Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-08 (32151)

Manufacturer: Verbatim
Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-08 (32151)
from £44.46to £67.666 offersManufacturer: Verbatim
• Verbatim USB-C Multiport with 8 Ports
• 2 x HDMI, SD, microSD, 3 x USB-A, 1 x USB-C PD
• Data transfer up to 5 Gbps
• Fast charging up to 85 W
• Supports 4K & 8K resolutions
• Compatible with Windows, Mac OS, Android
• Includes quick start guide for efficient working
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-08 (32151)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim CMH-08 USB Type-C 5000 Mbit/s Silver 32151
Take your entire desktop with youThe Verbatim USB-C® Pro 8-Port Multiport hub features eight versatile ports connected via a single USB-C connection. The dual HDMI output enables connection to multiple monitors for an expanded workspace whilst the three USB-A ports can be used for many other essential desktop accessories. Need a card reader too? This hub also has slots for both SD and microSD memory cards and a convenient USB-C PD port for uninterrupted pass-through charging.Dual 4K Ultra HD resolutionThe two HDMI ports on the Pro Multiport Hub allows you to expand your display onto dual compatible TVs or monitors. It supports Ultra HD 4K razor-sharp resolutions. providing feature-rich content for the ultimate immersive experience For an even sharper view. HDMI 1 supports up to 8K resolution. Even at higher frame rates. the hub still provides smooth and continuous viewing without any loss or lag.Connect all your desktop accessoriesSwift data transfer is at your fingertips with USB 3.2 Gen1 technology. ensuring efficient workflows and minimal wait times with 5Gb/s speeds. These three additional USB-A ports allow fast data transfer between USB and hard drives and also enables the connection of other desktop accessories like mice and keyboards. Take your whole desktop with you in one handy hub.Budding photographer in need of a card reader?The 8-Port Hub also comes with SD and microSD memory card slots. With read speeds of up to 104MB/s and write speeds of up to 80MB/s. image and data transfer is fast and super convenient.Power ChargingThe USB-C® PD (Power delivery) port provides uninterrupted pass-through charging. Some laptops only come with one USB-C® port. so once you have added a hub. there is no extra port to plug in power. The USB-C® port on the Pro Multiport hub allows pass through charging from the power source. allowing the laptop to be charged up to 85W (15W reserved for other ports) while using all the other ports on the hub.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£44.46
Shipping: Free
Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub 8 Port CMH-08, 32151
OFF 1 MACH 8: The Verbatim USB C Multiport transforms a USB-C port into eight versatile ports - including 2 x HDMI for TV or monitor, SD and microSD, 3 x USB-A and 1 x USB-C PD port for continuous charging WORK EFFICIENTLY: Thanks to data speeds of up to 5 Gbps and connectivity options for additional laptop accessories such as keyboard, mouse and monitor, the USB-C Docking Station ensures efficient workflows – even on the go Incredible performance: In addition, the USB-C distributor allows fast charging with up to 85 W, supports 4K & 8K resolutions via HDMI for ultimate image quality and is also a card reader for SD and microSD memory cards Compatibility: the Verbatim USB-C dock is compatible with all PC systems from Windows, Mac OS and Android – as well as with USB 3.0 interface devices such as digital cameras, Surface, MacBook Pro, MacBook Air and Co Box contents: 1 x USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-08 from Verbatim, including quick start guide
prodImage
£47.95
Shipping: Free
Verbatim CMH-08 USB-C Multi-port Hub 8 Port 5000 Mbit/s Silver (32151)
Verbatim CMH-08 USB-C Multi-port Hub 8 Port 5000 Mbit/s Silver (32151), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£50.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £50.87 / Unit
Verbatim 32151 USB-C Pro Multiport Hub 8
Verbatim 32151 USB-C Pro Multiport Hub 8, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£55.95
Shipping: Free
Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub 8
USB-CProMultiportHub8
prodImage
£67.66
Shipping: Free
More offers
Verbatim CMH-08 USB-C 8 Port Pro Multiport Hub, 8K / USB / SD / PD - 32151
CMH-08 USB-C 8 Port Pro Multiport Hub, 8K / USB / SD / PD - 32151, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£67.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Verbatim USB-C Multiport with 8 Ports
2 x HDMI, SD, microSD, 3 x USB-A, 1 x USB-C PD
Data transfer up to 5 Gbps
Fast charging up to 85 W
Supports 4K & 8K resolutions
Compatible with Windows, Mac OS, Android
Includes quick start guide for efficient working

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-08 (32151)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com DKT30CDVPD
£44.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Inca INC-601GMS
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkPad 135W Ultra (40AJ0135EU)
£39.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung EF-RX910
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DUB-2325
£45.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zagg Pro Stylus 2
£48.96
Compare Prices
21 offers
Targus AMM174AMGL
£43.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DUB-2327
£43.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lian Li NC-10F
£46.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-08 (32151)
prodImage
£44.46
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£47.95
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£50.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £50.87 / Unit
youritdelivered
prodImage
£55.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel