Verbatim USB-C Essentials Multiport Hub (32156)

Price History
• USB-C Multi-Port Hub with 6 Ports
• Host Port: USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C
• Hub Interfaces: HDMI, USB 2.0 Type-A, USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A
• Supported Memory Cards: MicroSD, SD, SDHC, SDXC
• Data Transfer Rate of 5000 Mbps
• Supported Graphic Resolutions up to 3840 x 2160 pixels
• Dimensions: Width 29.7 mm, Depth 112.2 mm, Height 11 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim USB-C Essentials Multiport Hub (32156)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim USB-C Essentials Multiport Hub 6 ports: HDMI. USB-C PD. USB-A 32156
Expand your ConnectivityTransform a single USB-C® port into six versatile ports. including HDMI. USB-C PD. USB-A 3.2 Gen 1. USB-A 2.0 and SD/microSD card readers. This hub is perfect for connecting multiple peripherals. such as external monitors. flash drives. and memory cards. making it an essential tool for professionals and creatives alike.High-Speed Data TransferAchieve rapid data transfer with USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology. delivering speeds up to 5Gb/s. This is ideal for transferring large files. such as high-resolution photos or videos. in seconds. The USB-A 2.0 port supports up to 480Mbps. ensuring compatibility with a wide range of devices.Stunning 4K VisualsThe HDMI port provides ultra-high definition 4K video output at 30Hz. enhancing your visual experience whether you're delivering presentations. streaming movies. or extending your desktop to a larger screen. Enjoy vivid. sharp images and smoother video playback.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£16.36
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 32156 Usb-C Essentials Multiport Hub 6 Port With Card Reader Supports U
Verbatim 32156 Usb-C Essentials Multiport Hub 6 Port With Card Reader Supports U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£24.85
Shipping: Free
VERBATIM 6 Port Essentials USB C Multiport Hub 7256736
Turn a single USB-C port into six versatile ports to connect a wide range of devices: 1 x HDMI, up to 4K@30Hz, 1 x USB-A, up to 1 GB/s, 1 x USB-A 3.2 Gen1, up to 5 GB/s, 1 x USB-C PD, up to 100 W, 1 x Micro SD, 1 x SD Enjoy fast data transfer with the latest USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology up to 5Gbps, ensuring efficient workflows and minimal wait times (supports maximum power of 5V/0.9A for the connection device). The general USB-A 2.0 supports data transfer up to 480 Mbps. (Max. 5V/0.5A power supply for connection device) Easy data transfer from cameras and other devices with SD and microSD slots with write speed of up to 40MB/s and read speed up to 30MB/s (based on internal test results. Depending on the host drive, performance may vary.) The HDMI port supports high resolution displays up to 4K 30Hz, making it perfect for presentations, watching movies or expanding your workspace with crystal clear visuals Keep your devices charged while using the hub with pass-through charging capabilities (if supported) up to 100W, ensuring you never run out of battery during critical tasks
prodImage
£26.15
Shipping: Free
Verbatim USB-C Essentials Multiport Hub 6 ports: HDMI USB-C PD USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 USB-A SD & microSD 462325
Verbatim USB-C Essentials Multiport Hub Product details Ports: HDMI USB-C PD USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 USB-A 2.0 SD and microSD Pass-through PD Charging: Supports up to 100W power delivery to charge your laptop while using the hub SD/microSD Slots: Supports read and write speeds of up to 40MB/s and 30MB/s respectively Compact Design: Lightweight and portable perfect for on-the-go professionals Compatibility: Supports multiple operating systems including Windows Mac OS Chrome OS Linux and Android Plastic-free packaging Expand your Connectivity Transform a single USB-C port into six versatile ports including HDMI USB-C PD USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 USB-A 2.0 and SD/microSD card readers. This hub is perfect for connecting multiple peripherals such as external monitors flash drives and memory cards making it an essential tool for professionals and creatives alike. High-Speed Data Transfer Achieve rapid data transfer with USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology delivering speeds up to 5Gb/s. This is ideal for transferring large files such as high-resolution photos or videos in seconds. The USB-A 2.0 port supports up to 480Mbps ensuring compatibility with a wide range of devices. Stunning 4K Visuals The HDMI port provides ultra-high definition 4K video output at 30Hz enhancing your visual experience whether you're delivering presentations streaming movies or extending your desktop to a larger screen. Enjoy vivid sharp images and smoother video playback. Specifications USB-C PD: PD 3.0 up to 100W input. Charging of devices like laptops or MacBooks is limited to 87-96W for safety
prodImage
£29.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C Multi-Port Hub with 6 Ports
Host Port: USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C
Hub Interfaces: HDMI, USB 2.0 Type-A, USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A
Supported Memory Cards: MicroSD, SD, SDHC, SDXC
Data Transfer Rate of 5000 Mbps
Supported Graphic Resolutions up to 3840 x 2160 pixels
Dimensions: Width 29.7 mm, Depth 112.2 mm, Height 11 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim USB-C Essentials Multiport Hub (32156)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Trust Xstream Breeze (17805)
£16.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Conceptronic THANA01B
£19.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Targus AWE802AMGL
£17.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
BASI Master Lock 2120EURD
£14.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic Cooling Arctic NC
£18.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP DisplayPort to HDMI 4K Adapter (2JA63AA)
£18.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
NewStar NSLS075BLACK
£18.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
Verbatim USB-C Essentials Multiport Hub (32156)
prodImage
£16.36
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£24.85
Shipping: Free
RAREWAVES
prodImage
£26.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel