Verbatim 100W GaN charger with 4 ports (32202)

Manufacturer: Verbatim
Verbatim 100W GaN charger with 4 ports (32202)
from £34.97to £93.4910 offersManufacturer: Verbatim
• Power adapter with an output of 100 watts
• Input connector for AC 100-240 V
• 4 output ports: 3 x USB-C, 1 x USB Type-A
• Supports fast charging with Power Delivery 3.0 and Quick Charge 3.0
• Overcurrent, overvoltage, short-circuit, and overtemperature protection
• Detachable power plug, suitable for indoor use
• Dimensions: Width 7.74 cm, Depth 2.93 cm, Height 6.11 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim 100W GaN charger with 4 ports (32202)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim 4-Port GaN 100W Laptop Charger 32202
. The Verbatim 4-Port GaN 100W Laptop Charger is the ultimate all-in-one power solution for modern professionals and frequent travellers. Engineered with cutting-edge Gallium Nitride technology this compact powerhouse delivers high-speed charging for laptops tablets and smartphones simultaneously. Whether you are working from a local café or heading overseas its versatile plug system and high wattage ensure your essential devices stay powered without the bulk of multiple adapters. This charger is most suitable for high-end business devices and MacBook Pros.   . Stand out features . 100W GaN Technology High Power Small ScaleBy utilising Gallium Nitride (GaN) instead of traditional silicon this charger achieves a much higher power density while generating significantly less heat. This advanced technology allows the 100W output to be housed in a palm-sized lightweight chassis making it far more portable than standard laptop power bricks. You get efficient high-speed charging in a form factor that slides easily into any laptop bag or pocket  . 4-Port Simultaneous Charging One Hub for AllEliminate the need for multiple wall sockets with four dedicated charging ports. Featuring three USB-C Power Delivery (PD) ports and one USB-A Quick Charge 3.0 port this adapter allows you to charge your laptop smartphone tablet and wireless headphones all at once. With a maximum total output of 100W it intelligently distributes power to ensure every connected device receives an optimal and fast charge  . Universal Travel Readiness Global CompatibilityDesigned for the international professional this charger is equipped with foldable US prongs and includes interchangeable UK and EU plug adapters. This modular design makes it the perfect travel companion allowing you to transition between home the office and international destinations without carrying extra converters. Its slim compact profile ensures it won't block adjacent sockets on a power strip  . USB-C Power Delivery and; PPS Super-Fast PerformanceThe Verbatim GNC-100 supports the latest charging protocols including USB-C Power Delivery and Programmable Power Supply (PPS). These features allow the charger to communicate directly with your device to deliver the exact voltage and current required. This results in super-fast charging times for high-demand hardware like MacBook Pros or high-end Windows laptops while maintaining battery health over time  . Advanced Safety Systems Protection You Can TrustSafety is paramount when handling high-wattage power. This charger is constructed from high-quality flame-resistant materials and features four integrated safety protection systems. These protect against over-current over-voltage short circuits and over-temperature. You can leave your expensive electronics plugged in with total peace of mind knowing the internal circuitry is constantly monitoring for any electrical irregularities  . Eco-Friendly Design and 2-Year WarrantyVerbatim is committed to a more sustainable future providing this charger in 100% plastic-free packaging to reduce environmental impact. Beyond its green credentials the product is backed by a 2-year limited warranty offering long-term reliability and professional support. This ensures your investment is protected giving you a dependable charging solution for years to come     .
prodImage
£34.97
£41.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Verbatim GNC-100 GaN Charger 100W with 2 x USB-C PD 100W / 1 x USB-C P 32202
100W 4-in-1 ChargingVerbatim’s 100W GaN Wall Charger consolidates multiple chargers into one. combining two USB-C PD 100W ports. one USB-C PD 65W port and one USB-A QC 3.0 (EU/UK/US) port in a sleek. palm sized design. Ideal for the office. home or travelling to power your laptop. tablet. smartphone. gaming devices. and more. With its foldable US prongs and replaceable EU and UK plugs. it’s the ultimate travel companion.Safe and ReliableThe GaN charger is made with high-quality. flame-resistant materials and features four safety protection systems. including over-current protection. over-voltage protection. short circuit protection. and over-temperature protection to ensure your safety while charging.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£39.79
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 32202 Gnc-100 Gan Charger 100W With 2 X Usb-C Pd 100W / 1 X Usb-C Pd 65
Verbatim 32202 Gnc-100 Gan Charger 100W With 2 X Usb-C Pd 100W / 1 X Usb-C Pd 65, Business, Office & Industrial > Other Business & Industrial
prodImage
£43.15
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 4-Port GaN 100W Laptop Charger 32202
prodImage
£43.97
£60.94
Shipping: £16.97
with shipping: £16.97
GNC-100 GaN Charger 100 W with 2 x USB-C® PD 100 W / 1 x USB-C® PD 65 W / 1 x USB-A QC 3.0 (EU/UK/US) CMSDIST-325133
gaN Charger
prodImage
£45.43
Shipping: Free
GNC-100 GaN Charger 100 W with 2 x USB-C® PD 100 W / 1 x USB-C® PD 65 W / 1 x USB-A QC 3.0 (EU/UK/US) 32202
gaN Charger
prodImage
£46.47
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 32202 GaN Charger – 100W 4-Port USB-C/A Fast Wall Adapter
Verbatim 32202 GaN Charger – 100W 4-Port USB-C/A Fast Wall Adapter, Sound & Vision > Multipurpose Batteries & Power > Battery Chargers
prodImage
£60.60
Shipping: Free
More offers
Verbatim 32202 GNC-100 GaN Charger 100W with
Verbatim 32202 GNC-100 GaN Charger 100W with, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > CD, DVD & Blu-ray Discs
prodImage
£63.15
Shipping: Free
Verbatim GaN USB PD Charger, 4 Port, 100W, 1x USB A, 3x USB C - 32202
GaN USB PD Charger, 4 Port, 100W, 1x USB A, 3x USB C - 32202, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Chargers & Docks
prodImage
£84.79
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 32202 USB Cable Assemblies black durable USB cable 1.2m length
Verbatim 32202 USB Cable Assemblies black durable USB cable 1.2m length, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£93.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Power adapter with an output of 100 watts
Input connector for AC 100-240 V
4 output ports: 3 x USB-C, 1 x USB Type-A
Supports fast charging with Power Delivery 3.0 and Quick Charge 3.0
Overcurrent, overvoltage, short-circuit, and overtemperature protection
Detachable power plug, suitable for indoor use
Dimensions: Width 7.74 cm, Depth 2.93 cm, Height 6.11 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim 100W GaN charger with 4 ports (32202)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Acer Power supply 45W (KP.0450H.001)
£34.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer Power supply 65W (AP.06503.031)
£34.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Smart Power Supply Europe 45 W (H6Y88AA)
£26.40
Compare Prices
7 offers
Acer AC adapter 65 W (KP.0650H.004)
£34.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer Power supply 45W (KP.04501.003)
£34.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple 67W USB-C Power Adapter (MKU63ZM/A)
£37.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer AC Adapter 45 W (KP.04501.002)
£34.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP ED495AA
£35.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP Smart power supply 90 W (W5D55AA)
£35.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Verbatim 100W GaN charger with 4 ports (32202)
prodImage
£34.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£39.79
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£43.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.97
Shipping: £16.97
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel