Kensington SmartFit Easy Riser Go (K50421EU)

Price History
• Laptop stand for devices up to 35.6 cm
• SmartFit feature for customized adjustment
• Adjustable angle in 8 positions
• Non-slip feet for secure grip
• Lightweight and portable for on the go
• Material: plastic
• Dimensions: height 5.1 cm, length 32.5 cm, width 24.1 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington SmartFit Easy Riser Go (K50421EU)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Kensington SmartFit Easy Riser Go Adjustable Ergonomic Laptop Riser an K50421EU
Laptops and tablets have become go-to computing solutions for many professionals. This has created a variety of productivity challenges. from ergonomic issues such as poor posture and eye strain. to tech problems like overheating devices. The SmartFit™ Easy Riser™ Go Laptop Riser for laptops and tablets up to 14 combines the ergonomic benefits of raising your screen height with the technological benefits of increased air circulation for your laptop. Its sleek 2-in-1 design is height- and angle-adjustable to improve posture. promote proper eye alignment and support neck and shoulder comfort while helping to keep the laptop's internal components cool. Engineered for portability. it is a useful multipurpose companion for supporting a laptop workstation at work. at home and on the move.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£19.75
Shipping: Free
Kensington SmartFit Easy Riser 2.0 Laptop stand for Home Office - Small adjustable laptop desk stand, Portable Laptop Holder (K50421EU), Grey B07S3TWNQ4
Kensington Easy Riser - The simple, lightweight laptop stand helps you utilise your laptop, notebook or tablet as a third screen, even with limited desk space, and is easily folded away to transport Cooling Benefits - The Pro Air Circulation dissipates heat buildup to extend the longevity of your device’s battery and internal components. SmarFit System - Simplify finding the ideal ergonomic height positioning for individualized comfort by using the colour coding system to identify your best suited setting Height Adjustable - Lift the laptop or tablet as high as 215mm (8.5in) for optimal eye alignment; textured padded inserts & a wide bottom ledge ensure a secure fit to keep your device in place Space Saving - Foldable Dual Kickstand Structure provides additional viewing and height flexibility options within a space-saving desktop footprint
prodImage
£19.97
£24.46
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
KENSINGTON SmartFit Easy Riser Go Laptop Cooling Stand 10210208
Keep your laptop cool with the Kensington SmartFit Easy Riser Go Laptop Cooling Stand. It allows for increased air circulation underneath your laptop, preventing its components from overheating. It's also height-adjustable, so you'll be able to type comfortably wherever you're working.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£19.99
£25.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Kensington Smartfit Cooling Stand Upto 355.60 Mm Screen Size Notebook Table K50421EU
Kensington SmartFit Cooling Stand - Upto 355.60 mm Screen Size Notebook, Tablet Support Basic Product Type: Cooling Stand Maximum Screen Size...
prodImage
£26.55
Shipping: Free
Kensington K50421EU SmartFit EasyRiser Go Adjustable 14 inch Laptop Riser and Cooling Stand
. Combine the ergonomic benefits of raising your screen height with the technological benefits of increased air circulation for your laptop with the Kensington SmartFit Easy Riser Go Adjustable Ergonomic Laptop Riser and Cooling Stand.The sleek 2-in-1 design is height and angle adjustable to improve posture promote proper eye alignment and support neck and shoulder comfort while keeping the laptop's internal components cool. Anti-slip foot pads prevent the stand from sliding forward Padded inserts provide a secure fit for your device and the slim foldable design is made for travel. Use with an external keyboard and mouse (sold separately).Supports laptops and tablets up to 14 Inches.SmartFit System simplifies ideal ergonomic height positioning foldable Dual Kickstand Structure provides additional viewing and height flexibility stability-Focused Design pro Air Circulation dissipates heat buildup suitable for laptops up to 14 inches .
prodImage
£26.97
£33.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Kensington SmartFit Easy Riser Go Adjustable Ergonomic Laptop Riser and Cooling Stand for Laptops up to 14" 205584
Combine the ergonomic benefits of raising your screen height with the technological benefits of increased air circulation for your laptop or tablet with the Kensington SmartFit Easy Riser Go Adjustable Ergonomic Laptop/Tablet Riser and Cooling Stand. The sleek 2-in-1 design is height and angle adjustable to improve posture promote proper eye alignment and support neck and shoulder comfort while keeping the laptop or tablets internal components cool. Anti-slip foot pads prevent the stand from sliding forward padded inserts provide a secure fit for your device and the slim foldable design is made for travel. Use with an external keyboard and mouse (sold separately). Supports laptops and tablets up to 14. SmartFit System simplifies ideal ergonomic height positioning using scientifically proven research to support proper fit and individualized comfort.* *The SmartFit System is designed to work with proper laptop monitor height and is not applicable for use with tablets Height Adjustable to allow users to lift the laptop or tablet as high as 215mm (8.5in) for optimal eye alignment Foldable Dual Kickstand Structure provides additional viewing and height flexibility options within a space-saving desktop footprint. Stability-Focused Design uses textured padded inserts and a wide bottom ledge with front lip to ensure a secure fit plus anti-slip silicone foot pads to keep your device in place while you work. Pro Air Circulation dissipates heat buildup to extend the longevity of your devices battery and internal components. Smart Portability provides a space-saving footprint that can fit a variety of desktop spaces a flat and slim folding structure for traveling a built-in handle for easy carrying and durable hard-edges for extra protection.
prodImage
£27.18
Shipping: Free
Kensington SmartFit Easy Riser 2.0 Laptop stand for Home Office - Small adjustab K50421EU
Kensington SmartFit Easy Riser 2.0 Laptop stand for Home Office - Small adjustab, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£28.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Laptop stand for devices up to 35.6 cm
SmartFit feature for customized adjustment
Adjustable angle in 8 positions
Non-slip feet for secure grip
Lightweight and portable for on the go
Material: plastic
Dimensions: height 5.1 cm, length 32.5 cm, width 24.1 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington SmartFit Easy Riser Go (K50421EU)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo USB-C to VGA Adapter (4X90M42956)
£19.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hyper HyperDrive Net 6in2 (GN28N)
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Targus AWE802AMGL
£17.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com LTRISERP
£18.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub (49140)
£20.55
Compare Prices
6 offers
NewStar NSLS075BLACK
£18.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kensington SmartFit Easy Riser Go (K50421EU)
prodImage
£19.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£19.97
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£26.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel