StarTech.com DK30ADD

Price History
• Dual monitor docking station with USB 3.0 port
• Supports HDMI, VGA, and DVI
• 6 USB 3.1 Gen 1 ports
• Dimensions: 8.62 cm x 21.61 cm x 3.12 cm
• Weight: 295 g
• Gigabit Ethernet network port
• Compatible with various brands
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DK30ADD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Dual-Monitor Docking Station - HDMI and DVI / VGA DK30ADD
Expand your laptop connectivity by adding two displays, withHDMI and DVI or HDMI and VGA, plus six USB ports and a GigabitEthernet port, all through...
prodImage
£84.12
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Docking Station - Dual Monitor Laptop Docking Sta DK30ADD
Laptop Docking Station | Mac & Windows® | HDMI & DVI | DVI to VGA AdapterThis USB 3.0 docking station for Mac and Windows™ laptops gives you display flexibility and the ports you need to maximize workstation performance. The cost-effective dual-monitor docking station provides many video output options including HDMI®. DVI and VGA (with adapter). and gives you six USB ports for peripherals. including two fast-charge USB ports.Enhance Productivity with Dual VideoThe USB 3.0 dock expands the display capabilities of your Mac or Windows laptop. Set up dual displays by connecting to one HDMI and one DVI monitor. Plus. the laptop docking station includes a DVI to VGA adapter. so you can connect to a legacy VGA monitor.With the dual-monitor dock. you can connect:• 1x HDMI display + 1x DVI display at 2048 x 1152 resolution @ 60Hz• 1x HDMI display at 2048 x 1152 resolution + 1x VGA display at 1920 x 1200 resolution @ 60HzAll the Connections You NeedTransform your laptop into a fully capable workstation. This USB 3.0 dock provides six USB 3.0 (Type-A) ports so you can easily connect your keyboard. external drives and other peripherals. from the single USB 3.0 host connection. Two of the USB 3.0 ports are always-on fast-charge ports. adding charge-and-sync flexibility for up to two mobile devices. The docking station also provides a Gigabit Ethernet port plus a 3.5 mm audio headphone port.DK30ADD is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£108.56
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual Monitor USB 3.0 Laptop Docking Station w/ HDMI, DVI, VGA via Adapter, 6xUSB 3.0 & Audio Ports - USB Dock for Mac & Windows (DK30ADD) 1S-L4VL-B8BK
FULL FEATURE DOCK: USB 3.0 Type-A dock features dual monitor options with HDMI & DVI video ports, six USB 3.1 Gen 1 5Gbps Type-A ports, gigabit ethernet, audio port & includes a 1m USB-A host cable MULTIPLE DUAL DISPLAY OUTPUTS: Flexible dual screen display options for mixed monitor connectivity incl. HDMI + DVI or HDMI + VGA (w/ the incl. DVI to VGA Adapter) to support new and existing set ups USB-A LAPTOP COMPATIBILITY: DisplayLink certified, this USB 3.0 docking station works with laptop brands like HP, Dell, Lenovo, MacBook, Surface Book / Pro 6, and Chromebooks WIDE OPERATING SYSTEM COMPATIBILITY: This universal laptop docking station fully supports major operating systems like Windows, macOSx, and ChromeOS PLENTY OF USB PORTS: This USB 3.0 port replicator has a 6-port downstream USB-A hub (5Gbps SuperSpeed) including two always-on BC 1.2 (1.5A) fast-charge ports that charge without a connected computer
prodImage
£114.30
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Docking Station - Dual Monitor Laptop Docking Station with HDMI & DVI/VGA Video - 6-port USB 3.1 Gen 1 5Gbps Hub GbE Audio - Universal Type-A Dock - Windows & Mac 44001
Expand Your Laptop Connectivity By Adding Two Displays With Hdmi And Dvi Or Hdmi And Vga Plus Six Usb Ports And A Gigabit Ethernet Port All Through A Single Usb 3.0 Port This Usb 3.0 Dual-Monitor Docking Station Lets You Add The Ports You Need To Your Laptop To Maximize Your Workstation Performance. The Laptop Dock Provides A Cost-Effective Universal Docking Solution With Support For Hdmi And Dvi Monitors And Plenty Of Connection Options For Peripherals. Enhance Productivity With A Dual-Video Workstation The Versatile Laptop Docking Station Enables You To Improve Your Efficiency And Productivity By Expanding The Display Capabilities Of Your Windows Laptop Or Macbook. Set Up Dual Displays By Connecting To One Hdmi And One Dvi Monitor. Plus The Dock Includes A Dvi To Vga Adapter So You Can Connect Your Legacy Vga Monitor In Place Of A Dvi Monitor. With The Dual-Monitor Dock You Can Connect: 1X Hdmi Display + 1X Dvi Display At 2048 X 1152 Resolution @ 60Hz 1X Hdmi Display At 2048 X 1152 Resolution + 1X Vga Display At 1920 X 1200 Resolution @ 60Hz The Usb 3.0 Docking Station Offers A Fast And Easy Way To Maximize Your LaptopS Workable Screen Space Giving You Three Screens In Total When Coupled With Your LaptopS Display. All The Connections You Need This Usb Docking Station Lets You Easily Connect Your Keyboard External Drives And Other Peripherals To Transform Your Laptop Into A Powerful Fully Capable Workstation. The Dock Features A Usb Type-B Dock Connection (Host) For More Robust Port Stability Unlike The Micro-B Ports That Are Often Used On Other Docking Stations. From The Single Usb 3.0 Host Connection The Dock Provides Six Usb 3.0 (Type-A) Ports A Gigabit Ethernet Port Plus A 3.5 Mm Audio Headphone Port. Two Of The Usb 3.0 Ports Are Always-On Fast-Charging Ports Adding Charge-And-Sync Flexibility For Up To Two Mobile Devices. Perfect Desktop Companion The Compact Horizontal Design Of The Laptop Docking Station Makes It Easy To Position On Your Desk Alongside Your Other Devices And Peripherals. ItS An Attractive Addition To Any Workspace With A Sleek Silver And Black Finish That Matches Most Laptops. The Dk30add Is Backed By A Startech.Com 3-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Connect Dual Displays Using Either Hdmi + Dvi Or Hdmi + Vga Combinations Or A Single Monitor - Displaylink Certified Chipset With Dual-Video Support For Mac And Windows Laptops - Six Usb 3.0 Ports (Usb Type-A) Including Two Always-On Fast-Charging Ports
prodImage
£124.24
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb 3.0 Docking Station Dual Monitor Laptop Dock With Hdmi & Dvi/Vga 6X DK30ADD
Startech Usb 3.0 Docking Station Dual Monitor Laptop Dock With Hdmi & Dvi/Vga 6X, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£131.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual Monitor USB 3.0 Laptop Docking Station w/ HDMI, DVI, VGA via A DK30ADD
StarTech.com Dual Monitor USB 3.0 Laptop Docking Station w/ HDMI, DVI, VGA via A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£203.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual monitor docking station with USB 3.0 port
Supports HDMI, VGA, and DVI
6 USB 3.1 Gen 1 ports
Dimensions: 8.62 cm x 21.61 cm x 3.12 cm
Weight: 295 g
Gigabit Ethernet network port
Compatible with various brands

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DK30ADD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DP
£125.43
StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DPCompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com ST7300USB3B
£46.80
StarTech.com ST7300USB3BCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUA
£14.59
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU
£92.03
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDUCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5T
£56.46
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5TCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHD
£51.37
StarTech.com DKT30CHDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUE
£149.95
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPC
£87.07
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPCCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCM
£116.39
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCMCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUE
£219.32
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK4061-CPD
£84.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Dual 4K USB-C Dock (90XB094N-BDS000)
£83.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aten UH3234
£95.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple Smart Keyboard iPad Pro 9.7"
£85.01
Compare Prices
6 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK4050-CPD
£83.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com DK30A2DH
£99.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yubico YubiKey 5Ci
£86.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Slim Folio (920-009480)
£78.27
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Universal Dock
£81.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DK30ADD
prodImage
£84.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£108.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel