Kensington Privacy filter 24" screen 16:10 (626488)
Manufacturer: Kensington
- Kensington Privacy Screen Filter for Displays
- 2-Way Privacy Screen Filter
- Reduces Side Viewing Angle to ±30°
- Self-Adhesive Filter for Repeated Removal and Reattachment
- Reduces Harmful Blue Light by Up to 48%
- Fingerprint-Resistant Coating for Touchscreens
- Reduces Glare from External Light Sources
- Supports Compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
Price History
1M
Kensington Privacy filter 24" screen 16:10 (626488)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Kensington
Popular Products

Yubico Security Key NFC
£24.85

Yubico YubiKey 5C
£55.00

Yubico YubiKey 5C Nano
£70.00

LogiLink NBS002
£13.18

3M PF140W9B
£36.88
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Kensington 2-way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 24" Monitors 626488
Privacy screen filters are a quick and simple way of preventing unauthorised viewing. Kensington privacy filters are a multipurpose tool that go further than just shielding sensitive data from prying eyes. Users can often be logging on from different devices in different locations each day. working in a range of varying lighting conditions. Additional features such as built-in anti-glare and blue light filters help make screen time more comfortable. no matter the environment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£76.67
Shipping: Free
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 24 Inch, 16: 10, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung - limits viewing angle supporting GDPR compliance, reduced blue light via anti-glare coating WES626488
HIDES PERSONAL & CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION - from anyone looking from the side, by limiting the viewing angle to +/- 30°, supporting GDPR compliance REDUCES GLARE & BLUE LIGHT - anti-reflective coating limits glare from outside light that interferes with viewing clarity, filters out rays by up to 42%, easing eye strain and reducing the chances of blue light interrupting natural sleep patterns PROTECTS THE SCREEN - from scratches, damage and fingerprint traces, use the included cleaning cloth for regular maintenance REVERSIBLE VIEWING - either side of the standard 24" privacy screen can be used to different effect. One side; a matte finish to maximize glare reduction and reduce traces of fingerprints. The other is glossy and provides a clearer view of the screen TWO INSTALLATION OPTIONS - the edge to edge privacy screen can be mounted either with the included frameless tab holders that attach to a monitor, or mount it with double-sided tape that adheres directly to the screen for a cleaner look

£83.29
Shipping: Free
Kensington 2-way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 24 Inch Monitors 16:10 (626 626488
Kensington 2-way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 24 Inch Monitors 16:10 (626, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters

£83.87
Shipping: Free
Kensington 2-way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 24" Monitors 16:10 626488
2-way Removable Privacy Screen Filter for 24" Monitors 16:10 626488, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Furniture > Computer Desks & Workstations

£94.45
Shipping: Free
Kensington 626488 Notebook Frameless display privacy filter
- Limits viewing angle to +/- 30ãâ°, hiding personal orconfidential information from anyone trying to look from theside -...

£106.88
Shipping: Free
More offers
Kensington 626488 Privacy Filter 2 Way Removable 24 " Widescreen 16:10
Kensington 626488 Privacy Filter 2 Way Removable 24 " Widescreen 16:10, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters

£102.35
Shipping: Free
Kensington Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 24 Inch, 16: 10, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung 626488
Kensington Monitor Screen Privacy Filter 24 Inch, 16: 10, LG, ViewSonic, Samsung, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Other Computer Monitors & Accs

£117.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Kensington Privacy Screen Filter for Displays |
| 2-Way Privacy Screen Filter |
| Reduces Side Viewing Angle to ±30° |
| Self-Adhesive Filter for Repeated Removal and Reattachment |
| Reduces Harmful Blue Light by Up to 48% |
| Fingerprint-Resistant Coating for Touchscreens |
| Reduces Glare from External Light Sources |
| Supports Compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) |
Price History
1M
Kensington Privacy filter 24" screen 16:10 (626488)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products