OWC Thunderbolt 3 Dock (OWCTB3DK14PSG)

Manufacturer: OWC
OWC Thunderbolt 3 Dock (OWCTB3DK14PSG)
from £143.60to £327.336 offersManufacturer: OWC
• Docking Station
• Interfaces: Thunderbolt 3
• USB 3.0 Ports: 5x
• USB 3.1 Ports: 1x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Mini DisplayPort Output, S/PDIF optical, Thunderbolt 3, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Card Reader for: Micro SDHC Card, Micro SDXC Card, Micro SecureDigital Card, SDHC Memory Card, SDXC Memory Card, SecureDigital Card
• Dimensions: W230 mm x D89 mm x H25 mm
• Weight: 522 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
OWC Thunderbolt 3 Dock (OWCTB3DK14PSG)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OWC OWCTB3DK14PSG laptop dock/port replicator Wired Thunderbolt 3 Grey
One Cable. Connectivity for Your World.Through a single cable the OWC Thunderbolt 3 Dock brings an unprecedented combination of ports. convenience. and power to your Thunderbolt 3 equipped Windows PC or Mac. Bring functionality back to your notebook. Quickly access all of the displays and peripherals at your desk while minimizing desk clutter. Charge your computer and all of your mobile devices simultaneously. Connect and make any shared workspace feel like home.Welcome to your new world of connectivity.Connect. Work. Disconnect. Go.The days of only working at your desk are gone. We're always on the move bouncing between our desks. meetings. and couches – often in a hurry. With a single connection to your notebook computer. the OWC Thunderbolt 3 Dock makes coming back to your desk to work and leaving your desk to run to a meeting. a much quicker endeavor.The right ports. right where you need themOur engineers evaluated thousands of possibilities in discovering the optimal port configuration for nearly any environment. With its 14 ports of connectivity thoughtfully placed. the OWC Thunderbolt 3 Dock delivers convenience while keeping desktops clutter–free. The docking station's front is designed for the easy connection of your portable devices. headphones and media cards. while the rear features a multitude of ports for your static devices so cables stay out of sight.Power to the ports.Leave your power adapters in your bag! The OWC Thunderbolt 3 Dock provides 85W of power to your computer via the Thunderbolt 3 connection and has multiple high-power USB ports to charge your mobile devices. The days of searching for your power adapter are officially over.Thoughtful design – inside and outCarefully chosen ports and functionality bring a new world of possibilities to your desktop. but we've also worked to ensure the OWC Thunderbolt 3 Dock is built to last. A seamless design wrapped in a single piece of aluminum brings a rugged exterior to endure your day-to-day. while maintaining a stylish design that complements any workspace.Disconnect in One ClickOWC Dock Ejector software safely disconnects drives in a single click. Designed by OWC hardware and software engineers. Dock Ejector ensures all data is written before disconnection. saving time and protecting against data loss. Use it to move quickly between workstations and get the most out of your OWC Dock.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£143.60
Shipping: Free
OWC 14-Port Thunderbolt 3 Dock with Cable - Space Gray
OWC 14-Port Thunderbolt 3 Dock with Cable - Space Gray, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£159.62
£165.62
Shipping: £6.00
with shipping: £6.00
OWC 14-Port Thunderbolt 3 Dock with Cable - Space Gray - UK 3 Pin Plug Type G OWCTB3DK14PSGg
OWC 14-Port Thunderbolt 3 Dock with Cable - Space Gray - UK 3 Pin Plug Type G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£162.49
Shipping: Free
OWC - Thunderbolt Dock - 14-Port w/Cable, Space Gray, 2x Thunderbolt 3, 1x USB 3.2 Type-C, 5x USB 3.2 Type-A, Mini DisplayPort, Ethernet, Digital Audio Output, 3.5mm Stereo Audio, SD-Card and microSD OWCTB3DK14PSG
Through a single cable, the 14-Port Thunderbolt Dock brings an unprecedented combination of ports, convenience and power to your Thunderbolt equipped PC or Mac. Bring functionality back to your notebook. Quickly access all of the displays and peripherals at your desk while minimizing desk clutter. Charge your computer and all of your mobile devices simultaneously. Connect and make any shared workspace feel like home Device Ports: (1) Host Port - Thunderbolt 3 (USB-C) up to 40 Gb/s (5000 MB/s); (1) Thunderbolt 3 (USB-C) Port; (1) USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Port up to 10Gb/s (1250MB/s) - USB 2.0/3.0 backwards compatible; (5) USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A Ports up to 600MB/s; (1) Mini DisplayPort Port; (1) Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) RJ-45 Port; (1) S/PDIF Digital Audio Output Port; (1) 3.5mm Stereo Audio Input/Output Combo Port;(1) microSD; (1) Secure Digital (SD) Host port requirements: Thunderbolt (USB-C) port (backward compatible with Thunderbolt 2/Thunderbolt); Thunderbolt 2/Thunderbolt compatibility requires a certified Thunderbolt 3 (USB-C) to Thunderbolt 2 (mDP) adapter and a Thunderbolt 2 cable (available separately). This configuration provides data transfer at up to 20Gb/s but does not support notebook charging. Power Delivery: Host Thunderbolt (USB Type-C) connection powers and charges notebook computers with up to 85W power; 2 High-Powered USB Type-A ports deliver 5Gb/s speed and up to 7.5W power to additional devices. Display Support: Up to one 5K display @ 60Hz, or two 4K displays @ 60Hz; Display Support by Port: Thunderbolt 3: Up to 5K @ 60Hz via a native Thunderbolt 3 display or 4K @ 60Hz via a Thunderbolt display or a USB-C display adapter, Mini DisplayPort 1.2: Up to 4K @ 60Hz
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
OWC dock/port replicator Wired
dock/portreplicatorWired
prodImage
£327.33
Shipping: Free
More offers
OWC OWCTB3DK14PSG Thunderbolt 3 Dock 14Port gy
OWC OWCTB3DK14PSG Thunderbolt 3 Dock 14Port gy, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£235.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W230 mm x D89 mm x H25 mm
Weight:522 g
Keyboard Features
Card Reader for:Micro SDHC Card, Micro SDXC Card, Micro SecureDigital Card, SDHC Memory Card, SDXC Memory Card, SecureDigital Card
Properties
Interfaces:Thunderbolt 3
USB 3.0 Ports:5x
USB 3.1 Ports:1x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Mini DisplayPort Output, S/PDIF optical, Thunderbolt 3, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
OWC Thunderbolt 3 Dock (OWCTB3DK14PSG)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK408-C41
£143.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DA-70877
£144.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP USB-C G5 Essential Dock (72C71AA)
£118.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech Combo Touch (920-012635)
£144.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP Docking Station G5 USB-C (26D32AA)
£142.03
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP Thunderbolt 4 100W G6 (9X472UT)
£154.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
StarTech.com DK30CHDPPDUE
£140.58
Compare Prices
7 offers
Brydge 12.9 Pro
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Thunderbolt Dock G4 (4J0G4AA)
£125.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Logitech Combo Touch (920-010172)
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
OWC Thunderbolt 3 Dock (OWCTB3DK14PSG)
prodImage
£143.60
Shipping: Free
xpress_data
prodImage
£159.62
Shipping: £6.00
flexxmemory
prodImage
£162.49
Shipping: Free
the manufacturer
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel