Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-09 (32152)

Manufacturer: Verbatim
Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-09 (32152)
from £34.86to £69.978 offersManufacturer: Verbatim
• Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub 9 Port
• 9 ports including HDMI, SD, Micro SD, Ethernet, USB-A, USB-C
• Data transfer speeds up to 5 Gbps
• Supports Ultra HD 4K resolutions via HDMI
• Compatible with Windows, Mac OS, Android
• Gigabit Ethernet port with speeds up to 1 Gbps
• High-speed data transfer up to 10 Gbps
• Compact, travel-friendly design: 121 x 49 x 15.5 mm, 88 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-09 (32152)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim USB C Hub 9 in 1 Multiport Adapter USB-C to HDMI RJ45 USBA-A and USB-C with SD Card Reader for Mac, MacBook Pro/Air, iPad Pro, Thinkpad, Windows Computer, Laptop and Co 5P-XE82-LH0L
OFF 1 MACH 9: The Verbatim USB C Multiport turns a USB-C port into nine versatile ports - includes 1 x HDMI for TV or monitor, SD and Micro SD, 1 x Ethernet, 3 x USB-A and 2 x USB-C ports for through-charging Work efficiently: thanks to data speeds of up to 5 Gbps and connectivity options for additional laptop accessories such as keyboard, mouse and monitor, the USB C Docking Station ensures efficient workflows – even on the go Incredible performance: In addition, the USB C splitter supports Ultra HD 4K resolutions via HDMI for ultimate image quality and has an integrated card reader for SD and Micro SD memory cards Compatibility: the Verbatim USB C dock is compatible with all PC systems from Windows, Mac OS and Android – as well as with USB 3.0 interface devices such as digital cameras, Surface, MacBook Pro, MacBook Air and Co Box contents: 1 x USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-09 from Verbatim, including quick start guide
prodImage
£34.86
Shipping: Free
Verbatim CMH-09 USB Type-C 10000 Mbit/s Silver 32152
Unleash enhanced connectivityThe Verbatim USB-C® Pro 9-Port Multiport Hub has a versatile nine ports including different generations of both USB-C and USB-A for maximum device compatibility. Immerse yourself in 4K video output through the HDMI port. benefit from the speeds of a wired internet connection with the gigabit ethernet port and make the transfer of photos and data quick and easy with the SD and microSD memory card slots. The hub features two USB-C ports and a USB-A port with speeds of up to 10Gb/s. and two USB-A ports with speeds of up to 5Gb/s for the ultimate device connectivity.Ultra HD resolutionThe HDMI port on the Pro Multiport Hub allows you to expand your display onto a compatible TV or monitor. It supports Ultra HD 4K razor-sharp resolutions. providing feature-rich content for the ultimate immersive experience. Even at higher frame rates. the hub still provides smooth and continuous viewing without any loss or lag.Gigabit Ethernet connectionThe Pro Multiport Hub also features a Gigabit ethernet port (RJ45). Ideal for when the wireless connection is inconsistent or unstable. you can now connect your laptop to the wired network by plugging in a gigabit ethernet cable.Budding photographer in need of a card reader?The 9-Port Hub also comes with SD and microSD memory card slots. With read speeds of up to 104MB/s and write speeds of up to 80MB/s. image and data transfer is fast and super convenient.Increase your working possibilitiesGet the most out of your devices. no matter the connection. Two of the USB-A ports are USB 3.2 Gen1. supporting speeds of up to 5Gb/s whilst the other is USB-A 3.2 Gen2 with speeds of up to 10Gb/s. For connection to the latest USB-C devices. there are two USB-C 3.2 Gen2 ports which offer speeds of up to 10Gb/s. Connect all your desktop accessories. old and new plus any external storage with ease.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£43.30
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 32152 Usb-C Pro Multiport Hub 9 Port Cmh-09
Verbatim 32152 Usb-C Pro Multiport Hub 9 Port Cmh-09, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£44.55
Shipping: Free
Verbatim CMH-09 USB Type-C 10000 Mbit/s Silver
VerbatimCMH-09USBType-C10000Mbit/sSilver
prodImage
£50.08
Shipping: Free
Verbatim CMH-09 USB-C Pro 9 Port Multiport Hub 32152
. The Verbatim USB-C Pro 9-Port Multiport Hub has a versatile nine ports including different generations of both USB-C and USB-A for maximum device compatibility. Immerse yourself in 4K video output through the HDMI port benefit from the speeds of a wired internet connection with the gigabit ethernet port and make the transfer of photos and data quick and easy with the SD and microSD memory card slots. The hub features two USB-C ports and a USB-A port with speeds of up to 10Gb/s and two USB-A ports with speeds of up to 5Gb/s for the ultimate device connectivity. Key Features . Interface 1 x HDMI up to 4K@60Hz 1 x RJ45 up to 1Gb/s 2 x USB-C 3.2 Gen2 up to 10Gb/s 1 x USB-A 3.2 Gen2 up to 10Gb/s 2 x USB-A 3.2 Gen1 up to 5Gb/s 1 x SD 3.0 1 x microSD 3.0Data Transfer Rate  up to 10GbpsHMDI Frequency  up to 4K/60HzProduct Weight 88 grams approxProduct Dimensions 121mm x 49mm x 15.5mm (L x W x H)Cable Length 15cmVoltage Range 5VMax. Current USB output 5V/1.5AOperating Temperature 0 - 40 °CStorage Temperature -20 - 70 °C . Ultra HD resolutionThe HDMI port on the Pro Multiport Hub allows you to expand your display onto a compatible TV or monitor. It supports Ultra HD 4K razor-sharp resolutions providing feature-rich content for the ultimate immersive experience. Even at higher frame rates the hub still provides smooth and continuous viewing without any loss or lag. Gigabit Ethernet connectionThe Pro Multiport Hub also features a Gigabit ethernet port (RJ45). Ideal for when the wireless connection is inconsistent or unstable you can now connect your laptop to the wired network by plugging in a gigabit ethernet cable. Budding photographer in need of a card reader?The 9-Port Hub also comes with SD and microSD memory card slots. With read speeds of up to 104MB/s and write speeds of up to 80MB/s image and data transfer is fast and super convenient. Increase your working possibilitiesGet the most out of your devices no matter the connection. Two of the USB-A ports are USB 3.2 Gen1 supporting speeds of up to 5Gb/s whilst the other is USB-A 3.2 Gen2 with speeds of up to 10Gb/s. For connection to the latest USB-C devices there are two USB-C 3.2 Gen2 ports which offer speeds of up to 10Gb/s. Connect all your desktop accessories old and new plus any external storage with ease..
prodImage
£54.97
£61.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Verbatim 32152 USB-C Pro Multiport Hub 9
Verbatim 32152 USB-C Pro Multiport Hub 9, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£55.95
Shipping: Free
Verbatim CMH-09 USB-C Pro 9 Port Multiport Hub 32152
prodImage
£69.97
£91.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
More offers
Verbatim CMH-09 USB-C 9 Port Pro Multiport Hub, 4K / USB / LAN / SD - 32152
CMH-09 USB-C 9 Port Pro Multiport Hub, 4K / USB / LAN / SD - 32152, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£61.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub 9 Port
9 ports including HDMI, SD, Micro SD, Ethernet, USB-A, USB-C
Data transfer speeds up to 5 Gbps
Supports Ultra HD 4K resolutions via HDMI
Compatible with Windows, Mac OS, Android
Gigabit Ethernet port with speeds up to 1 Gbps
High-speed data transfer up to 10 Gbps
Compact, travel-friendly design: 121 x 49 x 15.5 mm, 88 g

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-09 (32152)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Samsung EJ-PX710
£34.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Port Designs Adjustable laptop stand (901108)
£34.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SECTBLTPOS
£41.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Targus AWE55GL
£34.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Active Stylus SA300 (90XB06HN-MTO010)
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink UA0282
£35.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDUACPW
£34.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1425-C3
£33.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung EF-RX710
£35.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Verbatim USB-C Pro Multiport Hub CMH-09 (32152)
Andoa Distribution
prodImage
£34.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.30
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£44.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel