Targus AWE55GL

Price History
• Laptop cooler
• Compatible with: Notebooks up to 17"
• Material: Neoprene, Plastic
• Connections: USB
• 2 fans
• Dimensions: W380 mm x D319 mm x H54 mm
• Weight: 950 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Targus AWE55GL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Targus 15 - 17 Inch Laptop Cooling Pad 3107663
Keep your laptop running smoothly and your lap comfortable with the Targus Lap Chill Mat, designed for 15 to 17 inch laptops. This cooling pad rests on your lap and uses dual fans to disperse the heat your laptop generates, preventing the ventilation blockages that happen when you're working from a sofa or bed. Simply plug the USB connector into your laptop to activate the fans, and the open design keeps airflow constant whilst running quietly in the background. The ergonomic tilt raises the back of your laptop to a more comfortable typing angle, whilst the soft neoprene exterior cushions your lap and protects surfaces from heat. The dual-fan system improves your laptop's functionality and helps extend its lifespan by preventing overheating. Measuring H5.4 x W38 x D31.9cm, it's compact enough to move around the house but spacious enough to support larger laptops, and it comes with a 1 year manufacturer's guarantee for peace of mind. Size H5.4, W38, D31.9cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 5051794027297.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£29.99
£34.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Targus AWE55GL laptop cooling pad 43.2 cm (17") 1900 RPM Black. G
The Targus Lap Chill Mat provides a comfortable and ergonomic work surface to keep you and your laptop cool. The Chill Mat rests on your lap and disperses heat generated by the laptop. using dual fans to provide ventilation which can be obstructed if the laptop is used on a pillow or comforter. Simply plug the USB connector into the laptop to activate cooling. The ergonomic tilt makes typing easy while the soft neoprene material provides cushioned comfort on your lap. The open design allows fans to run quietly and stimulates constant airflow. Four rubber stops at the face of the Chill Mat prevent the laptop from slipping. The angled design combined with a soft neoprene construction ensures maximum comfort during extended periods of use and make using your laptop an enjoyable experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£30.24
Shipping: Free
Targus 17" Laptop Cooling Pad with Dual Fans, USB-A Powered Chill Mat for MacBook & Notebook up to 17-Inch, Adjustable Height, Black/Grey (AWE55GL) B07V4GTT81
FITS LAPTOPS UP TO 17 INCHES – Compatible with laptops 15"–17" including MacBook Pro, Dell XPS, HP Spectre, Lenovo ThinkPad, ASUS and more. Four anti-slip rubber grips hold your device securely in place whether on a desk or on your lap. DUAL FAN ACTIVE COOLING – Two high-performance fans running at 1,900 RPM actively draw heat away from your laptop's underside, helping prevent thermal throttling, extending the life of your device, and keeping performance consistent during long sessions. ERGONOMIC LAP & DESK USE – The angled design raises the back of your laptop for a more comfortable typing position, while the soft neoprene underside cushions your lap during extended use. Ideal for working from the sofa, bed, or anywhere a flat desk isn't available. PLUG-AND-PLAY USB POWERED – No batteries, no software, no setup. Simply connect the included USB-A cable (with Mini USB adapter) to any USB port on your laptop and the fans activate instantly. No separate power supply needed. LIGHTWEIGHT & PORTABLE – Weighing just 950g and measuring 38 x 32cm, this cooling pad is easy to carry and store. Durable neoprene and plastic construction with a 2-year Targus warranty included.
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Targus AWE55GL laptop cooling pad 43.2 cm (17") 1900 RPM Black Grey 222483
The Targus Lap Chill Mat provides a comfortable and ergonomic work surface to keep you and your laptop cool. The Chill Mat rests on your lap and disperses heat generated by the laptop using dual fans to provide ventilation which can be obstructed if the laptop is used on a pillow or comforter. Simply plug the USB connector into the laptop to activate cooling. The ergonomic tilt makes typing easy while the soft neoprene material provides cushioned comfort on your lap. The open design allows fans to run quietly and stimulates constant airflow. Four rubber stops at the face of the Chill Mat prevent the laptop from slipping. The angled design combined with a soft neoprene construction ensures maximum comfort during extended periods of use and make using your laptop an enjoyable experience.
prodImage
£39.64
Shipping: Free
Targus Cooling Pad Black Grey 2 FanS 1900 Plastic Neoprene AWE55GL
The Targus Lap Chill Mat provides a comfortable and ergonomic work surface to keep you and your laptop cool. The Chill Mat rests on your lap and...
prodImage
£43.74
Shipping: Free
Targus 17" Laptop Cooling Pad Dual Fans USB-A Powered Chill Mat for Notebook AWE55GL
Targus 17" Laptop Cooling Pad Dual Fans USB-A Powered Chill Mat for Notebook, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Cooling Pads
prodImage
£44.98
Shipping: Free
Base price: £47.07 / Unit
Targus 17" Laptop Cooling Pad with Dual Fans, USB-A Powered Chill Mat for MacBook & Notebook up to 17-Inch, Adjustable Height, Black/Grey (AWE55GL) OPC-PVRDCFC-NEW
Targus 17" Laptop Cooling Pad with Dual Fans, USB-A Powered Chill Mat for MacBook & Notebook up to 17-Inch, Adjustable Height, Black/Grey...
prodImage
£51.46
Shipping: Free
Targus 17" Laptop Cooling Pad with Dual Fans, USB-A Powered Chill Mat for MacBook & Notebook up to 17-Inch, Adjustable Height, Black/Grey (AWE55GL)
FITS LAPTOPS UP TO 17 INCHES - Compatible with laptops 15"-17" including MacBook Pro, Dell XPS, HP Spectre, Lenovo ThinkPad, ASUS and more.
prodImage
£58.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W380 mm x D319 mm x H54 mm
Weight:950 g
Properties
Compatible with:Notebooks up to 17"
Material:Neoprene, Plastic
Connections:USB
2 fans

Price History

1M 3M
Targus AWE55GL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Targus

Targus THZ749GL
£45.65
Targus THZ749GLCompare 3 Prices
Targus THZ643GL
£25.16
Targus THZ643GLCompare 1 Prices
Targus Rolling Laptop Case
£47.08
Targus Rolling Laptop CaseCompare 9 Prices
Targus TSB912EU
£45.39
Targus TSB912EUCompare 5 Prices
Targus TBS92602GL
£31.99
Targus TBS92602GLCompare 8 Prices
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)
£20.52
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)Compare 6 Prices
Targus Notepac
£29.38
Targus NotepacCompare 7 Prices
Targus CityGear (TCG460GL)
£37.99
Targus CityGear (TCG460GL)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Active Stylus SA300 (90XB06HN-MTO010)
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP MPP 1.51 (3V2X4AA)
£29.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fellowes Designer Suites Laptop Riser
£22.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USPTLSTND
£29.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MSTMDP122DP
£29.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 2013 UltraSlim Docking Station (D9Y32AA)
£23.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Keys-To-Go
£30.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Targus AWE55GL
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£30.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel