StarTech.com CDP2HDUACPW

Price History
• USB-C multiport adapter with HDMI port
• Supports 4K resolution at 30 Hz
• Power Delivery function for USB-C laptops
• USB 3.0 port for data transfer
• Compact design for mobility
• White plastic material
• Dimensions: W 50 mm, D 60 mm, H 11 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2HDUACPW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB-C Multiport Adapter with HDMI - USB 3.0 Port - 60W PD CDP2HDUACPW
USB-C™ Video Adapter | Mac & Windows® | 4K 30Hz | Thunderbolt™ 3 CompatibleThis USB-C™ multiport adapter with HDMI lets you add vital connections to your MacBook or Windows laptop. through a single USB-C port.Connect a UHD 4K HDMI MonitorFor maximum productivity. connect your USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 laptop to a 4K 30Hz monitor. using this USB-C to 4K HDMI adapter. You can also connect to an HDMI projector or TV in a boardroom or other meeting space. to deliver presentations on a shared screen.Charge Your LaptopThe USB-C adapter lets you power and charge your USB-C laptop during a presentation or while you’re working. with a USB-C Power Delivery port. Even if your laptop has only a single USB-C port available. you can keep your laptop powered.Add a USB 3.0 PortThis USB-C multiport adapter offers a USB 3.0 port that's backward compatible with older USB devices - ideal for data transfers. syncing. or charging your mobile devices.Travel-Friendly DesignThe compact all-in-one adapter is a vital accessory for your USB-C laptop. With its small-footprint design. you can take it with you anywhere you would use your laptop.CDP2HDUACPW is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note: To ensure full adapter functionality. your laptop’s USB-C port must support USB Power Delivery and DP Alt Mode.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£26.89
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB-C HDMI Adapter White, 4K 30Hz, Thunderbolt 3, USB 3.0, 60W PD B01L3H5NOQ
CONNECT TO 4K HDMI: This {white} USB C multiport adapter with HDMI lets you connect your USB-C laptop to a 4K UHD HDMI external monitor (4096 x 2160 resolution at 24Hz or 3840 x 2160 @ 30Hz). It’s the ideal accessory for a MacBook or other USB-C laptop. POWER AND CHARGE: The USB-C adapter with charging supports Power Delivery 2.0 (up to 60W), so you can use your laptop’s USB-C power adapter to power and charge your laptop. CONNECT A USB DEVICE: The all-in-one adapter lets you connect a peripheral device like a flash drive or mouse using the USB 3.0 (Type A) port. The USB ports is backward compatible so you can still connect your existing USB device. TRAVEL-FRIENDLY DESIGN: The compact design lets you carry the portable USB C HDMI multiport adapter with you wherever you go. INDUSTRY-LEADING SUPPORT: StarTech.com offers a 3-year warranty & free lifetime technical support on this USB Type C multiport adapter. With over 3000 products supporting 200+ technologies & connectors globally, StarTech.com makes hard-to-find easy.
prodImage
£36.02
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to HDMI Adapter - White - 4K 30Hz - Thunderbolt 3 Compatible CDP2HDUACPW
StarTech.com USB-C to HDMI Adapter - White - 4K 30Hz - Thunderbolt 3 Compatible, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£36.17
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C Multiport Adapter with HDMI - USB 3.0 Port - 60W PD - White 43628
Connect Your Usb Type-C Laptop To An Hdmi Display And A Usb Type-A Peripheral Device Plus Power And Charge Your Laptop This Universal Multifunction Adapter Lets You Expand The Connectivity Of Your Laptop Or Macbook Through Usb-C. You Can Connect Your Laptop To A 4K Hdmi Display While Also Connecting A Traditional Usb 3.0 Device. And When Coupled With Your LaptopS Power Adapter The Multiport Adapter Delivers Power To Help Charge And Maintain Your LaptopS Battery. Rugged Travel-Friendly Design This Compact Usb-C Adapter Is A Vital Accessory For Your Macbook Chromebook Or Any Usb-C Equipped Laptop. ItS Extremely Portable With A Lightweight Small-Footprint Design That Tucks Neatly Into Your Laptop Bag Or Carrying Case. The Rugged Multifunction Adapter Meets The Tough Demands Of Travelers. Now You Can Rest Assured Knowing Your Adapter Is Ready When You Are. Supports 4K Ultra Hd If You Have A 4K Hdmi Display You Can Connect It To This Combo Adapter To Create A Dual-Monitor Workstation (Laptop Display + External Display). With An Additional Display You Can Get More Work Done At Once By Multitasking More Efficiently. Plus 4K Resolution Lets You Enjoy Astonishing Picture Quality With Rich And Vivid Realism. Whether YouRe Delivering A Presentation In A Boardroom Or Looking To Add A Display To Your Existing Laptop Workstation This Adapter Is A Must-Have Accessory. Charges Your Laptop Because This Versatile Adapter Supports Usb Power Delivery You Can Power And Charge Your Laptop Through Its Usb Type-C Port. Simply Connect The Adapter To Your LaptopS Usb-C Port And Then Connect Your LaptopS Power Adapter To The Multifunction Adapter. By Using A Single Power Adapter To Power Your Laptop And The Adapter Instead Of Using Multiple Adapters You Can Travel Lighter And More Conveniently. Plus You Can Reduce Cable Clutter In Your Work Area. Universally Supported Unlike Some Proprietary Laptop Adapters Designed Only To Work With Specific Laptop Models This Universal Adapter Works With Multiple Brands. All You Need Is A Laptop's Usb-C Port That Supports Dp Alt Mode And Usb Power Delivery And You Can Be Up And Running Quickly. With Universal Support You Can Use This Adapter With Different Laptops Now Or In The Future. Plus ItS Compatible With Thunderbolt 3 Ports. Works With Older Usb Devices This Usb-C Multifunction Adapter Features A Usb 3.0 Port That's Backward Compatible With Older Usb Devices. ItS Perfect For Data Transfers Syncing Or Charging Your Mobile Device. The Cdp2hduacpw Is Backed By A Startech.Com 3-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Universal Adapter That Adds A 4K Hdmi Display (3840 X 2160P - 30Hz) And A Usb-A Port To Your Laptop Through Usb-C - Can Be Used With Your Laptop Power Adapter To Power And Charge Your Laptop With Support For Usb Power Delivery - Rugged Housing Design For Durability Lightweight And Compact For Portability And Convenience
prodImage
£39.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C multiport adapter with HDMI port
Supports 4K resolution at 30 Hz
Power Delivery function for USB-C laptops
USB 3.0 port for data transfer
Compact design for mobility
White plastic material
Dimensions: W 50 mm, D 60 mm, H 11 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2HDUACPW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DP
£125.43
StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DPCompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com ST7300USB3B
£46.80
StarTech.com ST7300USB3BCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUA
£14.59
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU
£92.03
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDUCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5T
£56.46
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5TCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHD
£51.37
StarTech.com DKT30CHDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUE
£149.95
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPC
£87.07
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPCCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCM
£116.39
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCMCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUE
£219.32
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Trust Azul laptop cooling stand
£26.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
UGREEN Revodok 206 (15852)
£32.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Targus AWE77EU
£27.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim Multiport Hub (49141)
£25.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
UGREEN Revodok USB-C Docking Station (15598)
£23.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung EF-BX910
£27.97
Compare Prices
17 offers
Neomounts WL15-625WH1
£28.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Twelve South BookArc Steel Stand
£28.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDUACPW
prodImage
£26.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.02
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£36.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel