StarTech.com US1GC303APD

Price History
• Laptop Accessories
• Transmission Technology: Wired
• Host Interface: USB
• Interface: Ethernet
• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 5000 Mbps
• Portable Network Adapter and Hub in Travel Size
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com US1GC303APD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB-C to Ethernet Adapter with 3-Port USB 3.0 Hub and Pow US1GC303APD
Connect to a GbE network plus add three USB Type-A ports and PD Charging through your laptop’s USB-C portAdd powerful connectivity to your USB-C enabled laptop. tablet or desktop computer. Ideal for mobile use. this USB-C to Ethernet adapter plugs into your USB-C or Thunderbolt™ 3 port to provide wired network access. and gives you three USB 3.0 Type-A ports to connect your peripheral devices. Plus you can charge your laptop as you work. It makes a great companion for your MacBook. Chromebook Pixel™. Dell™ XPS 12. or other device.Access reliable Gigabit network connectionsGain a wired internet connection virtually anywhere you go. The USB-C network adapter provides an Ethernet port that supports full Gigabit bandwidth by harnessing the performance of USB 3.0 (5 Gbps). also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1. You can connect to a network in locations where Wi-Fi® is unavailable or unreliable. and quickly access large files over the network at Gigabit speed.Enhance productivity with a 3-port USB hubSome USB Type-C laptops. tablets and computers have only one port for external connectivity. which limits the number of peripheral devices you can use. This USB-C Ethernet adapter features a built-in hub with three USB Type-A ports. giving you the freedom to attach additional devices. such as a USB mouse or flash drive. You can expand the number of USB ports you have to enhance your productivity.Gain easy portabilityTravel-sized and self-powered. this USB-C network adapter and hub provides easy portability. tucking easily into your laptop bag and eliminating the need to carry a separate Gigabit Ethernet adapter and USB-C to USB-A hub. It’s ideal for mobile use. providing you with wired network connectivity wherever you go. and letting you plug in extra USB peripheral devices. It also has a built-in USB-Type-C cable so it’s always there when you need it.Power and charge as you workThe USB-C network adapter lets you power and charge your laptop as you work. while powering the hub at the same time. The adapter supports Power Delivery 2.0. so instead of carrying multiple power adapters. you can use your laptop’s USB-C power adapter to power both your laptop and network adapter. Note: just make sure your laptop’s USB-C based power adapter supports USB Power Delivery 2.0.Install it with easeGet up and running quickly. Simply plug the adapter into the USB Type-C™ port on your laptop and connect to your network. It automatically installs once you connect it. and works with a wide range of operating systems such as Windows®. macOS. Linux® and Chrome OS™.Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech Connectivity Tools ApplicationDeveloped to improve performance and security. StarTech Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes:• MAC Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security.• Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN.Visit www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-Tools for more information and to download the StarTech Connectivity Tools.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£47.14
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB-C to Ethernet Adapter, 3-Port, with Power Delivery (USB PD) US1GC303APD
Connect to a GbE network plus add three USB Type-A ports and PD Charging through your laptop’s USB-C port This USB-C to Ethernet Adapter with 3-Port USB 3.0 Hub and Power Delivery adds powerful connectivity to your USB-C enabled laptop, tablet or desktop computer USB-C GbE Network Adapter + USB 3.0 Hub is ideal for any USB-C laptop that uses a USB-C power adapter incl MacBook Pro, MacBook Air, Dell XPS 13 and HP Spectre x360 Power and charge your laptop as you work, while powering the adapter and hub at the same time (supports USB Power Delivery 2.0 when using your laptop's USB C power adapter) Travel-sized and self-powered ideal for mobile use / MacBook USB adapter / MacBook Pro adapter / Ethernet adapter / USB C Ethernet adapter / USB C hub / USB C network adapter / USB Type C adapter
prodImage
£55.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to Ethernet Adapter with 3-Port USB 3.0 Hub and Power Delivery 43900
Connect to a GbE network plus add three USB Type-A ports and PD Charging through your laptops USB-C port Add powerful connectivity to your USB-C enabled laptop tablet or desktop computer. Ideal for mobile use this USB-C to Ethernet adapter plugs into your USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 port to provide wired network access and gives you three USB 3.0 Type-A ports to connect your peripheral devices. Plus you can charge your laptop as you work. It makes a great companion for your MacBook Chromebook Pixel Dell XPS 12 or other device. Access reliable Gigabit network connections Gain a wired internet connection virtually anywhere you go. The USB-C network adapter provides an Ethernet port that supports full Gigabit bandwidth by harnessing the performance of USB 3.0 (5 Gbps) also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1. You can connect to a network in locations where Wi-Fi is unavailable or unreliable and quickly access large files over the network at Gigabit speed. Enhance productivity with a 3-port USB hub Some USB Type-C laptops tablets and computers have only one port for external connectivity which limits the number of peripheral devices you can use. This USB-C Ethernet adapter features a built-in hub with three USB Type-A ports giving you the freedom to attach additional devices such as a USB mouse or flash drive. You can expand the number of USB ports you have to enhance your productivity. Gain easy portability Travel-sized and self-powered this USB-C network adapter and hub provides easy portability tucking easily into your laptop bag and eliminating the need to carry a separate Gigabit Ethernet adapter and USB-C to USB-A hub. Its ideal for mobile use providing you with wired network connectivity wherever you go and letting you plug in extra USB peripheral devices. It also has a built-in USB-Type-C cable so its always there when you need it. Power and charge as you work The USB-C network adapter lets you power and charge your laptop as you work while powering the hub at the same time. The adapter supports Power Delivery 2.0 so instead of carrying multiple power adapters you can use your laptops USB-C power adapter to power both your laptop and network adapter. Note: just make sure your laptops USB-C based power adapter supports USB Power Delivery 2.0. Install it with ease Get up and running quickly. Simply plug the adapter into the USB Type-C port on your laptop and connect to your network. It automatically installs once you connect it and works with a wide range of operating systems such as Windows macOS Linux and Chrome OS. Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech Connectivity Tools Application Developed to improve performance and security StarTech Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes: MAC Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security. Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN. Visit www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-Tools for more information and to download the StarTech Connectivity Tools.
prodImage
£56.62
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to Ethernet Adapter with 3-Port USB 3.0 Hub and Power Delivery US1GC303APD
Add powerful connectivity to your USB-C enabled laptop, tabletor desktop computer. Ideal for mobile use, this USB-C to Ethernetadapter plugs into...
prodImage
£62.93
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to Ethernet Adapter – 3 Port – with Power Delivery (USB PD) – US1GC303APD
StarTech.com USB C to Ethernet Adapter – 3 Port – with Power Delivery (USB PD) –, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£66.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Laptop Accessories
Transmission Technology: Wired
Host Interface: USB
Interface: Ethernet
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 5000 Mbps
Portable Network Adapter and Hub in Travel Size

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com US1GC303APD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DP
£125.43
StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DPCompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com ST7300USB3B
£46.80
StarTech.com ST7300USB3BCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUA
£14.59
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU
£92.03
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDUCompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5T
£56.46
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5TCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHD
£51.37
StarTech.com DKT30CHDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUE
£149.95
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCM
£116.39
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCMCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUE
£219.32
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUECompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHPDW
£52.92
StarTech.com DKT30CHPDWCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kensington UH1400P Docking Station (K33820WW)
£47.43
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech Keys-To-Go (920-010060)
£50.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington N17 Keyed Laptop Lock (K64440WW)
£46.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kensington SD1650P Docking Station (K34020WW)
£47.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Port Designs Adjustable laptop stand (901108)
£48.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
NewStar NSLS050
£46.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rain Design mTower
£46.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com US1GC303APD
prodImage
£47.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel