StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPC

Price History
• Docking Station
• USB 3.0 Ports: 5x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, USB 3.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• USB Hub: Yes
• Dimensions: W277 mm x D76 mm x H24 mm
• Weight: 277 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Docking Station Dual Monitor with HDMI & 4K D USB3DOCKHDPC
Laptop Docking Station | Mac & Windows® | USB Fast Charge Port | 4 USB Ports | TAA CompliantThis TAA compliant dual-monitor USB 3.0 docking station combines a 4-port USB 3.0 hub. headphone and microphone audio connectors. a USB fast-charge port. and a GbE RJ45 Port with Wake-on-LAN (WOL).4K Ultra HD ResolutionsThis 4K USB docking station supports DisplayPort plus HDMI dual video. or a single DP display at 4K Ultra HD resolutions (3840 x 2160p).Maximum Supported Resolutions*Video Output ConfigurationMax DisplayPort ResolutionMax HDMI ResolutionDisplayPort(Single Display)3840 x 2160p (4K)N/AHDMI(Single Display)N/A2560 x 1440pDisplayPort and HDMI(Two Displays)2048 x 1152p2048 x 1152p*Lower resolutions are also supported. For example. if the max is 3840 x 2160p (4K). it also supports 2560 x 1600p and 2560 x 1440p.Integrated USB 3.0 HubThe built-in USB hub features four USB 3.0 ports for connecting extra peripherals such as external hard drives or a wired mouse as if they are connected directly to your laptop.USB Fast ChargeThe USB 3.0 dock’s always-on USB fast-charge port charges devices without a laptop connection and supports USB Battery Charging Specification 1.2 making it easy to charge your tablets and other mobile devices.Direct Ethernet ConnectivityThe integrated RJ45 Ethernet port supports speeds of 10/100/1000Mbps. giving you an instant connection to a reliable wired network.Easy to UseThis docking station with DisplayPort and HDMI is universally compatible. working with Mac and Windows® USB 3.0 equipped laptops and includes a 2ft. USB 3.0 cable for quick setup.StarTech.com laptop docking stations can be used for cost savings and faster deployment with just a single cable. This USB 3.0 docking station is backed by a competitive 3-year warranty and free lifetime multilingual Technical Support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£87.07
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB-A Dual Monitor Dock, HDMI & 4K DP, 4x USB-A, Ethernet USB3DOCKHDPC
FULL FEATURE DOCK: USB 3.0 Type-A dock with dual monitor options (HDMI & DisplayPort), 4x USB-A 5Gbps ports (one Fast Charge), Gigabit Ethernet, headset audio port, and K-slot for securing the dock FLEXIBLE DISPLAY SETUP: This docking station supports different display options with dual monitors DP & HDMI (2048 x 1152p and 1920 x 1080p), single DP (4K 30Hz) OR single HDMI (up to 2560 x 1440p) USB-A LAPTOP COMPATIBILITY: This DisplayLink certified laptop computer docking station works with new or legacy laptops from brands like HP, Dell, Lenovo, Microsoft Surface Pro, and Chromebooks WIDE OPERATING SYSTEM COMPATIBILITY: This universal laptop docking station fully supports major operating systems like Windows, macOS, and Chrome OS PLENTY OF USB PORTS: This USB 3.0 port replicator has a 4-port downstream USB-A hub (5Gbps SuperSpeed) including one always-on BC 1.2 (1.5A) fast-charge port that can charge without a connected host
prodImage
£109.10
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Docking Station Dual Monitor with HDMI & 4K DisplayPort - USB 3.0 to 4x USB-A Ethernet HDMI and DP - USB Type A Universal Laptop Docking Station for Mac & Windows 21042
Create A 4K Ultra Hd Or Dual-Monitor Workstation Through Usb 3.0 Even If Your Laptop Doesn't Natively Support High-Resolution Output The Usb 3.0 4K Laptop Docking Station Lets You Create A High-Resolution 4K Ultra Hd Workstation In Your Office Or At Home. Now You Can Discover Leading-Edge Display Technology Desktop Convenience And Fast Device Charging By Adding 4K Displayport Dp & Hdmi Dual Video Usb Quick-Charge Port And Several Other Vital Connections To Your Laptop. It's The Perfect Accessory For Laptops And Ultrabooks As Well As Your Microsoft Surface Pro 4 Surface Pro 3 Surface 3 Surface Pro 2 Or Surface Book. Leading-Edge Display Technology Deliver Brilliant Text And Image Quality And An Exciting Visual Experience With One Of The First Docking Stations To Support 4Kx2k (3840X2160p - 30Hz) Resolution. Now You Can Take Advantage Of The Latest Ultra High Definition (Uhd) Displays Or Prepare Your Workspace For The Future Popularity Of 4K Touch Screens Displays And Video Sources Which Offer 4X As Many Pixels As Full High-Definition (1920X1080p). Maximum Supported Resolutions* Video Output Configuration Max Displayport Resolution Max Hdmi Resolution Displayport (Single Display) 3840 X 2160P (4K) N/A Hdmi (Single Display) N/A 2560 X 1440P Displayport And Hdmi (Two Displays) 2048 X 1152P 2048 X 1152P *Lower Resolutions Are Also Supported. For Example If The Max Is 3840 X 2160P (4K) It Also Supports 2560 X 1600P And 2560 X 1440P. Native 4K Videos Applications And Graphics Look Crystal-Clear And Sharp With Vivid Realism Documents Are Crisp And Colors Appear Rich And More Accurate. Easily Add 4K Capabilities To Your Windows Or Mac Laptop When Connected To A Single Display Via The Dock Dp Video Output And A Displayport-Enabled 4K Display. For Extra Display Flexibility Pair The Docking Station With The Displayport To Hdmi 4K Video Converter (Sku: Dp2hd4ks - Sold Separately) To Add Support For A 4K Hdmi-Based Display. Desktop Convenience Work Faster And More Efficiently! With Dual Monitor Support (4K Output Not Supported In Dual Monitor Configuration) You Can Design An Immersive Multi-Display Desktop Proven To Streamline Work And Save Time. Be Up-And-Running In Seconds With No Headaches Simply Connect Dp And Hdmi-Enabled Displays To The Integrated Monitor Outputs And YouRe Done. A Single Usb 3.0 Connection Means Docking Your Laptop (E.G. Lenovo Thinkpad Hp / Dell Ultrabook Macbook Pro Macbook Air) Is Hassle-Free Too. Devices Remain Constantly Connected Letting You Overcome Laptop Port Limitations While Also Eliminating The Aggravation Of Continually Reconnecting Peripherals. You Can Even Tuck The Dock Neatly Under Your Laptop To Create A Full-Sized Workstation ThatS Organized And Clutter-Free. The Dock Is Perfect For Hoteling In Shared Workspaces Or For Hot Desks. Device Charging Fast-Charge Your Tablet Or Smartphone With Or Without A Laptop Connected To The Dock! Usb Charging Is Fast Convenient And Easily Accessible Through A Side-Facing Always-On Usb Fast-Charge Port That Combines Data Throughput With Support For Usb Battery Charging Specification 1.2. You Can Create A Dynamic Shared Workspace And Get Work Done Efficiently While Simultaneously Adding Charge And Sync Flexibility To A Mobile Device. Now You Can Enjoy True Multitasking Capability By Rapid-Charging Your Mobile Device Fused With The Performance And Convenience Of A Full-Sized 4K Workstation. Plus An Integrated 4-Port Usb 3.0 Hub-Controller With Support For Uasp-Enhanced Performance Offers Faster Data Transfer Rates Resulting In Less Waiting And More Productivity From Your Attached Peripherals Such As Usb 3.0 External Hard Drives. Universally Supported Unlike Some Proprietary Docking Stations Designed Only To Work With Specific Laptop Models This Universal Laptop Dock Works With Multiple Brands. All You Need Is Your LaptopS Usb 3.0 Port And You Can Be Up And Running Quickly. With Universal Support You Can Use This Dock With Different Laptops Now Or In The Future. The Usb3
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb 3.0 Docking Station Dual Monitor With Hdmi & 4K Displayport 4X Usb- USB3DOCKHDPC
Startech Usb 3.0 Docking Station Dual Monitor With Hdmi & 4K Displayport 4X Usb-, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£117.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4K Docking Station for Laptops - DP and HDMI - USB 3.0 USB3DOCKHDPC
Create a 4K Ultra HD or dual-monitor workstation through USB3.0, even if your laptop doesn't natively support high-resolutionoutput The USB 3.0...
prodImage
£162.18
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Docking Station Dual Monitor with HDMI & 4K DisplayPort - U USB3DOCKHDPC
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Docking Station Dual Monitor with HDMI & 4K DisplayPort - U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£172.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W277 mm x D76 mm x H24 mm
Weight:277 g
Keyboard Features
USB Hub:Yes
Properties
USB 3.0 Ports:5x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, USB 3.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DP
£125.43
StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DPCompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com ST7300USB3B
£46.80
StarTech.com ST7300USB3BCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUA
£14.59
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU
£92.03
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDUCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5T
£56.46
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5TCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHD
£51.37
StarTech.com DKT30CHDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUE
£149.95
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCM
£116.39
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCMCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUE
£219.32
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUECompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHPDW
£52.92
StarTech.com DKT30CHPDWCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple Smart Keyboard iPad Pro 9.7"
£85.01
Compare Prices
6 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK4050-CPD
£83.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK4061-CPD
£84.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Neomounts FL15-625BL1
£89.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell Dock WD19S (DELL-WD19S130W)
£96.84
Compare Prices
18 offers
StarTech.com DK30ADD
£84.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech Keys-To-Go 2 iPad
£90.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPC
prodImage
£87.07
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£109.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£117.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel