WW SmartFit Laptop Riser, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Stands, Holders & Car Mounts
prodImage
£79.35
Shipping: Free
Kensington SmartFit Laptop Riser K52783WW
Kensington SmartFit Laptop Riser K52783WW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Stands, Holders & Car Mounts
prodImage
£81.15
Shipping: Free
Kensington SmartFit Laptop Riser K52783WW
Kensington SmartFit Laptop Riser K52783WW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Stands, Holders & Car Mounts
prodImage
£90.69
Shipping: Free
Kensington Laptop Riser - Ergonomic Laptop Stand for Home Office (up to 15.6 inch) with Anti-Skid Design, Security Slot and SmartFit System K52783WW
Features ...
prodImage
£102.48
Shipping: Free
SmartFit Height Adjustable Laptop Stand: Anti-Skid for Up to 15.6-Inch Laptops
SmartFit Height Adjustable Laptop Stand: Anti-Skid for Up to 15.6-Inch Laptops, Home, Furniture & DIY > Furniture > Home Office Desks
prodImage
£110.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W256 mm x D248 mm x H222 mm
Weight:1.2 kg
Properties
Compatible with:Notebooks up to 15.6"
Material:Plastic
Height adjustable
Maximum load capacity: 3.5 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington SmartFit Laptop Riser (K52783WW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Microsoft Surface Go 2 Signature Type Cover
£62.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vogels TMS 1030
£58.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Durable Tablet wall mount (8933)
£61.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com USB3SMDOCKHV
£64.94
Compare Prices
7 offers
Rain Design mStand360
£60.25
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5T
£54.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP USB-C Mini Docking Station (1PM64AA)
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer Handheld Dock Chroma
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington SmartFit Laptop Riser (K52783WW)
Staples UK
prodImage
£62.37
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£63.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £63.07 / Unit
prodImage
£63.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£63.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel