OWC Thunderbolt 4 Dock (OWCTB4DOCK)

Manufacturer: OWC
OWC Thunderbolt 4 Dock (OWCTB4DOCK)
from £234.99to £318.356 offersManufacturer: OWC
• Thunderbolt docking station
• Compatible with: universal
• USB 2.0 Ports: 1x
• USB 3.0 Ports: 3x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Thunderbolt 4, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Card Reader for: SecureDigital Card
• Dimensions: W235 mm x D145 mm x H92 mm
• Weight: 400 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
OWC Thunderbolt 4 Dock (OWCTB4DOCK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OWC 11-Port Thunderbolt Dock, 96W Charging, Single 8K Display or Dual 5K displays, 3 x Thunderbolt, 4 x USB, GbE, SD, Compatbile M1/M2 Macs, Thunderbolt 3 Macs, Thunderbolt 4 PCs, and USB-C Devices OWCTB4DOCK-FSKU
Power Delivery: Thunderbolt 4 host port provides up to 96W of power to the host computer; Thunderbolt 4 device ports (for external drives and other devices) provide 15W of power Dual Display Support: Up to one 8K display @ 60Hz, two 4K displays @ 60Hz, one 4K display @ 120Hz, one 4K display @ 60Hz, or two 5K displays @ 60Hz; Display Device Ports: (1) Host Port - Thunderbolt 4 up to 40 Gb/s (5000 MB/s); (3) Thunderbolt 4 Ports;(3) USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A Ports up to 10Gb/s (1250MB/s) - USB 2.0/3.0 backwards compatible; (1) USB 2.0 Port; (1) Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) RJ-45 Port; (1) 3.5mm Stereo Audio Input/Output Combo Port; (1) Secure Digital (SD) SD 4.0 UHS-II ost Port Support: Thunderbolt or USB (USB-C or USB-A) port; Works with Thunderbolt 4, Thunderbolt 3, USB4, and USB host computers and mobile devices; Thunderbolt/Thunderbolt 2 Mac models are supported via USB-A host connection Compatible with: Mac's with an available Thunderbolt 3 or later port running macOS 11.1 Big Sur or later, Windows PC with an available Thunderbolt 4 port and non-Thunderbolt USB-C machines like Chromebooks and iPads
prodImage
£234.99
Shipping: Free
OWC 11 ports Thunderbolt 4 Dock with Thunderbolt 4 cable OWCTB4DOCK
OWC 11 ports Thunderbolt 4 Dock with Thunderbolt 4 cable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
OWC Thunderbolt 4 Wired Black. Grey OWCTB4DOCK
Connectivity and ConvenienceMassively expand the functionality of your M1 Mac. Thunderbolt 3 equipped Mac. or Thunderbolt 4 PC with the OWC Thunderbolt Dock. Gain convenient access to portable gear. headphones. and  SD cards. Add your favorite Thunderbolt and USB devices. plus Gigabit Ethernet to your workflow… all while keeping your space free of cable clutter. - (1) Thunderbolt 4 (USB-C) with up to 90W computer power delivery- (3) Thunderbolt 4 (USB-C)- (3) USB 3 Type-A (10Gb/s)- (1) USB 2.0 Type-A with high-power charging (BC 1.2)- (1) SD card slot- (1) Combo audio in/out jack- (1) Gigabit EthernetThe Past. Present. and Future is YoursConnect to past. present or future Thunderbolt and USB devices with the OWC Thunderbolt Dock’s three Thunderbolt  (USB-C) ports and four USB ports. Dual 4K displays or one 5K/6K/8K display. high-performance storage (including NVMe solutions). A/V mixers. phones or tablets. even desktop accessories like a keyboard or mouse are all fair game. Any accessories with past. present or future USB or Thunderbolt interfaces… all connect to the OWC Thunderbolt Dock. Expanded Connectivity via Enhanced CompatibilityWhen the latest Thunderbolt appeared on Macs and PCs. it used a USB-C connector to transfer data. output video. and charge devices through the same cable. The OWC Thunderbolt Dock’s Thunderbolt 4 ports use that same USB-C connector to create a multi-connectivity solution for millions of existing and future Thunderbolt computers and devices. Plus. the ports are fully USB4 future compatible.Connectivity Reimagined Removing any device other than the last one in a daisy chain will break your chain and render all devices unusable until the chain is re-established. The OWC Thunderbolt Dock lets you create three separate “tree branch” chains. so you can remove devices from one chain without affecting or disconnecting the others. You can even add three Thunderbolt bus-powered devices for enhanced connectivity. Unleash Drive PerformanceIn the past. daisy chaining external storage required you to place it close to the front of the chain to get fast. reliable performance. That wasn’t possible with bus-powered drives. They had to be placed last in the Thunderbolt chain… and the chain was limited to just one bus-powered device! Now. you can connect multiple portable SSDs directly to the OWC Thunderbolt Dock to experience the fastest speed your storage device can deliver. Get Wired Nothing can put you behind schedule like slow. low-quality Wi-Fi. But you don’t have to settle for a sub-par connection. Just plug the OWC Thunderbolt Dock’s Gigabit Ethernet port into a wired network for uninterrupted downloads. fast and reliable file transfers. secure network access. and increased productivity. The OWC Thunderbolt Dock’s Ethernet port facilitates collaboration and guards your precious data. so you can knock out that big team project… without worrying about your WiFi connection.SD Card ReaderGetting content to your computer is a necessity now that photo and video creation have become part of daily life. Don’t waste time struggling with data transport. Transfer your creative files quickly. easily. and conveniently with the OWC Thunderbolt Dock’s SD card reader. You can also use the reader like an external drive to store or backup files at will.A Higher VisionThe OWC Thunderbolt Dock’s Thunderbolt technology let you connect to a single 5K/6K/8K display or two 4K displays. Enjoy more precise and vivid details in graphic-intensive CAD drawings. Attend a video meeting on one screen while editing content on another screen. Up your Photoshop or Affinity Photo images up a notch. Edit large format video on one display. while previewing the raw playback on the other. Whatever your workstation display needs. the OWC Thunderbolt Dock gives you the vision to take it to the next level.Powerful FreedomGobs of charging power. so you can do it all: Keep your notebook ready for mobile use. power/charge your devices. and free up a T
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£239.69
Shipping: Free
OWC Thunderbolt Dock – Thunderbolt 4 / USB4 Dock with 11 ports, 8k, 5k, 2x 4k @ 60Hz, 1x 4k @ 120Hz displays, Gigabit, 3x TB4 (USB-C), 3x USB Gen 2 Type-A, 1x USB 2.0, incl. cable, Space Gray OWCTB4DOCK-2
All the Thunderbolt you’ve always wanted: For the first time ever, add more full speed and fully functional Thunderbolt ports to your computer Reinvents the Daisy Chain: Create multiple independent “tree branches,” connect multiple bus-powered devices More power: Up to 96W of laptop charging power Four USB ports: Connect and charge USB devices More devices: Connect more storage, up to two 4K displays or one 5K/6K/8K display, accessories... you name it, you can use it Plug it all in: Your devices will deliver the same compatibility as when they’re plugged directly into your computer Reliable streaming + sharing: Gigabit Ethernet, great for IP-based workflows and secured network access More content: View photos and movies at speeds up to 312MB/s via the SD card reader More audio: Plug headphones and mics into the audio combo jack Adjustable LED: Customize the illumination to your work setting
prodImage
£241.49
Shipping: Free
OWC 11-Port Thunderbolt Dock, USB Type A+C, 4x Thunderbolt 4, SD Card Reader, Au OWCTB4DOCK
OWC 11-Port Thunderbolt Dock, USB Type A+C, 4x Thunderbolt 4, SD Card Reader, Au, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£265.20
Shipping: Free
More offers
OWC OWCTB4DOCK Thunderbolt 4 Wired Black.
OWC OWCTB4DOCK Thunderbolt 4 Wired Black., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£318.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W235 mm x D145 mm x H92 mm
Weight:400 g
Keyboard Features
Card Reader for:SecureDigital Card
Properties
Compatible with:universal
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
USB 3.0 Ports:3x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Thunderbolt 4, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
OWC Thunderbolt 4 Dock (OWCTB4DOCK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Dell Thunderbolt Dock TB16 (GP17G)
£239.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DK30C2DPPDUE
£228.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sonnet Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 HDMI Dock
£247.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2880-C41
£236.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2245AC
£245.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
OWC Thunderbolt 4 Dock (OWCTB4DOCK)
the manufacturer
prodImage
£234.99
Shipping: Free
flexxmemory
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.69
Shipping: Free
FLEXX International Ltd
prodImage
£241.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel