Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub (49140)

Manufacturer: Verbatim
Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub (49140)
from £26.72to £40.4910 offersManufacturer: Verbatim
• USB hub
• Interfaces: USB 3.0, USB-C
• USB 3.0 Ports: 3x
• Connections: HDMI output, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-C
• Dimensions: W30 mm x D107 mm x H13 mm
• Weight: 40 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub (49140)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub 3.1 Gen with USB/2 x HDMI 49140
Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub 3.1 Gen with USB/2 x HDMI 49140, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£26.72
Shipping: Free
Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub with USB 3.1 Gen 1 HDMI 49140
. The USB-C hub provides the ideal partner to latest slimline laptops. Additional accessories require additional ports which laptops lack. This hub provides a USB-C power charging port to charge your device whilst in use an HDMI port to connect to an HDMI display as well as two USB 3.0 ports to plug in all the extra accessories that are needed. Ultra HD resolutionThe HDMI port on the hub allow you to expand your display onto a TV or monitor. It supports Ultra HD razor-sharp resolutions providing feature-rich content for the ultimate immersive experience. Even at higher frame rates the adapter still provides smooth and continuous viewing without any loss or lag . Power chargingThe USB-C port provides uninterrupted pass-through charging. Some laptops only come with one USB-C port so once you have added a hub there is no extra port to plug in power. The USB-C port on the hub allows pass through charging from the power source allowing the laptop to be charged while using all the other ports on the hub . Portable convenienceThis ultra-portable brushed metal design makes this hub perfect for BYOD applications at the office and when traveling..
prodImage
£29.97
£36.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Verbatim 49140 laptop dock/port replicator USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) T
Expand your potentialThe USB-C Multiport Hub provides the ideal partner to latest slimline laptops and MacBooks. Additional accessories require additional ports which the latest laptops lack. This Multiport Hub provides a USB-C power charging port to charge your device whilst in use. an HDMI port to connect to an HDMI display as well as two USB 3.0 ports to plug in all the extra accessories that are needed. Plug the Hub into the USB-C™ port on your laptop to immediately increase your working possibilities.Ultra HD resolutionThe HDMI port on the Multiport Hub allow you to expand your display onto a TV or monitor. It supports Ultra HD 4K razor-sharp resolutions. providing feature-rich content for the ultimate immersive experience. Even at higher frame rates. the adapter still provides smooth and continuous viewing without any loss or lag.Power ChargingThe USB-C port provides uninterrupted pass-through charging. Some laptops only come with one USB-C port. so once you have added a hub. there is no extra port to plug in power. The USB-C port on the hub allows pass through charging from the power source. allowing the laptop to be charged while using all the other ports on the hub.Space for accessoriesNeed your accessories? With two USB 3.0 ports. there is plenty of space to attach a mouse or a USB Drive. a hard drive or external DVD writer. With speeds of up to 5Gbps*. the USB 3.0 ports allow you to setup your own personal workspace. wherever you may be at the time.Portable convenienceThis ultra-portable brushed metal design makes this hub perfect for BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office and when travelling.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£30.50
Shipping: Free
VERBATIM 49140 4-port USB Type-C Hub 10268078
- Get all your gadgets up and running with this Verbatim 4-port USB hub - Plug in your mouse, keyboard, or even webcams using the two USB 3.0 ports - With a transfer rate of up to 5 Gbps, you can back up your hard drive in no time - The USB Type-C port with Power Delivery keeps your devices charged and ready to go - Watch your favourite shows in stunning 4K quality with the HDMI port
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£31.99
£37.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub 0653281
Introducing Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub. It provides the ideal partner for the latest slimline laptops and MacBooks. Additional accessories require additional ports which the latest laptops lack. This Multiport Hub provides a USB-C power charging port to charge your device whilst in use, an HDMI port to connect to an HDMI display as well as two USB 3.0 ports to plug in all the extra accessories that are needed. Plug the Hub into the USB-C port on your laptop to immediately increase your working possibilities. Provides USB-C power charging which can easily charge your USB-C device whilst still using other ports. It features 2 USB 3.0 ports providing options for extra accessories. HDMI interface supports up to 4K output video from your computer to a 4K monitor. Consists high-quality aluminium enclosure, perfect for use on the go.
prodImage
£32.00
Shipping: Free
Verbatim USB-C Multiport-Adapter, USB-C-Hub mit USB-3.0, HDMI-4K, und USB-Typ-C 49140
Verbatim USB-C Multiport-Adapter, USB-C-Hub mit USB-3.0, HDMI-4K, und USB-Typ-C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£33.84
Shipping: Free
Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub with USB 3.1 Gen 1 HDMI 49140
prodImage
£37.97
£54.94
Shipping: £16.97
with shipping: £16.97
More offers
Verbatim 49140 laptop dock/port replicator USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C
Verbatim 49140 laptop dock/port replicator USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£34.67
Shipping: Free
VERBATIM - USB-C Multiport Hub with USB 3.0 & 4K HDMI 49140
VERBATIM - USB-C Multiport Hub with USB 3.0 & 4K HDMI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£39.14
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.14 / Unit
Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub with USB 3.0 & 4K Digital A/V Cable 49140
USB-C Multiport Hub with USB 3.0 & 4K Digital A/V Cable 49140, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£40.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W30 mm x D107 mm x H13 mm
Weight:40 g
Properties
Interfaces:USB 3.0, USB-C
USB 3.0 Ports:3x
Connections:HDMI output, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub (49140)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Targus AWE77EU
£26.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Tablet speaker for iPad
£26.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP MPP 1.51 (3V2X4AA)
£29.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
Trust GXT 278
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dicota D30867
£26.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
UGREEN Revodok USB-C Docking Station (15598)
£25.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Contour Design Laptop Stand
£28.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kensington N17 Keyed Laptop Lock (K64440WW)
£24.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub (49140)
staplesuk
prodImage
£26.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£30.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel