Twelve South BookArc Steel Stand

Manufacturer: Twelve South
Twelve South BookArc Steel Stand
from £27.20to £44.114 offersManufacturer: Twelve South
• Silver laptop stand
• Made of powder-coated steel
• Creates a tidy workspace
• With a soft, silicone-edged cutout for the MacBook
• Compatible with monitor, external keyboard, and mouse
• Transforms the laptop into a desktop computer
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Twelve South BookArc Steel Stand
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Twelve South BookArc for MacBook | Space-saving vertical stand to organize work & home office for Apple MacBooks, *Now compatible with M1 MacBooks* (silver) B086RN2HR3
Designed exclusively for MacBooks, the sleek, low-profile design of BookArc cradles your MacBook in a space-saving stand. BookArc comes with inserts F,G,H (see chart in images for compatibility) Connect an external monitor along with your favorite keyboard + mouse, then your notebook becomes a desktop luxury dock. Apple calls this feature "closed-clamshell mode." Integrated Cable Catch design keeps your connections handy and accessible, while keeping them from falling when disconnected Elevates your MacBook away from spills for a cleaner, less cluttered workspace Modern aluminum design blends in with decor while optimizing your full-size display's video performance and improving airflow for your MacBook Designed exclusively for 13" MacBook Air (2020), 13” MacBook Pro (2020-2022, including M1/M2), 14’ MacBook Pro (2021 M1), 16” MacBook Pro (2019-2020, 2021 M1)
prodImage
£27.20
Shipping: Free
Twelve South BookArc for MacBook | Space-saving vertical stand to organize work & home office for Apple MacBooks, *Now compatible with M1 MacBooks* (silver) BA894FBA
Designed exclusively for MacBooks, the sleek, low-profile design of BookArc cradles your MacBook in a space-saving stand. BookArc comes with inserts F,G,H (see chart in images for compatibility) Connect an external monitor along with your favorite keyboard + mouse, then your notebook becomes a desktop luxury dock. Apple calls this feature "closed-clamshell mode." Integrated Cable Catch design keeps your connections handy and accessible, while keeping them from falling when disconnected Elevates your MacBook away from spills for a cleaner, less cluttered workspace Modern aluminum design blends in with decor while optimizing your full-size display's video performance and improving airflow for your MacBook Designed exclusively for 13" MacBook Air (2020), 13” MacBook Pro (2020-2022, including M1/M2), 14’ MacBook Pro (2021 M1), 16” MacBook Pro (2019-2020, 2021 M1)
prodImage
£27.46
Shipping: Free
Twelve South BookArc Flex Vertical Space-Saving Laptop MacBook Stand
Twelve South BookArc Flex Vertical Space-Saving Laptop MacBook Stand, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Stands, Holders & Car Mounts
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.99 / Unit
Twelve South BookArc for MacBook | Space-saving vertical desktop stand for Apple notebooks (space grey) B071RWKNF2
Connect a widescreen external monitor along with your favorite keyboard + mouse, and your notebook becomes a desktop Apple calls this feature "closed-clamshell" mode Integrated Cable Catch design keeps your connections handy and accessible, while keeping them from falling when disconnected Elevates your MacBook away from spills for a cleaner, less cluttered workspace Modern aluminum design with polished chamfered edges blends with any decor and complements your MacBook Designed exclusively for MacBook (12-inch, Early 2015 - Current), MacBook Pro (with / without Touch Bar, 2016-Current), MacBook Air (Late 2010 - Current), and MacBook Pro with Retina display (Mid 2012 - Mid 2015) models
prodImage
£44.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Silver laptop stand
Made of powder-coated steel
Creates a tidy workspace
With a soft, silicone-edged cutout for the MacBook
Compatible with monitor, external keyboard, and mouse
Transforms the laptop into a desktop computer

Price History

1M
Twelve South BookArc Steel Stand
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Logitech Tablet speaker for iPad
£26.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub (49140)
£26.72
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung EF-BX910
£27.95
Compare Prices
24 offers
Vogels TMS 1010
£28.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dicota D30867
£26.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Twelve South BookArc Steel Stand
prodImage
£27.20
Shipping: Free
Branded and New Limited
prodImage
£27.46
Shipping: Free
outletproducts007
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.99 / Unit
prodImage
£44.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel