Kensington SmartFit Easy Riser Laptop Stand (K52788WW)

• Height-adjustable monitor stand with various inserts
• Ergonomic positioning to reduce tension
• Open space under the stand for accessories
• Suitable for standard and widescreen monitors
• Laptop stand with SmartFit system for adjustment
• Optimized airflow for better cooling
• Tilt angle up to 50° and foldable flat
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£24.99
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Kensington SmartFit Easy Riser Laptop Stand Black K52788WW B01NCJHM2D
Kensington's SmartFit system allows you to dial in your ideal ergonomic height setting using the color-coded fitting chart, with up to a 50-degree tilt angle so you can make a fast adjustment in two easy steps. Once set to your ideal height setting, your laptop will be in a position to improve posture, reduce neck and back pain and support eye comfort Padded inserts provide non-slip stability for any laptop between 12”-17”, keeping it firmly and safely in place while you work. All laptop, ultrabook, notebook and Chromebook models between 12-17 inches are compatible, such as MacBook, MacBook Air, Macbook Pro, Microsoft Surface, Google Pixelbook, Dell XPS, HP, ASUS, Lenovo, Toshiba, Samsung, Acer, Chromebook and more Increases air circulation to keep your laptop cooler. By lifting laptop off the desktop, it dissipates heat buildup and keeps the laptop cooler, easing the strain on the battery and internal components Ideal for mobile workers, frequent travellers and hot-desking, the Easy Riser is designed to quickly and easily fold flat so it saves space in your bag. The Easy Riser is also lightweight yet durable, providing the perfect mobile laptop stand solution This product should be used with an external keyboard and mouse (sold separately). Kensington offers a wide range of keyboards & mice including desktop sets (K75230UK) Fits laptops, MacBooks, notebooks, Chromebooks and Pixelbooks from 12" to 17" - including Dell, Toshiba, Samsung, HP, Lenovo, MacBook, MacBook Pro, Acer, Asus plus many more Part of the Kensington ergonomic health & wellbeing range
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
Kensington SmartFit Laptop Cooling Stand - Black 4707017
The Kensington SmartFit Laptop Cooling Stand lifts your laptop into a more comfortable viewing position whilst improving airflow around your machine. Using Kensington's patented SmartFit System, you can adjust the height and angle to match your personal comfort level with the included hand chart, helping reduce strain on your neck, back and eyes during long working sessions. By elevating your laptop off the desk surface, it helps air flow more freely around the chassis, keeping internal components cooler and improving battery performance over time. The stand fits notebooks from 12 inches to 17 inches and uses easy-to-use snap-in risers that keep your laptop steady at the height you pick. The universal platform supports devices up to 40 lbs, and there's space underneath for storing accessories, papers or peripherals to keep your desk organised. Finished in black, it's a straightforward ergonomic solution that makes daily laptop use more comfortable, and it's backed by a 2 year manufacturer's guarantee for peace of mind. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 85896527886.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Kensington SmartFit Easy Riser Laptop Cooling Stand - Black K52788WW
Laptops have become essential travel companions for most professionals. This has created a variety of productivity challenges. from ergonomic issues. such as poor posture and eye strain. to tech problems like overheating laptops. Supporting the right setup at work. at home and on the move can be challenging. Combining the ergonomic benefits of raising your screen height with the technological benefits of increased air circulation for your laptop. the SmartFit™ Easy Riser™ Laptop Cooling Stand is a practical mobile companion. Accommodating for 12-17 laptops. its 2-in-1 design is height- and angle-adjustable to improve posture. promote proper eye alignment and support neck and shoulder comfort. while promoting airflow to improve battery performance and ease the strain on internal components. Thoughtfully engineered for portability. it is a useful workstation accessory for the modern professional.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.09
Shipping: Free
Kensington K52788WW 17 Black notebook cooling pad
With over 20 years of ergonomics expertise, trust Kensington tomaximize your desktop space with this professional laptop coolingstand. Our patented...
prodImage
£28.70
Shipping: Free
Kensington Smartfit Easy Riser Laptop Cooling Stand Black. Product Type: Laptop K52788WW
Kensington Smartfit Easy Riser Laptop Cooling Stand Black. Product Type: Laptop, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£29.55
Shipping: Free
Kensington SmartFit Easy Riser Laptop Cooling Stand - Black 57709
With over 20 years of ergonomics expertise trust Kensington to maximize your desktop space with this professional laptop cooling stand. Our patented SmartFit System allows you to customize the height and angle of your laptop screen using the included hand chart to find your personal comfort color reducing back neck and eye strain. The Easy Riser lifts your laptop off your desk promoting airflow to improve battery performance and ease the strain on internal components. - SmartFit System lets you adjust height of the screen and angle of the laptop to your personal comfort color - Increases air circulation to keep your laptop cooler easing strain on the components and battery - Padded inserts provide a secure stable fit and keeps your laptop in place - Up to 50 degree tilt angle - Folds flat to travel easily - Fits notebooks 12" to 17" - TAA Compliant SmartFit System Allows you to dial in your ideal height setting using the color-coded fitting chart with up to a 50-degree tilt angle so you can make a fast adjustment in two easy steps Secure Fit Padded inserts provide non-slip stability for any laptop between 12-17 keeping it firmly and safely in place while you work Increased Air Circulation By lifting laptop off the desktop it dissipates heat buildup and keeps the laptop cooler easing the strain on the battery and internal components Highly Portable Designed to quickly and easily fold flat so it saves space in your bag when youre traveling on long or short trips
prodImage
£31.45
Shipping: Free
KENSINGTON SmartFit Easy Riser Laptop Cooling Stand 10210205
Keep your laptop cool with the Kensington SmartFit Easy Riser Laptop Cooling Stand. It allows for increased air circulation underneath your laptop, preventing its components from overheating. It's also height-adjustable, so you'll be able to type comfortably wherever you're working.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£32.99
£38.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Height-adjustable monitor stand with various inserts
Ergonomic positioning to reduce tension
Open space under the stand for accessories
Suitable for standard and widescreen monitors
Laptop stand with SmartFit system for adjustment
Optimized airflow for better cooling
Tilt angle up to 50° and foldable flat

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington SmartFit Easy Riser Laptop Stand (K52788WW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Fellowes Designer Suites Laptop Riser
£22.93
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP 2013 UltraSlim Docking Station (D9Y32AA)
£23.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
Spigen Urban Fit iPad 10.2"
£22.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
UGREEN Revodok USB-C Docking Station (15598)
£23.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link UE330
£23.70
Compare Prices
7 offers
Conceptronic THANA01B
£19.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Twelve South BookArc Steel Stand
£23.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dicota D30867
£23.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mars Gaming MNBC2
£24.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington SmartFit Easy Riser Laptop Stand (K52788WW)
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel