Verbatim Multiport Hub (49141)

Manufacturer: Verbatim
Verbatim Multiport Hub (49141)
from £36.89to £52.0910 offersManufacturer: Verbatim
• Docking Station
• USB 3.0 Ports: 3x
• Connections: HDMI output, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W30 mm x D115 mm x H15 mm
• Weight: 50 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Multiport Hub (49141)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub 3.1 Gen with USB/2 x HDMI/RJ45 49141
Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub 3.1 Gen with USB/2 x HDMI/RJ45 49141, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£36.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £36.89 / Unit
Verbatim 49141 laptop dock/port replicator USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) T
Expand your potentialThe USB-C Multiport Hub provides the ideal partner to latest slimline laptops and MacBooks. Additional accessories require additional ports which the latest laptops lack. This Multiport Hub provides a USB-C power charging port to charge your device whilst in use. an HDMI port to connect to an HDMI display as well as two USB 3.0 ports to plug in all the extra accessories that are needed and a gigabit ethernet port to connect to wired networks. Plug the Hub into the USB-C port on your laptop to immediately increase your working possibilities.Ultra HD resolutionThe HDMI port on the Multiport Hub allows you to expand your display onto a TV or monitor. It supports Ultra HD 4Krazor-sharp resolutions. providing feature-rich content for the ultimate immersive experience. Even at higher frame rates. the hub still provides smooth and continuous viewing without any loss or lag.Ethernet connectionThe Multiport Hub also features a Gigabit ethernet port. Ideal for when the wireless connection is inconsistent or unstable. you can now connect your laptop to the wired network by plugging in a gigabit ethernet cable.Power ChargingThe USB-C port provides uninterrupted pass-through charging. Some laptops only come with one USB-C port. so once you have added a hub. there is no extra port to plug in power. The USB-C port on the hub allows pass through charging from the power source. allowing the laptop to be charged while using all the other ports on the hub.Space for accessoriesNeed your accessories? With two USB 3.0 ports. there is plenty of space to attach a mouse or a USB Drive. a hard drive or external DVD writer. With speeds of up to 5Gbps*. the USB 3.0 ports allow you to setup your own personal workspace. wherever you may be at the time.Portable convenienceThis ultra-portable brushed metal design makes this hub perfect for BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office and when travelling.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£37.30
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 49141 USB-C Multiport Hub - USB 3.0 | HDMI | Gigabit Ethernet, Silver 1152921
USB-C multiport hub - expand your notebook or smartphone into a workstation Provides USB-C power charging - easily charge your USB-C device whilst still using other ports Two USB 3.0 ports providing options for extra accessories HDMI interface supports up to 4K** output video from your computer to a 4K monitor (** Provided the computer supports 4K. HDMI port requires a direct HDMI to HDMI connection) Gigabit ethernet port for wired network connection
prodImage
£37.41
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 49141 USB-C Multiport Hub - USB 3.0 | HDMI | Gigabit Ethernet, Silver FBA_VERBATIM_HUB_49141
USB-C multiport hub - expand your notebook or smartphone into a workstation Provides USB-C power charging - easily charge your USB-C device whilst still using other ports Two USB 3.0 ports providing options for extra accessories HDMI interface supports up to 4K** output video from your computer to a 4K monitor (** Provided the computer supports 4K. HDMI port requires a direct HDMI to HDMI connection) Gigabit ethernet port for wired network connection
prodImage
£39.49
Shipping: Free
VERBATIM 49141 5-port USB Type-C Hub 10268081
- Get all your gadgets up and running with this Verbatim 5-port USB Type-C hub - Plug in your mouse, keyboard, or even webcams using the two USB 3.0 ports - With a transfer rate of up to 5 Gbps, you can back up your hard drive in no time - The USB-C port with Power Delivery keeps your devices charged and ready to go - Watch your favourite shows in stunning 4K quality with the HDMI port  - The Ethernet port gives you reliable internet access for browsing or streaming
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£39.99
£45.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub 0653282
Introducing Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub. It is a versatile accessory designed for slimline laptops, MacBooks, and smartphones. It expands your device's capabilities by providing essential ports. With a USB-C power charging port, you can charge your USB-C device while using other ports. The HDMI interface supports up to 4K video output, allowing you to connect to an HDMI display. Additionally, there are two USB 3.0 ports for extra accessories, a gigabit ethernet port for wired network connections, and support for PXE boot. The hub's high-quality aluminium enclosure makes it perfect for on-the-go use.
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Laptop Multi-port Hub USB 3.2 Type C Black Silver (49141)
Verbatim Laptop Multi-port Hub USB 3.2 Type C Black Silver (49141), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£44.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.37 / Unit
More offers
VERBATIM - USB-C Multiport Hub with 4K HDMI & LAN 49141
VERBATIM - USB-C Multiport Hub with 4K HDMI & LAN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£50.91
Shipping: Free
Base price: £50.91 / Unit
Verbatim W125625519 USB-C ADAPTER USB 3.1 GEN 49141
Verbatim W125625519 USB-C ADAPTER USB 3.1 GEN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£51.65
Shipping: Free
Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub with 4K Digital A/V Cable & LAN 49141
USB-C Multiport Hub with 4K Digital A/V Cable & LAN 49141, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£52.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W30 mm x D115 mm x H15 mm
Weight:50 g
Properties
USB 3.0 Ports:3x
Connections:HDMI output, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Multiport Hub (49141)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-NH300
£36.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung EF-NX712
£37.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP MPP 1.51 (3V2X4AA)
£29.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
Hyper HyperDrive Duo 7-in-2 (HD28C)
£38.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung EF-RX710
£35.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Targus AWE81EU
£38.03
Compare Prices
6 offers
LogiLink UA0282
£35.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Contour Design Laptop Stand
£28.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung EJ-PX710
£34.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Verbatim Multiport Hub (49141)
staplesuk
prodImage
£36.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £36.89 / Unit
prodImage
£37.30
Shipping: Free
Staples UK
prodImage
£37.41
Shipping: Free
BUYITRIGHT LTD
prodImage
£39.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel