Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-14 (32154)

Manufacturer: Verbatim
Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-14 (32154)
from £50.54to £89.9710 offersManufacturer: Verbatim
• Converts 1 USB-C port into 14 ports
• Includes 2 x HDMI, 1 x VGA, SD, Micro SD, Ethernet
• 5 x USB-A, 2 x USB-C, 1 x audio jack
• Data speeds up to 10 Gbps
• Supports Ultra HD 4K resolutions
• Compatible with Windows, Mac OS, Android
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-14 (32154)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim CMH-14 USB Type-C 5000 Mbit/s Silver 32154
Diverse ConnectivityThe Verbatim USB-C® Pro 14-Port Multiport Hub comes with a huge variety of connections. With fourteen ports. including dual HDMI ports plus a VGA port for legacy monitor support. multi-screen working and viewing is possible. The many USB ports including five USB-A and two USB-C. one of which is USB-C PD provide possibilities for multiple devices with the benefit of a wired internet connection via the gigabit ethernet port. For budding photographers. the hub has both an SD and microSD memory card slot for the quick and easy transfer of photos and videos. Finally the 3.5mm audio port makes using speakers or a headset simple and convenient.Connect to Three DisplaysThe two HDMI ports on the Pro Multiport Hub allows you to expand your display onto dual compatible TVs or monitors. It supports Ultra HD 4K razor-sharp resolutions. providing feature-rich content for the ultimate immersive experience. There is also a VGA input for legacy monitor support at 1080p resolution. These can all be used at once for triple screen working.Gigabit Ethernet connectionThe Pro Multiport Hub also features a Gigabit ethernet port (RJ45). Ideal for when the wireless connection is inconsistent or unstable. you can now connect your laptop to the wired network by plugging in a gigabit ethernet cable.Connect your Mouse. Keyboard. Hard Drive. USB Drive and moreGet the most out of your devices. no matter the connection. Three USB-A ports and the USB-C port are USB 3.2 Gen1. supporting speeds of up to 5Gb/s. For connection to some legacy devices. there are two USB-A 2.0 ports which offer speeds of up to 480Mb/s. Connect all your desktop accessories. old and new plus any external storage with ease.Budding photographer in need of a card reader?The 14-Port Hub also comes with SD and microSD memory card slots. With read speeds of up to 104MB/s and write speeds of up to 80MB/s. image and data transfer is fast and super convenient.Immersive SoundConnect some desktop speakers or a headset via the 3.5mm audio and microphone port. When laptops become streamlined. a headset jack is one of the first to be lost. No need to rely on other connections. just simply plug into the hub and experience uninterrupted sound.Power ChargingThe USB-C® PD (Power delivery) port provides uninterrupted pass-through charging. Some laptops only come with one USB-C® port. so once you have added a hub. there is no extra port to plug in power. The USB-C® port on the Pro Multiport hub allows pass through charging from the power source. allowing the laptop to be charged up to 85W (15W reserved for other ports) while using all the other ports on the hub.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£50.54
Shipping: Free
Verbatim CMH-14 USB Type-C HUB 5000 Mbit/s Silver 32154
Verbatim CMH-14 USB Type-C HUB 5000 Mbit/s Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£52.85
Shipping: Free
Verbatim USB C Hub 14-in-1 Multiport Adapter USB-C to HDMI, VGA, RJ45, USBA-A and USB-C PD, with SD Card Reader, for Mac, MacBook Pro/Air, iPad Pro, Thinkpad, Windows Computer, Laptop and Co, gray 32154>>Verbatim
OFF 1 MACH 14: The Verbatim USB C Multiport transforms a USB-C port into 14 versatile ports - including 2 x HDMI, 1 x VGA, SD and Micro SD, 1 x Ethernet, 5 x USB-A and 2 x USB-C as well as 1 x audio jack Work efficiently: thanks to data speeds of up to 10 Gbps and connectivity options for additional laptop accessories such as keyboard, mouse and monitor, the USB C Docking Station ensures efficient workflows – even on the go Incredible performance: In addition, the USB C splitter supports Ultra HD 4K resolutions via HDMI, has an integrated card reader for SD and Micro SD memory cards and offers the best sound quality via speakers or headphones Compatibility: the Verbatim USB C dock is compatible with all PC systems from Windows, Mac OS and Android – as well as with USB 3.0 interface devices such as digital cameras, Surface, MacBook Pro, MacBook Air and Co Box contents: 1 x USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-14 from Verbatim, including quick start guide
prodImage
£54.17
Shipping: Free
Verbatim CMH-14 USB-C 14-in-1 Docking Station 5000 Mbit/s Silver (32154)
Verbatim CMH-14 USB-C 14-in-1 Docking Station 5000 Mbit/s Silver (32154), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£57.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £57.87 / Unit
Verbatim CMH-14 USB-C Pro 14 Port Multiport Hub 32154
. The Verbatim USB-C Pro 14-Port Multiport Hub comes with a huge variety of connections. With fourteen ports including dual HDMI ports plus a VGA port for legacy monitor support multi-screen working and viewing is possible. The many USB ports including five USB-A and two USB-C one of which is USB-C PD provide possibilities for multiple devices with the benefit of a wired internet connection via the gigabit ethernet port. For budding photographers the hub has both an SD and microSD memory card slot for the quick and easy transfer of photos and videos. Finally the 3.5mm audio port makes using speakers or a headset simple and convenient. Key Features . Interface 2 x HDMI one is 4K@60Hz the other is 4K@30Hz 1 x VGA up to 1080p 1 x RJ45 up to 1Gb/s 3 x USB-A 3.2 Gen1 up to 5Gb/s 1 x USB-C 3.2 Gen1 up to 5Gb/s 2 x USB-A 2.0 up to 480Mb/s 1 x Audio jack 1 x SD 3.0 1 x microSD 3.0 1 x USB-C PD up to 100WData Transfer Rate  up to 5GbpsHMDI Frequency  up to 4K/60HzProduct Weight 125 grams approxProduct Dimensions 140mm x 55.4mm x 15mm (L x W x H)Cable Length 15cmVoltage Range 5V-20VMax. Current USB output 5V/0.9APower Delivery up to 85W (15W is reserved for other ports)Operating Temperature 0 - 40 °CStorage Temperature -20 - 70 °C . Connect to Three DisplaysThe two HDMI ports on the Pro Multiport Hub allows you to expand your display onto dual compatible TVs or monitors. It supports Ultra HD 4K razor-sharp resolutions providing feature-rich content for the ultimate immersive experience. There is also a VGA input for legacy monitor support at 1080p resolution. These can all be used at once for triple screen working. Gigabit Ethernet connectionThe Pro Multiport Hub also features a Gigabit ethernet port (RJ45). Ideal for when the wireless connection is inconsistent or unstable you can now connect your laptop to the wired network by plugging in a gigabit ethernet cable. Connect your Mouse Keyboard Hard Drive USB Drive and moreGet the most out of your devices no matter the connection. Three USB-A ports and the USB-C port are USB 3.2 Gen1 supporting speeds of up to 5Gb/s. For connection to some legacy devices there are two USB-A 2.0 ports which offer speeds of up to 480Mb/s. Connect all your desktop accessories old and new plus any external storage with ease..
prodImage
£69.97
£76.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
no name Verbatim CMH-14 USB Type-C 5000 Mbit/s Silver
VerbatimCMH-14USBType-C5000Mbit/sSilver
prodImage
£72.04
Shipping: Free
Verbatim CMH-14 USB-C Pro 14 Port Multiport Hub 32154
prodImage
£89.97
£111.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
More offers
Verbatim 32154 Usb-C Pro Multiport Hub 14 Port Cmh-14
Verbatim 32154 Usb-C Pro Multiport Hub 14 Port Cmh-14, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Cases & Bags
prodImage
£61.15
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 32154 USB-C Pro Multiport Hub 14
Verbatim 32154 USB-C Pro Multiport Hub 14, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£71.65
Shipping: Free
Verbatim CMH-14 USB-C 14 Port Pro Multiport Hub, 4K / USB / LAN / SD / PD / Audio - 32154
CMH-14 USB-C 14 Port Pro Multiport Hub, 4K / USB / LAN / SD / PD / Audio - 32154, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£73.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Converts 1 USB-C port into 14 ports
Includes 2 x HDMI, 1 x VGA, SD, Micro SD, Ethernet
5 x USB-A, 2 x USB-C, 1 x audio jack
Data speeds up to 10 Gbps
Supports Ultra HD 4K resolutions
Compatible with Windows, Mac OS, Android

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-14 (32154)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ST7300USB3B
£50.37
Compare Prices
13 offers
ESR Digital Pencil
£50.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com US1GC303APD
£53.06
Compare Prices
7 offers
Microsoft Surface Go Signature Type Cover
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Huawei M-Pen Stylus (55030178)
£51.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Durable Tablet wall mount (8933)
£61.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Genesis Oxid 550
£49.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
Satechi USB-C Pro Hub (ST-HUCPHS)
£49.62
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Keys-To-Go (920-010060)
£59.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dicota D31729
£51.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-14 (32154)
prodImage
£50.54
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£52.85
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£54.17
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£57.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £57.87 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel