Kensington Privacy filter 27" screen 16:9 (626491)

Manufacturer: Kensington
Kensington Privacy filter 27" screen 16:9 (626491)
from £87.62to £235.1614 offersManufacturer: Kensington
• Privacy filter for screens measuring 68.6 cm (27")
• 2-way privacy filter, removable
• Compatible with screens up to 68.6 cm (27")
• Protects against unauthorized viewing
• Easy installation and removal
• Dimensions: 59.8 cm x 0.039 cm x 33.6 cm
• Weight: 90 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington Privacy filter 27" screen 16:9 (626491)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kensington 2-way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 27" Monitors 626491
Privacy screen filters are a quick and simple way of preventing unauthorised viewing. Kensington privacy filters are a multipurpose tool that go further than just shielding sensitive data from prying eyes. Users can often be logging on from different devices in different locations each day. working in a range of varying lighting conditions. Additional features such as built-in anti-glare and blue light filters help make screen time more comfortable. no matter the environment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£87.62
Shipping: Free
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 27 inch, 16: 9, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung - Limits Viewing Angle Supporting GDPR compliance, Reduced blue light via Anti-glare coating 2911546
HIDES PERSONAL & CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION - from anyone looking from the side, by limiting the viewing angle to +/- 30°, supporting GDPR compliance REDUCES GLARE & BLUE LIGHT - anti-reflective coating limits glare from outside light that interferes with viewing clarity, filters out rays by up to 42%, easing eye strain and reducing the chances of blue light interrupting natural sleep patterns PROTECTS THE SCREEN - from scratches, damage and fingerprint traces, use the included cleaning cloth for regular maintenance REVERSIBLE VIEWING - either side of the standard 27" privacy screen can be used to different effect. One side; a matte finish to maximize glare reduction and reduce traces of fingerprints. The other is glossy and provides a clearer view of the screen TWO INSTALLATION OPTIONS - the edge to edge privacy screen can be mounted either with the included frameless tab holders that attach to a monitor, or mount it with double-sided tape that adheres directly to the screen for a cleaner look
prodImage
£99.57
Shipping: Free
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 27 inch, 16: 9, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung - Limits Viewing Angle Supporting GDPR compliance, Reduced blue light via Anti-glare coating wc-626491
HIDES PERSONAL & CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION - from anyone looking from the side, by limiting the viewing angle to +/- 30°, supporting GDPR compliance REDUCES GLARE & BLUE LIGHT - anti-reflective coating limits glare from outside light that interferes with viewing clarity, filters out rays by up to 42%, easing eye strain and reducing the chances of blue light interrupting natural sleep patterns PROTECTS THE SCREEN - from scratches, damage and fingerprint traces, use the included cleaning cloth for regular maintenance REVERSIBLE VIEWING - either side of the standard 27" privacy screen can be used to different effect. One side; a matte finish to maximize glare reduction and reduce traces of fingerprints. The other is glossy and provides a clearer view of the screen TWO INSTALLATION OPTIONS - the edge to edge privacy screen can be mounted either with the included frameless tab holders that attach to a monitor, or mount it with double-sided tape that adheres directly to the screen for a cleaner look
prodImage
£99.67
Shipping: Free
Kensington 2-way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 27" Monitors 16:9 626491
2-way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 27" Monitors 16:9 626491, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters
prodImage
£108.15
Shipping: Free
Kensington 2-way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 27" Monitors 16:9 (626491)
Kensington 2-way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 27" Monitors 16:9 (626491), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters
prodImage
£116.67
Shipping: Free
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 27 inch, 16: 9, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung - Limits Viewing Angle Supporting GDPR compliance, Reduced blue light via Anti-glare coating 626491
HIDES PERSONAL & CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION - from anyone looking from the side, by limiting the viewing angle to +/- 30°, supporting GDPR compliance REDUCES GLARE & BLUE LIGHT - anti-reflective coating limits glare from outside light that interferes with viewing clarity, filters out rays by up to 42%, easing eye strain and reducing the chances of blue light interrupting natural sleep patterns PROTECTS THE SCREEN - from scratches, damage and fingerprint traces, use the included cleaning cloth for regular maintenance REVERSIBLE VIEWING - either side of the standard 27" privacy screen can be used to different effect. One side; a matte finish to maximize glare reduction and reduce traces of fingerprints. The other is glossy and provides a clearer view of the screen TWO INSTALLATION OPTIONS - the edge to edge privacy screen can be mounted either with the included frameless tab holders that attach to a monitor, or mount it with double-sided tape that adheres directly to the screen for a cleaner look
prodImage
£118.96
Shipping: Free
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 27 inch, 16: 9, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung - Limits Viewing Angle Supporting GDPR compliance, Reduced blue light via Anti-glare coating 2911546
HIDES PERSONAL & CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION - from anyone looking from the side, by limiting the viewing angle to +/- 30°, supporting GDPR compliance REDUCES GLARE & BLUE LIGHT - anti-reflective coating limits glare from outside light that interferes with viewing clarity, filters out rays by up to 42%, easing eye strain and reducing the chances of blue light interrupting natural sleep patterns PROTECTS THE SCREEN - from scratches, damage and fingerprint traces, use the included cleaning cloth for regular maintenance REVERSIBLE VIEWING - either side of the standard 27" privacy screen can be used to different effect. One side; a matte finish to maximize glare reduction and reduce traces of fingerprints. The other is glossy and provides a clearer view of the screen TWO INSTALLATION OPTIONS - the edge to edge privacy screen can be mounted either with the included frameless tab holders that attach to a monitor, or mount it with double-sided tape that adheres directly to the screen for a cleaner look
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Kensington 626491 Notebook Frameless display privacy filter
- Limits viewing angle to +/- 30ã‚â°, hiding personal orconfidential information from anyone trying to look from theside -...
prodImage
£223.70
Shipping: Free
More offers
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 27 inch, 16: 9, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung - Limits Viewing Angle Supporting GDPR compliance, Reduced blue light via Anti-glare coating UK161_626491_71
HIDES PERSONAL & CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION - from anyone looking from the side, by limiting the viewing angle to +/- 30°, supporting GDPR compliance REDUCES GLARE & BLUE LIGHT - anti-reflective coating limits glare from outside light that interferes with viewing clarity, filters out rays by up to 42%, easing eye strain and reducing the chances of blue light interrupting natural sleep patterns PROTECTS THE SCREEN - from scratches, damage and fingerprint traces, use the included cleaning cloth for regular maintenance REVERSIBLE VIEWING - either side of the standard 27" privacy screen can be used to different effect. One side; a matte finish to maximize glare reduction and reduce traces of fingerprints. The other is glossy and provides a clearer view of the screen TWO INSTALLATION OPTIONS - the edge to edge privacy screen can be mounted either with the included frameless tab holders that attach to a monitor, or mount it with double-sided tape that adheres directly to the screen for a cleaner look
prodImage
£115.32
Shipping: Free
Kensington 626491 Privacy Filter 2 Way Removable 27 " WideScreen 16:9
Kensington 626491 Privacy Filter 2 Way Removable 27 " WideScreen 16:9, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters
prodImage
£117.65
Shipping: Free
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 27 inch, 16: 9, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung - Limits Viewing Angle Supporting GDPR compliance, Reduced blue light via Anti-glare coating 626491
HIDES PERSONAL & CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION - from anyone looking from the side, by limiting the viewing angle to +/- 30°, supporting GDPR compliance REDUCES GLARE & BLUE LIGHT - anti-reflective coating limits glare from outside light that interferes with viewing clarity, filters out rays by up to 42%, easing eye strain and reducing the chances of blue light interrupting natural sleep patterns PROTECTS THE SCREEN - from scratches, damage and fingerprint traces, use the included cleaning cloth for regular maintenance REVERSIBLE VIEWING - either side of the standard 27" privacy screen can be used to different effect. One side; a matte finish to maximize glare reduction and reduce traces of fingerprints. The other is glossy and provides a clearer view of the screen TWO INSTALLATION OPTIONS - the edge to edge privacy screen can be mounted either with the included frameless tab holders that attach to a monitor, or mount it with double-sided tape that adheres directly to the screen for a cleaner look
prodImage
£118.02
Shipping: Free
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 27 inch, 16: 9, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung - Limits Viewing Angle Supporting GDPR compliance, Reduced blue light via Anti-glare coating UK161_626491_71
HIDES PERSONAL & CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION - from anyone looking from the side, by limiting the viewing angle to +/- 30°, supporting GDPR compliance REDUCES GLARE & BLUE LIGHT - anti-reflective coating limits glare from outside light that interferes with viewing clarity, filters out rays by up to 42%, easing eye strain and reducing the chances of blue light interrupting natural sleep patterns PROTECTS THE SCREEN - from scratches, damage and fingerprint traces, use the included cleaning cloth for regular maintenance REVERSIBLE VIEWING - either side of the standard 27" privacy screen can be used to different effect. One side; a matte finish to maximize glare reduction and reduce traces of fingerprints. The other is glossy and provides a clearer view of the screen TWO INSTALLATION OPTIONS - the edge to edge privacy screen can be mounted either with the included frameless tab holders that attach to a monitor, or mount it with double-sided tape that adheres directly to the screen for a cleaner look
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 27 inch, 16: 9, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung - Limits Viewing Angle Supporting GDPR compliance, Reduced blue light via Anti-glare coating wc-626491
HIDES PERSONAL & CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION - from anyone looking from the side, by limiting the viewing angle to +/- 30°, supporting GDPR compliance REDUCES GLARE & BLUE LIGHT - anti-reflective coating limits glare from outside light that interferes with viewing clarity, filters out rays by up to 42%, easing eye strain and reducing the chances of blue light interrupting natural sleep patterns PROTECTS THE SCREEN - from scratches, damage and fingerprint traces, use the included cleaning cloth for regular maintenance REVERSIBLE VIEWING - either side of the standard 27" privacy screen can be used to different effect. One side; a matte finish to maximize glare reduction and reduce traces of fingerprints. The other is glossy and provides a clearer view of the screen TWO INSTALLATION OPTIONS - the edge to edge privacy screen can be mounted either with the included frameless tab holders that attach to a monitor, or mount it with double-sided tape that adheres directly to the screen for a cleaner look
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
‎Kensington Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 27 inch, 16: 9, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung ‎626491
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 27 inch, 16: 9, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Other Computer Monitors & Accs
prodImage
£235.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Privacy filter for screens measuring 68.6 cm (27")
2-way privacy filter, removable
Compatible with screens up to 68.6 cm (27")
Protects against unauthorized viewing
Easy installation and removal
Dimensions: 59.8 cm x 0.039 cm x 33.6 cm
Weight: 90 g

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington Privacy filter 27" screen 16:9 (626491)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

3M Privacy Filter BP160W1E
£89.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Targus Privacy filter ASM16MBPGL
£81.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Targus ASF215W9EU
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yubico YubiKey 5 NFC FIPS
£108.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kensington Privacy filter 27" screen 16:9 (626491)
prodImage
£87.62
Shipping: Free
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£99.57
Shipping: Free
Ruposhiglobal
prodImage
£99.67
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£108.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel