Sonnet Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 HDMI Dock

Manufacturer: Sonnet
Sonnet Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 HDMI Dock
from £247.67to £277.204 offersManufacturer: Sonnet
• Sonnet Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 HDMI Dock
• Three Thunderbolt ports
• 3x USB Type-A, 2x USB Type-C
• Supports dual displays
• Suitable for computers, tablets & networking
• Compatible with various other notebook accessories
• Ideal for computer components & parts
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sonnet Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 HDMI Dock
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sonnet Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 HDMI Dock Docking Black. Silver ECHO-DK11H-T4
Sonnet’s Echo™ 11 Thunderbolt 4 HDMI Dock – the connections you expect from a Thunderbolt™ dock plus the HDMI port and ultra-fast 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet support you need. With this versatile and universal docking station. a single cable connects your computer to your digital world. Compatible with Apple® M series Macs; Thunderbolt™ 3 Intel® Macs; Thunderbolt 3/4 and USB4 Windows computers; Thunderbolt 4 and USB4 Chromebook; and M series iPad Pro.Plug In Your Peripherals and Power Your Computer with One CableConnect your Thunderbolt devices. monitor(s). USB peripherals. and Ethernet cable to the dock and then link them all to your computer with a single Thunderbolt cable. Got a laptop computer? The Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 HDMI Dock will even power it with up to 100W of charging power. When it is time to leave. just unplug the Thunderbolt cable. grab your computer. and go.Integrated HDMI Display Support – No HDMI Adapter RequiredEcho 11 Thunderbolt 4 HDMI Dock was named in part after its most requested feature: a built-in HDMI port. enabling you to plug in an HDMI display directly to the dock.Faster Ethernet Transfers Across Existing Cabling – 250% the Speed of Gigabit EthernetFeaturing 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet. the Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 HDMI Dock supports 2.5 Gb/s link speed over common Cat 5e (or better) cabling when used with a compatible Ethernet switch or NAS with 2.5Gb Ethernet support. saving you the cost of another adapter. You can get great performance gains — 250 percent the speed of Gigabit Ethernet — without rewiring! In case you’re connecting to a switch without 2.5Gb Ethernet support. the Sonnet dock also supports 1 Gb/s and 100 Mb/s link speeds.Dual Downstream Thunderbolt Ports – Versatile Connectivity for Work and PlayThe Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 HDMI Dock features three Thunderbolt 4 ports; one for connection/power to your computer. plus two for directly connecting Thunderbolt peripheral devices. The Thunderbolt peripheral ports also support USB4 and USB 3 peripherals. and even provide 15W power each to support the most demanding bus-powered Thunderbolt and USB peripherals.Ideal for Mac and Windows computers. especially laptops with only one or two Thunderbolt ports because you can connect and charge on the same port.Powerful 10Gbps USB Ports for Bus-powered DevicesThe Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 HDMI Dock features four USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10Gbps) Type A ports — one on the front. three on the back — to support super-fast USB NVMe SSDs at up to full speed. And unlike some other docks. the Echo 11 doesn’t skimp on power either — each port provides up to 7.5W. ensuring bus-powered devices will operate without fail.Thunderbolt Certified for Mac. Windows. and iPad ProThe Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 HDMI Dock is certified for use with Apple M series Macs; Thunderbolt 3 Intel Macs; Thunderbolt 4 Windows computers; Thunderbolt 3 Windows computers with an Intel 8th Gen (2018) or newer CPU; and M series iPad Pro.Display Options – Thunderbolt Port Connections: Connect up to One 8K or Two 6K MonitorsDepending on your computer’s video capability and whether you’ve connected a monitor to the built-in HDMI port. the Echo dock’s Thunderbolt ports can support one (always 4K. 5K or 6K. up to 8K) monitor. or up to two 6K monitors. You can plug in Thunderbolt 3 or USB-C monitors directly. or. you may connect other display types (HDMI. DisplayPort. etc.) by using a Thunderbolt-compatible adapter (sold separately).Charge Your Notebook Without Its Power Adapter – 100W Charging Power DeliveryConnected to your portable computer with the included Thunderbolt 4 cable. the Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 HDMI Dock provides up to 100W of power (Power Delivery). meaning it can power and charge your computer while connected. even when not in use. allowing you to leave your computer’s power adapter packed away.Peripheral Power – Handy Charging PortThe Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 Dock front panel USB 3.2 Gen2 Type A port offers charging support for your iPhone. iPad. or other device that
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£247.67
Shipping: Free
Sonnettech Sonnet Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 HDMI Dock with Three Thunderbolt 4 Ports One HDMI ECHO-DK11H-T4
Sonnet Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 HDMI Dock with Three Thunderbolt 4 Ports One HDMI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£256.49
Shipping: Free
Sonnet Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 HDMI Dock ECHO-DK11H-T4-FBA
Eleven Interfaces: Includes three Thunderbolt 4, four USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type A (including one Type A charging), one RJ45 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, and one 3.5 mm combo audio ports; plus one SD 4.0 card slot. One Cable Connection: Instant access – plug peripherals into the Echo dock and connect your computer to the dock with the included Thunderbolt 4 cable Support for 4K, 5K, 6K and 8K @60Hz Displays: Depending on your computer, supports up to two 5K displays or a single 4K, 5K, 6K, or 8K Charge Your Laptop: Provides up to 100W through the included Thunderbolt 4 cable to power and charge your laptop. Compatible with Intel Mac, Apple M1 Series, Apple M2 Series, Windows and M1/M2 iPad Pro
prodImage
£258.49
Shipping: Free
Sonnet Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 HDMI Dock, Thunderbolt 4, HDMI, USB-A 3.2 Gen 2, SD SON-ECHO-DK11H-T4
Sonnet Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 HDMI Dock, Thunderbolt 4, HDMI, USB-A 3.2 Gen 2, SD, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Chargers & Docks
prodImage
£277.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Sonnet Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 HDMI Dock
Three Thunderbolt ports
3x USB Type-A, 2x USB Type-C
Supports dual displays
Suitable for computers, tablets & networking
Compatible with various other notebook accessories
Ideal for computer components & parts

Price History

1M 3M
Sonnet Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 HDMI Dock
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Sonnet Echo 11 Thunderbolt 4 HDMI Dock
prodImage
£247.67
Shipping: Free
flexxmemory
prodImage
£256.49
Shipping: Free
FLEXX International Ltd
prodImage
£258.49
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£277.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel