Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-13 (32153)
Manufacturer: Verbatim
- Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub 13 Port CMH-13
- Dual USB-C PD charging with 10 Gb data transfer
- Two HDMI outputs up to 8K resolution
- Two USB-C PD ports up to 85 W
- Gigabit Ethernet port for high-speed internet
- Passthrough charging function for devices
- Dimensions: 160 x 55 x 15 mm, Weight: 150 g
Price History
1M 3M
Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-13 (32153)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Verbatim
Popular Products

Yubico YubiKey 5C NFC
£60.00

Yubico YubiKey 5 NFC
£59.00
9 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Verbatim 32153 Usb-C Pro Multiport Hub 13 Port Cmh-13
Verbatim 32153 Usb-C Pro Multiport Hub 13 Port Cmh-13, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters

£74.85
Shipping: Free
Verbatim CMH-13 USB Type-C 10000 Mbit/s Silver 32153
Extensive Expansion: Thirteen ports for ultimate connectivity optionsThe Verbatim USB-C® Pro 13-Port Multiport Hub comes equipped with a huge thirteen options for connectivity. including dual HDMI ports and a DisplayPort for triple screen working. Ideal for editors and creators. the gigabit ethernet port provides the ability to benefit from the speeds of a wired internet connection and the audio port allows connection to speakers or a headset. There are a whopping six USB-A ports in different generations supporting devices of different speeds and two USB-C PD (Power Delivery) to ensure your devices stay charged.Dual 8K Ultra HD resolution or triple 4KThe two HDMI ports on the Pro Multiport Hub allows you to expand your display onto dual compatible TVs or monitors. It supports Ultra HD 8K razor-sharp resolutions. providing feature-rich content for the ultimate immersive experience. The DisplayPort also provides connection to a third monitor for wrap-around viewing in 4K Ultra HD resolution. Even at higher frame rates. the hub still provides smooth and continuous viewing without any loss or lag.Gigabit Ethernet connectionThe Pro Multiport Hub also features a Gigabit ethernet port (RJ45). Ideal for when the wireless connection is inconsistent or unstable. you can now connect your laptop to the wired network by plugging in a gigabit ethernet cable.Immersive SoundConnect some desktop speakers or a headset via the 3.5mm audio and microphone port. When laptops become streamlined. a headset jack is one of the first to be lost. No need to rely on other connections. just simply plug into the hub and experience uninterrupted sound.Six USB-A Ports for all your devicesGet the most out of your devices. no matter the connection. Three of the USB-A ports are USB 3.2 Gen1. supporting speeds of up to 5Gb/s whilst another is USB-A 3.2 Gen2 with speeds of up to 10Gb/s. For connection to some legacy devices. there are two USB-A 2.0 ports which offer speeds of up to 480Mb/s. Connect all your desktop accessories. old and new plus any external storage with ease.Dual Power ChargingThe two USB-C® PD (Power delivery) ports provide uninterrupted pass-through charging. Some laptops only come with one USB-C® port. so once you have added a hub. there is no extra port to plug in power. The USB-C® ports on the Pro Multiport hub allow pass through charging from the power source. allowing the laptop plus another device to be charged up to 85W (15W reserved for other ports) while using all the other ports on the hub.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£76.90
Shipping: Free
Verbatim USB C Hub 13-in-1 Multiport Adapter USB-C to HDMI, RJ45, USBA-A and USB-C PD, with SD Card Reader, for Mac, MacBook Pro/Air, iPad Pro, Thinkpad, Windows Computer, Laptop and Co, 32153 B0CRL78FDD
OFF 1 MACH 13: The Verbatim USB C Multiport transforms a USB-C port into 13 versatile ports - including 2 x HDMI, 1 x DP, SD and Micro SD, 1 x Ethernet, 6 x USB-A and 2 x USB-C PD as well as 1 x audio jack Work efficiently: thanks to data speeds of up to 10 Gbps and connectivity options for additional laptop accessories such as keyboard, mouse and monitor, the USB C Docking Station ensures efficient workflows – even on the go Incredible performance: In addition, the USB C splitter supports Ultra HD 4K resolutions via HDMI, has an integrated card reader for SD and Micro SD memory cards and offers the best sound quality via speakers or headphones Compatibility: the Verbatim USB C dock is compatible with all PC systems from Windows, Mac OS and Android – as well as with USB 3.0 interface devices such as digital cameras, Surface, MacBook Pro, MacBook Air and Co Box contents: 1 x USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-13 from Verbatim, including quick start guide

£79.97
Shipping: Free
Verbatim CMH-13 USB-C Pro 13 Port Multiport Hub 32153
. The Verbatim USB-C Pro 13-Port Multiport Hub comes equipped with a huge thirteen options for connectivity including dual HDMI ports and a DisplayPort for triple screen working. Ideal for editors and creators the gigabit ethernet port provides the ability to benefit from the speeds of a wired internet connection and the audio port allows connection to speakers or a headset. There are a whopping six USB-A ports in different generations supporting devices of different speeds and two USB-C PD (Power Delivery) to ensure your devices stay charged. Key Features . Interface 2 x HDMI up to 8K@30Hz 1 x DP up to 8K/30Hz 1 x RJ45 up to 1Gb/s 3 x USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 up to 5Gb/s 1 x USB-A 3.2 Gen 2 up to 10Gb/s 2 x USB-A 2.0 up to 480Mb/s 1 x Audio in and; out 2 x USB-C PD up to 100W and; 10Gb/sData Transfer Rate up to 10GbpsHMDI Frequency up to 8K/30HzProduct Weight 150 grams approxProduct Dimensions 160.2mm x 55.4mm x 15mm (L x W x H)Cable Length 20cmVoltage Range 5V-20VMax. Current USB output 5V/0.9APower Delivery up to 85W (15W is reserved for other ports)Operating Temperature 0 - 40 °CStorage Temperature -20 - 70 °C . Dual 8K Ultra HD resolution or triple 4KThe two HDMI ports on the Pro Multiport Hub allows you to expand your display onto dual compatible TVs or monitors. It supports Ultra HD 8K razor-sharp resolutions providing feature-rich content for the ultimate immersive experience. The DisplayPort also provides connection to a third monitor for wrap-around viewing in 4K Ultra HD resolution. Even at higher frame rates the hub still provides smooth and continuous viewing without any loss or lag. Gigabit Ethernet connectionThe Pro Multiport Hub also features a Gigabit ethernet port (RJ45). Ideal for when the wireless connection is inconsistent or unstable you can now connect your laptop to the wired network by plugging in a gigabit ethernet cable. Immersive SoundConnect some desktop speakers or a headset via the 3.5mm audio and microphone port. When laptops become streamlined a headset jack is one of the first to be lost. No need to rely on other connections just simply plug into the hub and experience uninterrupted sound. Six USB-A Ports for all your devicesGet the most out of your devices no matter the connection. Three of the USB-A ports are USB 3.2 Gen1 supporting speeds of up to 5Gb/s whilst another is USB-A 3.2 Gen2 with speeds of up to 10Gb/s. For connection to some legacy devices there are two USB-A 2.0 ports which offer speeds of up to 480Mb/s. Connect all your desktop accessories old and new plus any external storage with ease. Dual Power ChargingThe two USB-C PD (Power delivery) ports provide uninterrupted pass-through charging. Some laptops only come with one USB-C port so once you have added a hub there is no extra port to plug in power. The USB-C ports on the Pro Multiport hub allow pass through charging from the power source allowing the laptop plus another device to be charged up to 85W (15W reserved for other ports) while using all the other ports on the hub..

£79.97
£86.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Verbatim CMH-13 USB Type-C HUB 10000 Mbit/s Silver 32153
Verbatim CMH-13 USB Type-C HUB 10000 Mbit/s Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations

£83.45
Shipping: Free
Verbatim CMH-13 USB-C Pro 13 Port Multiport Hub 32153

£99.97
£121.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
More offers
Verbatim CMH-13 USB Type-C Multiport Hub 10000 Mbits Silver
Verbatim CMH-13 USB Type-C Multiport Hub 10000 Mbits Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations

£91.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £91.97 / Unit
Verbatim 32153 USB-C Pro Multiport Hub 13
Verbatim 32153 USB-C Pro Multiport Hub 13, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters

£93.15
Shipping: Free
Verbatim CMH-13 USB-C 13 Port Pro Multiport Hub, 8K / USB / LAN / PD / Audio - 32153
CMH-13 USB-C 13 Port Pro Multiport Hub, 8K / USB / LAN / PD / Audio - 32153, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters

£122.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub 13 Port CMH-13 |
| Dual USB-C PD charging with 10 Gb data transfer |
| Two HDMI outputs up to 8K resolution |
| Two USB-C PD ports up to 85 W |
| Gigabit Ethernet port for high-speed internet |
| Passthrough charging function for devices |
| Dimensions: 160 x 55 x 15 mm, Weight: 150 g |
Price History
1M 3M
Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-13 (32153)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products