Verbatim USB-C Essentials Multiport Hub (32157)

Price History
• Multiport hub with 6 ports: 1 x HDMI, 3 x USB-A 3.2 Gen 1, 1 x USB-C PD, 1 x RJ45
• HDMI port supports up to 4K at 30 Hz
• USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 with data rates up to 5 Gbps
• USB-C PD enables up to 100 W pass-through charging
• RJ45 Ethernet port with speeds up to 1 Gbps
• Compact design for easy mobility
• Compatible with multiple operating systems
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim USB-C Essentials Multiport Hub (32157)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim USB-C Essentials Multiport Hub 6 ports: RJ45. HDMI. USB-C PD. 32157
Expand Your Network and ConnectionsEffortlessly convert a single USB-C® port into six diverse ports. including an RJ45 Ethernet. HDMI. USB-C PD 3.0 and multiple USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 ports. This hub is designed for users who need stable network access and extensive connectivity options.Data PerformanceLeverage USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology for fast data transfers up to 5Gb/s. The RJ45 Ethernet port ensures a reliable. high-speed internet connection up to 1Gb/s. ideal for uninterrupted online activities.Exceptional Video QualityConnect to a 4K display via the HDMI port for vivid and sharp visuals. Perfect for presentations. video conferences. or enjoying high-definition media. this hub delivers a superior viewing experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£19.76
Shipping: Free
VERBATIM 6-Port USB C Essentials Multiport Hub with RJ 45 B0DW99PPC9
Turn a single USB-C port into six versatile ports to connect a wide range of devices: 1 x HDMI, up to 4K @ 30Hz, 3 x USB-A 3.2 Gen1, up to 5 GB/s, 1 x USB-C PD, up to 100 W, 1 x RJ45 Enjoy fast data transfer with the latest USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology up to 5Gbps, ensuring efficient workflows and minimal wait times (supports maximum power 5V/0.9A for the connection device) (based on internal test results. Depending on the host drive, performance may vary.) The RJ45 Ethernet port supports up to 1Gbps speed, allowing you fast, uninterrupted Internet connectivity and reliable network performance. The HDMI port supports high resolution displays up to 4K 30Hz, making it perfect for presentations, watching movies or expanding your workspace with crystal clear visuals Keep your devices charged while using the hub with pass-through charging capabilities (if supported) up to 100W, ensuring you never run out of battery during critical tasks
prodImage
£27.07
Shipping: Free
Verbatim USB-C Essentials Multiport 6 Port Hub, Digital A/V Cable / USB / LAN / 100W PD - 32157
USB-C Essentials Multiport 6 Port Hub, Digital A/V Cable / USB / LAN / 100W PD -, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£34.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Multiport hub with 6 ports: 1 x HDMI, 3 x USB-A 3.2 Gen 1, 1 x USB-C PD, 1 x RJ45
HDMI port supports up to 4K at 30 Hz
USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 with data rates up to 5 Gbps
USB-C PD enables up to 100 W pass-through charging
RJ45 Ethernet port with speeds up to 1 Gbps
Compact design for easy mobility
Compatible with multiple operating systems

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim USB-C Essentials Multiport Hub (32157)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Kensington SmartFit Easy Riser Go (K50421EU)
£19.75
Compare Prices
7 offers
Conceptronic THANA01B
£19.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hyper HyperDrive Net 6in2 (GN28N)
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo USB-C to VGA Adapter (4X90M42956)
£20.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Conceptronic THANA02B
£23.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Notebook Cooling Base
£24.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
i-Tec USB-C Metal 3-Port (C31METALG3HUB)
£20.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP DisplayPort to HDMI 4K Adapter (2JA63AA)
£18.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Verbatim USB-C Essentials Multiport Hub (32157)
prodImage
£19.76
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£27.07
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£34.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel