Targus AWE81EU

Manufacturer: Targus
Targus AWE81EU
from £38.036 offersManufacturer: TargusPrice History
• Laptop Stand
• Material: Plastic
• USB 2.0 Ports: 4x
• Connections: USB 2.0
• Height adjustment: 4 levels
• Notebooks up to 17 inches
• Two fans with 2500 RPM
• Dimensions: W355 mm x D260 mm x H25 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£38.03
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£38.65
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Targus AWE81EU laptop cooling pad Black
A Compact Cooling Platform for your Laptop. Turn your laptop into a workstation with the Targus Chill Mat+ with 4-port Hub. Dual fans keep your laptop cool. a 4-port hub allows you to connect all your peripherals. plus the adjustable height allows you to use it as a laptop stand. Use it flat. or at the highest setting (4") with an external keyboard for better ergonomics.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£38.03
Shipping: Free
Targus AWE81EU notebook cooling pad Black
Targus AWE81EU notebook cooling pad Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£38.65
Shipping: Free
Targus Laptop Cooling Pad with 4-Port USB 2.0 Hub, Dual Fan Chill Mat for Laptops up to 17 Inch, Adjustable Height Laptop Stand, Heat Protection, Black (AWE81EU) B00DXTJTL6
FITS LAPTOPS UP TO 17 INCHES – Compatible with laptops 15"–17" including MacBook Pro, Dell XPS, HP Spectre, Lenovo ThinkPad, Acer Nitro and more. Sturdy bottom ledge and rubber pads hold your laptop securely in place on any surface. BUILT-IN 4-PORT USB 2.0 HUB – The integrated hub instantly expands your connectivity, giving you 4 additional USB ports without taking up space on your laptop. Ideal for connecting a mouse, keyboard, USB drive, and other peripherals simultaneously — all powered by a single USB connection. ACTIVE DUAL FAN COOLING WITH VENTILATED GRILL – Two fans actively circulate air through the ventilated mesh surface to draw heat away from your laptop's underside, helping prevent overheating, reducing thermal throttling, and extending the life of your device during intensive tasks. 6 ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT SETTINGS – Use as a flat cooling pad or raise to one of six ergonomic angles to create a comfortable laptop stand that improves posture and typing position. The adjustable design makes it equally suited for desk use or working from a sofa or bed. PLUG-AND-PLAY, NO DRIVERS NEEDED – Connects via a single USB cable with no software or installation required. Weighing just 910g with a compact footprint of 35.4 x 26cm, it's lightweight enough to move between rooms or pack for travel. Backed by a 2-year Targus warranty.
prodImage
£43.29
Shipping: Free
Targus Laptop Cooling Mat with 4-port Hub Black (AWE81EU)
Targus Laptop Cooling Mat with 4-port Hub Black (AWE81EU), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£44.87
Shipping: Free
Targus Chill Mat With 4-Port 2.0 Hub
Elevate your laptop experience with the Targus Chill Mat With 4-Port 2.0 Hub, an innovative accessory that seamlessly blends advanced cooling technology with versatile connectivity in a single, ergonomic design. Equipped with dual high-speed fans spinning at 2,500 RPM, the Chill Mat delivers reliable, active airflow to prevent overheating even during intensive computing sessions, safeguarding both your device’s performance and longevity. Its integrated 4-port USB 2.0 hub (480 Mbps) allows you to connect multiple peripherals—such as mice, keyboards, and external drives—without cluttering your workspace or relying on extra hubs.Designed with user comfort in mind, the Chill Mat features four adjustable height settings (up to 4 inches), enabling you to transition from a flat cooling surface to an elevated typing stand that supports better posture, reduces wrist strain, and improves screen visibility. The sturdy ABS plastic build incorporates non-slip rubberized surfaces and a front ledge that securely holds laptops up to 17 inches, making it universally compatible and stable, whether at home, in the office, or on the move.CE and RoHS compliant for safety, the mat is powered directly by your laptop via USB, eliminating the need for external adapters and enhancing portability. Ideal for professionals and students alike, the Targus Chill Mat ensures device protection, workspace organization, and ergonomic comfort—all in one lightweight, travel-friendly solution.
2 days
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
AWE81EU Targus Chill Mat Plus with 4 Port USB 2.0 Hub
AWE81EU Targus Chill Mat Plus with 4 Port USB 2.0 Hub, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Cooling Pads
prodImage
£46.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W355 mm x D260 mm x H25 mm
Weight:907 g
Properties
Material:Plastic
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
Connections:USB 2.0
Height adjustment: 4 levels
Notebooks up to 17 inches
Two fans with 2500 RPM

Price History

1M 3M
Targus AWE81EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Targus

Targus Rolling Laptop Case
£46.95
Targus Rolling Laptop CaseCompare 12 Prices
Targus Notepac
£28.30
Targus NotepacCompare 6 Prices
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)
£24.15
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)Compare 8 Prices
Targus TSB238EU
£57.58
Targus TSB238EUCompare 9 Prices
Targus THZ749GL-52
£45.07
Targus THZ749GL-52Compare 5 Prices
Targus TBB58602GL
£44.99
Targus TBB58602GLCompare 15 Prices
Targus TCG661GL
£51.04
Targus TCG661GLCompare 7 Prices
Targus TBB013EU
£50.86
Targus TBB013EUCompare 7 Prices
Targus CN415
£26.25
Targus CN415Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hyper HyperDrive Duo 7-in-2 (HD28C)
£38.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
D-Link DUB-2333
£38.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
NewStar NSLS050
£41.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung EF-NX712
£37.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung EF-ZX812
£38.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-NH300
£36.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim Multiport Hub (49141)
£36.89
Compare Prices
10 offers
Targus AWE81EU
prodImage
£38.03
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£38.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.29
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£44.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel