Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-05 (32150)

Manufacturer: Verbatim
Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-05 (32150)
from £29.99to £60.899 offersManufacturer: Verbatim
• Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-05
• 5 ports: HDMI, RJ-45, 2x USB-C, 1x USB 3.2 Gen 1
• Data transfer rate: 5000 Mbps, max refresh rate: 60 Hz
• Ethernet: Gigabit Ethernet
• Power Delivery support for devices
• Dimensions: 49 x 16 x 112 mm, weight: 83 g
• Compatible with Windows 7/8/10/11, Mac OS X, ChromeOS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-05 (32150)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim CMH-05 USB Type-C 5000 Mbit/s Silver 32150
Verbatim CMH-05 USB Type-C 5000 Mbit/s Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Verbatim CMH-05 USB Type-C 5000 Mbit/s Silver 32150
Untether your laptopUnleash enhanced connectivity by converting a single USB-C® port into five versatile ports with the Verbatim USB-C Pro 5 Port Multiport Hub. Featuring an HDMI port for connection to compatible TVs. a Gigabit Ethernet port for wired internet connection. two USB-A ports and a USB-C PD port for uninterrupted pass-through charging.Ultra HD resolutionThe HDMI port on the Pro Multiport Hub allows you to expand your display onto a compatible TV or monitor. It supports Ultra HD 4K razor-sharp resolutions. providing feature-rich content for the ultimate immersive experience. Even at higher frame rates. the hub still provides smooth and continuous viewing without any loss or lag.Gigabit Ethernet connectionThe Pro Multiport Hub also features a Gigabit ethernet port (RJ45). Ideal for when the wireless connection is inconsistent or unstable. you can now connect your laptop to the wired network by plugging in a gigabit ethernet cable.Expand your deskSwift data transfer is at your fingertips with USB 3.2 Gen1 technology. ensuring efficient workflows and minimal wait times with 5Gb/s speeds. These two additional USB-A ports allow fast data transfer between USB and hard drives and also enables the connection of other desktop accessories like mice and keyboards. Take your whole desktop with you in one handy hub.Power ChargingThe USB-C® PD (Power delivery) port provides uninterrupted pass-through charging. Some laptops only come with one USB-C® port. so once you have added a hub. there is no extra port to plug in power. The USB-C® port on the Pro Multiport hub allows pass through charging from the power source. allowing the laptop to be charged up to 85W (15W reserved for other ports) while using all the other ports on the hub.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£38.42
Shipping: Free
Verbatim CMH-05 USB Type-C HUB 5000 Mbit/s Silver 32150
Verbatim CMH-05 USB Type-C HUB 5000 Mbit/s Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£39.45
Shipping: Free
Verbatim CMH-05 USB-C Pro Multiport 5 Port Hub 32150
. Unleash enhanced connectivity by converting a single USB-C port into five versatile ports with the Verbatim USB-C Pro 5 Port Multiport Hub. Featuring an HDMI port for connection to compatible TVs a Gigabit Ethernet port for wired internet connection two USB-A ports and a USB-C PD port for uninterrupted pass-through charging. Key Features . Transform a single USB-C port into five versatile ports to connect a wide range of devices1 x HDMI 1 x RJ45 2 x USB-A 3.2 Gen1 1 x USB-C PDUSB 3.2 Gen 1 technology ensures fast data transfer speedsHDMI interface supports up to 4K output video from your computer to a 4K monitorProvides USB-C power charging - easily charge your USB-C device whilst still using other portsInterface 1 x HDMI up to 4K@60Hz 1 x RJ45 up to 1Gb/s 2 x USB-A 3.2 Gen1 up to 5Gb/s 1 x USB-C PD up to 100WData Transfer Rate  up to 5GbpsHMDI Frequency  up to 4K/60HzProduct Weight 83 grams approxProduct Dimensions 112mm x 49mm x 15.5mm (L x W x H)Cable Length 15cmVoltage Range 5V-20VMax. Current USB output 5V/0.9APower Delivery up to 85W (15W is reserved for other ports)Operating Temperature 0 - 40 °CStorage Temperature -20 - 70 °C . Ultra HD resolutionThe HDMI port on the Pro Multiport Hub allows you to expand your display onto a compatible TV or monitor. It supports Ultra HD 4K razor-sharp resolutions providing feature-rich content for the ultimate immersive experience. Even at higher frame rates the hub still provides smooth and continuous viewing without any loss or lag. Gigabit Ethernet connectionThe Pro Multiport Hub also features a Gigabit ethernet port (RJ45). Ideal for when the wireless connection is inconsistent or unstable you can now connect your laptop to the wired network by plugging in a gigabit ethernet cable. Expand your deskSwift data transfer is at your fingertips with USB 3.2 Gen1 technology ensuring efficient workflows and minimal wait times with 5Gb/s speeds. These two additional USB-A ports allow fast data transfer between USB and hard drives and also enables the connection of other desktop accessories like mice and keyboards. Take your whole desktop with you in one handy hub. Power ChargingThe USB-C PD (Power delivery) port provides uninterrupted pass-through charging. Some laptops only come with one USB-C port so once you have added a hub there is no extra port to plug in power. The USB-C port on the Pro Multiport hub allows pass through charging from the power source allowing the laptop to be charged up to 85W (15W reserved for other ports) while using all the other ports on the hub..
prodImage
£39.97
£46.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub 5-in-1 Multiport Adapter USB-C to HDMI, RJ45, USB-A and USB-C PD, for Mac, MacBook Pro/Air, iPad Pro, Thinkpad, Windows Computer, Laptop and Co VER32150
OFF 1 MACH 5: The Verbatim USB C Multiport turns a USB-C port into five versatile ports - including 1 x HDMI for TV or monitor, 1 x Ethernet, 2 x USB-A and 1 x USB-C PD port for through-charging WORK EFFICIENTLY: Thanks to data speeds of up to 5 Gbps and connectivity options for additional laptop accessories such as keyboard, mouse and monitor, the USB-C Docking Station ensures efficient workflows – even on the go Incredible performance: In addition, the USB-C distributor allows fast charging with up to 85 W, supports Ultra HD 4K resolutions via HDMI for excellent image quality and ensures a stable Internet connection via cable Compatibility: the Verbatim USB-C dock is compatible with all PC systems from Windows, Mac OS and Android – as well as with USB 3.0 interface devices such as digital cameras, Surface, MacBook Pro, MacBook Air and Co Box contents: 1 x USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-05 from Verbatim, including quick start guide
prodImage
£41.54
Shipping: Free
Verbatim CMH-05 USB-C Pro Multiport 5 Port Hub 32150
prodImage
£49.97
£66.94
Shipping: £16.97
with shipping: £16.97
More offers
Verbatim CMH-05 USB-C Multi-port Hub 5000 Mbit/s Silver (32150)
Verbatim CMH-05 USB-C Multi-port Hub 5000 Mbit/s Silver (32150), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£45.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £45.27 / Unit
Verbatim 32150 USB-C Pro Multiport 5 Port
Verbatim 32150 USB-C Pro Multiport 5 Port, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£48.85
Shipping: Free
Verbatim CMH-05 USB-C 5 Port Pro Multiport Hub, 4K / USB / LAN / PD - 32150
CMH-05 USB-C 5 Port Pro Multiport Hub, 4K / USB / LAN / PD - 32150, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£60.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-05
5 ports: HDMI, RJ-45, 2x USB-C, 1x USB 3.2 Gen 1
Data transfer rate: 5000 Mbps, max refresh rate: 60 Hz
Ethernet: Gigabit Ethernet
Power Delivery support for devices
Dimensions: 49 x 16 x 112 mm, weight: 83 g
Compatible with Windows 7/8/10/11, Mac OS X, ChromeOS

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-05 (32150)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Trust Azul laptop cooling stand
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP MPP 1.51 (3V2X4AA)
£29.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
Port Designs Adjustable laptop stand (901108)
£34.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rain Design mstand tablet
£29.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Neomounts WL15-625WH1
£30.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ECUSB3S22
£31.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com MSTMDP122DP
£30.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Contour Design Laptop Stand
£28.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Targus ACA929EU
£28.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-05 (32150)
jonmakeral
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.42
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£39.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel