OWC 5-Port USB-C (OWCTB4HUB5P)
Manufacturer: OWC
- Docking Station
- Connections: Thunderbolt 4, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
- Dimensions: W118 mm x D73 mm x H17 mm
- Weight: 209 g
Price History
1M 3M
OWC 5-Port USB-C (OWCTB4HUB5P)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
OWC
Popular Products
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
OWC Thunderbolt 4 Hub with 5 Ports, USB -C, USB-A, TB4, 60w charging, 2 x 4K or 1 x 8K Display - Works with Mac and Windows B08NWL5V86
Easy Port Expansion: add more universally compatible Thunderbolt (USB-C) ports to your Mac, PC, iPad, or dock to massively expand your device connections and productivity Ultimate Capabilities: utilize the full performance and power of your devices vs handcuffing them with a low-cost, limited capability bus-powered hub Works with Millions: no worries or confusion…it works with your Thunderbolt 4, Thunderbolt 3, USB-C, or USB4 machine or device with 100% compatibility Redefine Your Chain: create three separate daisy chains of devices – even bus powered - so you can remove devices from one chain without affecting the other chains Thunderbolt Certified: Built-in OWC reliability and dependability for Mac and Windows 2 Year OWC Limited Warranty

£114.97
£125.87
Shipping: £10.90
with shipping: £10.90
OWC 5 port Thunderbolt 4 Hub 5 ports - TB 4, USB-C, USB 3.2 OWCTB4HUB5P
OWC 5 port Thunderbolt 4 Hub 5 ports - TB 4, USB-C, USB 3.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations

£139.49
Shipping: Free
OWC OWCTB4HUB5P laptop dock/port replicator Wired Thunderbolt Grey
Add more full speed Thunderbolt ports to your computerMore Ports for A World of PossibilitiesFor the first time ever. the OWC Thunderbolt™ Hub lets you consolidate and simplify the connectivity between all your devices with all the Thunderbolt ports you’ve always wanted. The OWC Thunderbolt Hub’s four Thunderbolt (USB-C) ports and one USB port massively expand the connection possibilities of your Apple M1 Mac. any Apple ‘Intel’ Mac with Thunderbolt 3. or any Thunderbolt 4 PC so you can do more and do it all easier.One Hub to Connect Them AllThrough a single Thunderbolt port on your Mac or PC1. you can literally connect and charge anything via this compact hub: dual 4K displays or one 5K/6K/8K display. high-performance storage including NVMe solutions. A/V mixers. phone or tablet. even desktop accessories like a keyboard or mouse. Accessories with past. present or future USB or Thunderbolt interfaces…they all connect to the OWC Thunderbolt Hub.Connectivity ReimaginedRemoving any device other than the last one in a daisy chain will break your chain and disconnect devices until the chain connection is re-established. The OWC Thunderbolt Hub lets you create three separate “tree branch” chains so you can remove devices from one chain without affecting or disconnecting the other chains. You can even add three Thunderbolt bus-powered devices.Multi-DriveIn the past. daisy chaining external storage required you to place it as close to the front of the chain for the fastest and most reliable performance. That wasn’t possible with bus-powered drives as they had to be placed last in the Thunderbolt chain…and the chain was limited to just one bus-powered device! Now you can connect multiple portable SSDs directly to the OWC Thunderbolt Hub and experience the fastest speed your storage device can deliver. A Higher VisionThanks to its Thunderbolt technology. the OWC Thunderbolt Hub lets you connect to a 5K/6K/8K display or two 4K displays. Enjoy more precise and vivid details in graphic-intensive CAD drawings and Photoshop images. Edit large format video on one display while previewing the raw playback on the second display. Attend a video meeting on one screen while editing content on another. Whatever your workstation display needs. the OWC Thunderbolt Hub gives you the vision to take it to a higher level.Keeps the Power FlowingWhether you’re taking a short break or are done for the day. the OWC Thunderbolt Hub keeps you powering ahead. No matter if your machine goes into sleep mode. the Thunderbolt and USB ports continue to power and/or charge connected devices. Disconnect in One ClickOWC Dock Ejector software safely disconnects multiple drives connected to the OWC Thunderbolt Hub in a single click. Designed by OWC hardware and software engineers. Dock Ejector ensures all data is written before disconnection. saving time and protecting against data loss.Secure Your Workflow with OWC ClingOnActive workspaces expose gear to bumps. shoves. and the random tail wag from a pet. Just one ill-timed touch can cause an accidental cable disconnection interruption to your workflow. OWC ClingOn custom cable stabilizers (sold separately) screw into the OWC Thunderbolt Hub’s housing to secure your Thunderbolt (USB-C) connections so you can work with confidence even in the highest foot traffic environments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£139.56
Shipping: Free
OWC Thunderbolt Hub - Thunderbolt 4 Hub with 5 ports for Mac and Windows OWCTB4HUB5P
Easy Port Expansion: add more universally compatible Thunderbolt (USB-C) ports to your Mac, PC, iPad, or dock to massively expand your device connections and productivity Ultimate Capabilities: utilize the full performance and power of your devices vs handcuffing them with a low-cost, limited capability bus-powered hub Works with Millions: no worries or confusion…it works with your Thunderbolt 4, Thunderbolt 3, USB-C, or USB4 machine or device with 100% compatibility Redefine Your Chain: create three separate daisy chains of devices – even bus powered - so you can remove devices from one chain without affecting the other chains Thunderbolt Certified: Built-in OWC reliability and dependability for Mac and Windows 2 Year OWC Limited Warranty

£142.49
Shipping: Free
OWC - Other World Computing OWC Thunderbolt Hub, 8K@60Hz, 4x TB4 upto 40GB/s, 1x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A upto 1 OWCTB4HUB5P
OWC Thunderbolt Hub, 8K@60Hz, 4x TB4 upto 40GB/s, 1x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A upto 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations

£163.26
Shipping: Free
More offers
OWC OWCTB4HUB5P Thunderbolt Hub - 3 x TB4
OWC OWCTB4HUB5P Thunderbolt Hub - 3 x TB4, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Transmission & Drivetrain > Other Transmission & Drivetrain

£187.15
Shipping: Free
OWC Thunderbolt 4 Hub with 5 Ports for Mac & Windows PD-0810586037396
OWC Thunderbolt 4 Hub with 5 Ports for Mac & Windows

£222.99
£231.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W118 mm x D73 mm x H17 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 209 g |
| Connections: | Thunderbolt 4, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
OWC 5-Port USB-C (OWCTB4HUB5P)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products