Targus ASF215W9EU

Price History
• Privacy filter for 21.5-inch (54.61 cm) widescreen displays
• Antimicrobial and anti-glare filter features
• Narrowed viewing angle for privacy
• Compatible with touchscreens
• Anti-reflective screen for working in bright environments
• Weight: 70 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Targus ASF215W9EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Targus ASF215W9EU display privacy filters Frameless display privacy fi
Keep your business your business with a Targus Privacy Screen. Our Privacy Screens can be used on the majority of devices and only allow normal viewing of on-screen data from directly in front of it. They also act as a screen protector. The privacy screen is double-sided to ensure clarity and prevent eyestrain wherever you are working. whether there is high glare or not. An Anti-microbial coating inhibits the growth of bacteria making it ideal for use with touch screens. Working life has become more mobile and increasingly we are working in busy public spaces such as coffee shops. restaurants and airports. Using a Targus Privacy Screen means you can work productively and comfortably with confidential business information wherever you are. in the knowledge that your on-screen data is protected from prying eyes.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.23
Shipping: Free
Targus Privacy Screen Filter for Tablet, Laptop or Desktop 21.5" W (16:9) Anti-glare Touchscreen Compatible (ASF215W9EU) LF-2F1A-3G41
Privacy Screen for desktop screens 21.5"W (16: 9); Works with touch screens and dual screens Anti-glare; Blue light filter: Targus Privacy Screens reduce blue light for better protection and reading comfort Protect the information on your screen from unwanted viewing Targus privacy screens are more touch-sensitive than other screens on the market Reversible screen: shiny side ensures clarity for viewing inside, matt side reduces glare for viewing outside or in a bright room Compatible devices: pc Display size: 0.0
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
TARGUS HARDWARE Targus ASF215W9EU display privacy filter Laptop Frameless display privacy filter
Targus ASF215W9EU display privacy filter Laptop Frameless display privacy filter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters
prodImage
£86.00
Shipping: Free
Targus ASF215W9EU display privacy filter Laptop Frameless display privacy filter 16393
targus (21.5 inch) widescreen privacy screen (16:9) Protect the 'data' on your visible screen in the office or on the move. There are some things in life that are great to share. Important personal or company documents are not amongst them. You would not pass your personal photo album or business documents to the person sitting next to you in an airport or on a plane. The digital age has replaced traditional paper documents and photographs with electronic files and digital pictures. So protect whatever information is on your screen from wandering eyes with a Targus Privacy Screen. The Privacy Screen is a micro slim film that covers the notebook/ LCD screen and only allows normal viewing from directly in front of it whilst also reducing glare from the screen and protecting it from damage.
prodImage
£86.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Privacy filter for 21.5-inch (54.61 cm) widescreen displays
Antimicrobial and anti-glare filter features
Narrowed viewing angle for privacy
Compatible with touchscreens
Anti-reflective screen for working in bright environments
Weight: 70 g

Price History

1M 3M
Targus ASF215W9EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Targus

Targus AWE55GL
£29.99
Targus AWE55GLCompare 8 Prices
Targus THZ749GL
£45.65
Targus THZ749GLCompare 3 Prices
Targus THZ643GL
£25.16
Targus THZ643GLCompare 1 Prices
Targus Rolling Laptop Case
£47.08
Targus Rolling Laptop CaseCompare 9 Prices
Targus TSB912EU
£45.39
Targus TSB912EUCompare 5 Prices
Targus TBS92602GL
£31.99
Targus TBS92602GLCompare 8 Prices
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)
£20.52
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)Compare 6 Prices
Targus Notepac
£29.38
Targus NotepacCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yubico YubiKey 5 Nano
£69.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
3M PF170W1B
£68.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dicota D70339
£55.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington Twin Microsaver 2.0
£64.04
Compare Prices
7 offers
3M PF19.0
£65.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Targus ASF215W9EU
prodImage
£71.23
Shipping: Free
My Outlet Store Ltd.
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£86.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel