StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCM

• USB-C mobile adapter with USB 3.1 Gen 2 for high transfer speeds
• Supports a single display via HDMI, DisplayPort, or VGA
• 4K at 60 Hz with DP 1.4 Alt Mode and HBR3 on DSC-capable laptops
• Integrated USB hub with 2 USB-A and 1 USB-C downstream ports
• Extra-long 24 cm cable for extended reach
• Black-gray design, data transfer rate of 10 Gbps
• Compatible with Windows 10, Mac OS X, and Android/iOS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech USB-C Mini Dock, 4K 60Hz HDMI DP or 1080p VGA, 75W PD, 3-Port Hub DKT31CHDVCM>>StarTech.com
HIGH PERFORMANCE MINI DOCK: Compact USB-C mobile adapter (USB 3.1 Gen 2 10Gbps); connect a single display with three video output options: DisplayPort or HDMI up to 4K 60Hz with HDR (requires DP 1.4 Alt Mode Source) or up to 1080p with VGA 4K 60HZ WITH DP 1.4 ALT-MODE: 4K 60Hz on hosts that support DP 1.4 Alt-Mode and HBR3 w/ DSC enabled laptops (min. Intel 11th Gen) or up to 4K 30Hz resolution on host devices that support DP 1.2 Alt-Mode BUILT-IN USB HUB: This USB C multiport adapter features an integrated USB 3.2/3.1 Gen 2 hub with 2x USB-A and 1x USB-C downstream ports supporting speeds up to 10 Gbps; includes a gigabit Ethernet port EXTRA LONG CABLE: 10" (24cm) attached cable for extended reach to reduce port strain on 2-in-1's like iPad Pro & Surface Pro 7; USB C multiport adapter with wraparound cable for office, travel & home RELIABLE PERFORMANCE: USB bus powered or via external USB-C power adapter; 75W Power Delivery 3.0 pass through w/ 15W reserved for adapter to avoid video flickering, device dropouts or overdrawing power common in other hubs; up to 60W for laptop charging CONNECTIVITY TOOLS: Provided with this device, the application improves performance and security, featuring MAC Address Changer, USB Event Monitoring, Windows Layout & Wi-Fi Auto Switch utilities
prodImage
£116.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C mobile adapter with USB 3.1 Gen 2 for high transfer speeds
Supports a single display via HDMI, DisplayPort, or VGA
4K at 60 Hz with DP 1.4 Alt Mode and HBR3 on DSC-capable laptops
Integrated USB hub with 2 USB-A and 1 USB-C downstream ports
Extra-long 24 cm cable for extended reach
Black-gray design, data transfer rate of 10 Gbps
Compatible with Windows 10, Mac OS X, and Android/iOS

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DP
£122.90
StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DPCompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com ST7300USB3B
£46.80
StarTech.com ST7300USB3BCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUA
£14.59
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU
£92.03
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDUCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5T
£56.46
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5TCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHD
£51.37
StarTech.com DKT30CHDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUE
£149.95
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPC
£87.07
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPCCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUE
£219.32
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUECompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHPDW
£52.92
StarTech.com DKT30CHPDWCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

OWC 5-Port USB-C (OWCTB4HUB5P)
£116.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1FS
£138.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Docking Station G5 USB-C (26D32AA)
£115.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2116-C
£117.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten UH3234
£95.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SECTBLTPOS
£113.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Thunderbolt Dock (WD19TBS)
£113.36
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com DK30A2DH
£99.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS SimPro Dock 2
£119.90
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCM
prodImage
£116.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel