Rain Design mTower

Price History
• Laptop stand
• Compatible with: MacBook, MacBook Pro
• Material: Aluminum
• Rubber insert
• Cooling
• Dimensions: W250 mm x D114 mm x H88 mm
• Weight: 665 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rain Design mTower
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Rain Design mTower Grey 43.2 cm (17") 10038-RD
Free up 65% of your Macbook's footprint and cool it at the same time with mTower. The unique floating design allows usable space underneath the Macbook while increasing airflow all around. When used together with an external monitor like the Apple Thunderbolt Display. the mTower gives you a sleek Macbook-desktop setup. Space saver and clean set up External Monitor Complement Super charged Thunderbolt desktop Give your Thunderbolt display and Macbook a clutter-free and yet functional set up it deserves. With mTower. you can now have a awesome huge display and a roomy desktop. Rock solid mTower is made from a one-piece aluminum with high quality sand blasted anodized finish to perfectly match your Mac. You'll appreciate the smooth and flush surface. unmarred by unsightly screws. Coffee spill proof The mTower elevates the Macbook from the desk making accidental coffee spills on your notebook a thing of the past. Functional Accessory Heat Sink The all aluminum material enables the mTower to serve as a heat sink. Aluminum's high heat conductivity first draws heat away from the notebook. It cools by facilitating better air flow and convection all around the notebook. mTower has special air gaps within the holder to allow cold air to flow upwards. A cooler notebook is also a much quieter notebook as it reduces the need for the notebook's internal fan to kick in. Increase air flow with mTower Unclutter Your Desktop The mTower frees up space on the desktop. The floating design allows maximum usable desktop. mTower with Macbook Air Compatibility All Apple Macbooks after 2010 (Pro/Air/Retina) Notebooks less than 10.4 inches depth Comes with various rubber adapters for snug fit and scratch protection for all Macbooks May not work with Macbooks with cases Product Dimensions mTower specs Height 3.46 inches Width (Base) 9.84 inches Depth (Base) 4.48 inches * Width (Holder) 0.98 inches
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£46.14
Shipping: Free
Rain Design 10038-RD mTower Vertical Laptop Stand
Rain Design 10038-RD mTower Vertical Laptop Stand, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£55.95
Shipping: Free
Rain Design 10037 mTower Vertical Laptop Stand for MacBook Pro and MacBook Air
...
prodImage
£60.42
Shipping: Free
Rain Design mTower Aluminum 10038-RD
Free up 65% of your Macbook's footprint and cool it at the same time with mTower. The unique floating design allows usable space underneath the...
prodImage
£87.47
£93.97
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W250 mm x D114 mm x H88 mm
Weight:665 g
Properties
Compatible with:MacBook, MacBook Pro
Material:Aluminum
Rubber insert
Cooling

Price History

1M 3M
Rain Design mTower
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rain Design

Rain Design mBar pro
£48.38
Rain Design mBar proCompare 2 Prices
Rain Design iLap
£44.46
Rain Design iLapCompare 1 Prices
Rain Design mstand tablet
£32.02
Rain Design mstand tabletCompare 4 Prices
Rain Design iSlider
£18.20
Rain Design iSliderCompare 1 Prices
Rain Design mStand360
£51.70
Rain Design mStand360Compare 11 Prices
Rain Design mstand tablet plus
£41.21
Rain Design mstand tablet plusCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NewStar NSLS050
£46.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lian Li NC-10F
£46.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Inca INC-601GMS
£45.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington N17 Keyed Laptop Lock (K64440WW)
£46.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fellowes 8024602
£41.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
NewStar IPAD2N-UN20BLACK
£45.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST7300USB3B
£46.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kensington Universal Laptop Stand (K50424WW)
£35.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kensington UH1400P Docking Station (K33820WW)
£47.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rain Design mTower
prodImage
£46.14
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£55.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.47
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel