Verbatim USB-C Essentials Multiport Hub (32155)

Price History
• USB-C multiport hub with four ports: HDMI, USB-C PD, USB-A 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A 2.0
• Pass-through power delivery up to 100W
• HDMI output supports up to 4K at 30Hz
• USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 for data transfer up to 5 Gb/s
• USB-A 2.0 for compatibility with older devices
• Cross-platform support for multiple operating systems
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim USB-C Essentials Multiport Hub (32155)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim USB-C Essentials Multiport Hub 4 ports: HDMI. USB-C PD. USB-A 32155
Simplify ConnectionsEasily expand your connectivity with four essential ports. including HDMI. USB-C® PD 3.0. USB-A 3.2 Gen 1. and USB-A 2.0. This hub is designed to connect your laptop to external displays. USB drives. and other peripherals. making it a versatile addition to your workspace.High-Speed Data TransferWith USB 3.2 Gen 1. enjoy data transfer speeds up to 5Gb/s. This enables quick sharing of files and efficient syncing of devices. The additional USB-A 2.0 port offers compatibility with older devices at speeds up to 480Mbps.Impressive Display OutputConnect to an external display with the HDMI port. which supports 4K resolution at 30Hz. This allows for an enhanced viewing experience. perfect for presentations. video conferencing. or streaming content.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£16.36
Shipping: Free
Verbatim USB-C Essentials Multiport Hub – 4 Ports: (1) USB-A 2.0, (1) USB-A 3.0/3.2 Gen 1, (1) USB-C 3.0/3.2 Gen 1 with 4K HDMI and Up to 100W Power Delivery 197762861/UK
Transform a single USB-C port into four versatile ports to connect a wide range of devices: 1 x HDMI, up to 4K@30Hz, 1 x USB-A, up to 1Gb/s, 1 x USB-A 3.2 Gen1, up to 5Gb/s, 1 x USB-C PD, up to 100W Experience swift data transfer with the latest USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology up to 5Gb/s, ensuring efficient workflows and minimal wait times (supports max power 5V/0.9A for connection device) General USB-A 2.0 supports data transfer up to 480Mbps. (supports max. power 5V/0.5A for connection device) The HDMI port supports high-resolution displays up to 4K 30Hz resolution, making it perfect for presentations, watching movies, or expanding your workspace with crystal-clear visuals Keep your devices charged while using the hub with pass-through charging capabilities (where supported) up to 100W, ensuring you never run out of battery during critical tasks
prodImage
£24.90
Shipping: Free
Verbatim USB-C Essentials Multiport Hub – 4 Ports: (1) USB-A 2.0, (1) USB-A 3.0/3.2 Gen 1, (1) USB-C 3.0/3.2 Gen 1 with 4K HDMI and Up to 100W Power Delivery 32155>>Verbatim
Transform a single USB-C port into four versatile ports to connect a wide range of devices: 1 x HDMI, up to 4K@30Hz, 1 x USB-A, up to 1Gb/s, 1 x USB-A 3.2 Gen1, up to 5Gb/s, 1 x USB-C PD, up to 100W Experience swift data transfer with the latest USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology up to 5Gb/s, ensuring efficient workflows and minimal wait times (supports max power 5V/0.9A for connection device) General USB-A 2.0 supports data transfer up to 480Mbps. (supports max. power 5V/0.5A for connection device) The HDMI port supports high-resolution displays up to 4K 30Hz resolution, making it perfect for presentations, watching movies, or expanding your workspace with crystal-clear visuals Keep your devices charged while using the hub with pass-through charging capabilities (where supported) up to 100W, ensuring you never run out of battery during critical tasks
prodImage
£24.97
Shipping: Free
Verbatim USB-C Essentials Multiport Hub 4 ports: HDMI USB-C PD USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 USB-A 462324
Verbatim USB-C Essentials Multiport Hub Product Details orts: HDMI USB-C PD USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 USB-A 2.0 Pass-through PD Charging: Supports up to 100W power delivery to charge your laptop while using the hub Compact Design: Ideal for mobile professionals who need to connect multiple devices Compatibility: Supports multiple operating systems including Windows Mac OS Chrome OS Linux and Android Plastic-free packaging Simplify Connections Easily expand your connectivity with four essential ports including HDMI USB-C PD 3.0 USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 and USB-A 2.0. This hub is designed to connect your laptop to external displays USB drives and other peripherals making it a versatile addition to your workspace. High-Speed Data Transfer With USB 3.2 Gen 1 enjoy data transfer speeds up to 5Gb/s. This enables quick sharing of files and efficient syncing of devices. The additional USB-A 2.0 port offers compatibility with older devices at speeds up to 480Mbps. Impressive Display Output Connect to an external display with the HDMI port which supports 4K resolution at 30Hz. This allows for an enhanced viewing experience perfect for presentations video conferencing or streaming content. Specifications USB-C PD: PD 3.0 up to 100W input. Charging of devices like laptops or MacBooks is limited to 87-96W for safety HDMI: up to 4K/30Hz (3840 x 2160) USB-A 3.2 Gen 1: up to 5Gb/s data speed maximum power output of 5V/0.9A backwards compatible with USB 2.0 USB-A 2.0: 480Mbps data transmission also compatible with USB 1.1/1.0 max output: 5V/0.5 A Product Dimensions: 96.7 x 29.7 x 11 mm (L x W x H) Product Weight: 51 g Cable length: 18 cm Working Temperature: 0C ? 40C Storage Temperature: -20C ? 85C Operating Humidity: 20% to 90 % RH Certificates: CE-EMC CE-LVD FCC UKCA RoHS/REACH: RoHS
prodImage
£26.78
Shipping: Free
Verbatim USB-C Essentials Multiport 4 Port Hub, 4K / USB / 100W PD - 32155
USB-C Essentials Multiport 4 Port Hub, 4K / USB / 100W PD - 32155, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£28.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C multiport hub with four ports: HDMI, USB-C PD, USB-A 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A 2.0
Pass-through power delivery up to 100W
HDMI output supports up to 4K at 30Hz
USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 for data transfer up to 5 Gb/s
USB-A 2.0 for compatibility with older devices
Cross-platform support for multiple operating systems

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim USB-C Essentials Multiport Hub (32155)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Targus AWE802AMGL
£17.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
BASI Master Lock 2120EURD
£14.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trust Xstream Breeze (17805)
£16.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUA
£14.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP DisplayPort to HDMI 4K Adapter (2JA63AA)
£18.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Conceptronic THANA01B
£19.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
NewStar NSLS075BLACK
£18.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
Verbatim USB-C Essentials Multiport Hub (32155)
prodImage
£16.36
Shipping: Free
coseon-de
prodImage
£24.90
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£24.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel