StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5T

Price History
• Tablet tripod stand holder for 7" 11" tablets
• Portable tripod with carrying case
• Mounting kit for desk installation
• 360° rotation, height adjustment, swivel and tilt settings
• Recommended for tablets with 16.6-20 cm (6.5"-7.8") display size
• Max load capacity of 1 kg
• Passive, no power supply required
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Adjustable Tablet Tripod Stand - TAA STNDTBLT1A5T
Portable Tablet Mount | For 6.6" to 7.8" Wide Tablets | Carrying Bag IncludedThis adjustable tablet tripod stand is perfect for delivering presentations. The stand fits tablets ranging in size from 6.6 to 7.8" in width and up to 0.45" in thickness. Use it with your Apple iPad (including the 10.2" iPad and 11" iPad Pro) or other compatible tablet.This TAA compliant product adheres to the requirements of the US Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA). allowing government GSA Schedule purchases.Perfect for PresentationsThe tablet stand lets you use your tablet to deliver powerful presentations. while you stay focused on your audience and the content you're delivering. You can use your tablet as a visual cue or teleprompter. without having to hold it or repeatedly look down at it while you're speaking.Adjustable Height and Viewing AngleUse the tripod while you're sitting or standing. The height is easy to adjust - from 29.3 to 62" (74.5 cm to 157.5 cm). You can also rotate the tablet 360 degrees to change from landscape to portrait position and tilt the screen to your preferred viewing angle. Plus. the tablet holder is detachable. with quick-swap attachments that let you remove the tablet from the stand and place it back in at any time.Portable Tablet Tripod StandThe tripod folds up nicely and comes in a handy carrying bag for portability. Setup is easy - just extend the collapsible tripod stand to the height you need. lock it in place. and mount your tablet.Other Applications• Shoot videos or photos with no camera shake• Give lectures• Portable displays• Tradeshow kioskSTNDTBLT1A5T is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£56.46
Shipping: Free
StarTech Adjustable Tablet Tripod Stand, 6.6 to 7.8" W. Tablets B01BHSD70S
UNIVERSAL TABLET TRIPOD MOUNT: The tripod stand fits tablets from 6.5" to 7.8" (166 to 200 mm) in width, with a max tablet thickness of 0.45" (11.5 mm). Use with your Apple iPad (including the 10.2" iPad & 11" iPad Pro), Samsung Galaxy, Microsoft Surface Pro 3, 4 or 6, or other tablets PREVENTS SHAKING: The tablet tripod mount lets you present content with a steady screen or shoot photos and videos with no camera shake ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT: Use the iPad tripod while you're sitting or standing. The height is easy to adjust - from 29.3 to 62" (74.5 cm to 157.5 cm) FLEXIBLE VIEWING ANGLE: The adjustable tablet tripod stand lets you rotate the tablet 360 degrees to change from landscape to portrait position, and tilt the screen to your preferred viewing angle DETACHABLE TABLET HOLDER: The tablet holder is detachable, with quick-swap attachments that let you remove the tablet from the stand and place it back in at any time. Plus, the tripod comes in a carrying bag for easy portability.
prodImage
£56.60
Shipping: Free
Startech Adjustable Tablet Tripod Stand for 6.5" To 7.8" Wide Tablets Height Adj STNDTBLT1A5T
Startech Adjustable Tablet Tripod Stand for 6.5" To 7.8" Wide Tablets Height Adj, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£66.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Adjustable Tablet Tripod Stand - TAA 21145
Deliver your presentations using your tablet as a visual aid without the disruption or distraction of having to hold your tablet. This tablet-mount tripod stand is perfect for presenting in front of a group on stage or as part of a product display. Simply put your Apple iPad or other compatible tablet into the tablet mount adjust the height and viewing angle and youre ready for show time. This TAA compliant product adheres to the requirements of the US Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA) allowing government GSA Schedule purchases. Use your tablet like a teleprompter For your presentations to have maximum impact you need to eliminate distractions so that you can focus on your audience and the content youre delivering. This convenient tripod holds your tablet in place at a comfortable height so you dont have to. You can use your tablet as a visual cue without having to hold it or repeatedly look down at it while youre speaking to an audience. The tablet-mount tripod stand is perfect for the boardroom portable displays sales training music studios concerts classrooms and many other applications with no need for a podium. Since the height of the stand is easy to adjust - from 74.5 cm (29.3 in.) to 157.5 cm (62 in.) - you can use it while youre sitting or standing depending on whats comfortable for you. You can even use it to shoot video or photos with a steady hand. Use your tablet to present on the big screen With the tripod floor stand you can also use your tablet to deliver powerful presentations to larger audiences. By connecting your tablet to a mirroring device you can wirelessly present from your tablet mirroring your tablet to the rooms projector or large display. With the tablet securely in place on the tripod stand your hands are free to navigate through your presentation or point to the big screen. Adjust your tablet to a comfortable viewing angle You can rotate the tablet mount 360 degrees. Change your tablet to a landscape or portrait position without moving it from the mount. You can also tilt the screen to your preferred viewing angle and change it easily with one touch. The universal tablet mount fits tablets ranging in size from 6.5" to 7.8 (166 to 200 mm) in width with a maximum tablet thickness of 0.45 / 11.5 mm. The tablet mount is also detachable with quick-swap attachments that let you remove the tablet from the stand and place it back in at any time. Professional and portable The tablet tripod folds up easily and comes in a handy carrying bag for portability. Setup is easy with virtually no assembly required - just extend the collapsible tripod stand to the height you need lock it in place and mount your iPad or other tablet. The STNDTBLT1A5T is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£69.09
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Tripod Floor Stand for Tablets STNDTBLT1A5T
Use your tablet hands-free with this portable and adjustabletripod Deliver your presentations, using your tablet as a visual aid,without the...
prodImage
£86.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tablet tripod stand holder for 7" 11" tablets
Portable tripod with carrying case
Mounting kit for desk installation
360° rotation, height adjustment, swivel and tilt settings
Recommended for tablets with 16.6-20 cm (6.5"-7.8") display size
Max load capacity of 1 kg
Passive, no power supply required

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DP
£125.43
StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DPCompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com ST7300USB3B
£46.80
StarTech.com ST7300USB3BCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUA
£14.59
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU
£92.03
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDUCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHD
£51.37
StarTech.com DKT30CHDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUE
£149.95
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPC
£87.07
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPCCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCM
£116.39
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCMCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUE
£219.32
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUECompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHPDW
£52.92
StarTech.com DKT30CHPDWCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung EF-RX810
£55.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DKT30CHCPD
£57.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington N17 Keyed Laptop Lock (K64440WW)
£46.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
Acer 12-in-1 Type-C adapter (HP.DSCAB.009)
£54.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DKT30CHPD
£53.39
Compare Prices
8 offers
Port Designs USB-C docking station (901913)
£54.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dicota D31729
£54.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5T
prodImage
£56.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.60
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£66.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel