StarTech.com MSTMDP122DP

Price History
• Mini DisplayPort to Dual DisplayPort MST Hub
• Supports extended or mirrored mode
• Compatible with Windows desktop PCs or laptops
• Resolutions up to 4K 30 Hz or 1080p 60 Hz
• Works with laptops, computers, or desktop graphics cards
• Boosts productivity in office or home office
• Easy driver-free setup, Windows only
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MSTMDP122DP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Multi-Monitor Splitter - 2-Port MST Hub
This MST hub lets you connect two DisplayPort monitors to yourMini DisplayPort computer. MST works on any Windows device thatsupports DisplayPort 1.2,
prodImage
£29.27
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Port Multi Monitor Adapter - Mini DisplayPort to 2x DisplayPort MST Hub - Dual 4K 30Hz - Video Splitter for Extended Desktop Mode on Windows PCs Only - mDP 1.2 to 2x DP (MSTMDP122DP)
MULTI MONITOR ADAPTER FOR WINDOWS: Mini DisplayPort to Dual DisplayPort MST hub drives up to two DP displays in extended or duplicate mode using a Mini DP port on Windows desktop PCs or laptops | Not compatible with macOS DISPLAY RESOLUTION: Dual monitor mDP to DP MST hub supports resolutions up to 4K 30Hz (UHD) or 1080p 60Hz on both monitors, or can support two ultrawide displays up to 3440x1440 60Hz COMPATIBILITY: 2-Port Mini DP to DisplayPort MST video splitter works with laptops, computers or desktop graphics cards | Requires host system with DP 1.2/HBR2/MST or later from HP, Dell & Lenovo and AMD, Nvidia & Intel video cards INCREASE PRODUCTIVITY: Increase productivity by extending your desktop at your workstation in the office/home office | MST technology uses your GPU/video card performance to deliver uncompressed video and use minimal system resources EASY TO USE: Multiple monitor adapter natively supports 2x DP screens; Works with Windows only and provides an easy driverless setup CONVENIENCE: MST (multi-stream transport) hub is equipped with built-in 7.5" (19cm) cable for video (Mini DisplayPort) and power (USB bus-powered) | Supports LPCM digital audio
prodImage
£100.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mini DisplayPort to Dual DisplayPort MST Hub
Supports extended or mirrored mode
Compatible with Windows desktop PCs or laptops
Resolutions up to 4K 30 Hz or 1080p 60 Hz
Works with laptops, computers, or desktop graphics cards
Boosts productivity in office or home office
Easy driver-free setup, Windows only

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MSTMDP122DP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DP
£125.43
StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DPCompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com ST7300USB3B
£46.80
StarTech.com ST7300USB3BCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUA
£14.59
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU
£92.03
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDUCompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5T
£56.46
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5TCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHD
£51.37
StarTech.com DKT30CHDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUE
£149.95
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCM
£116.39
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCMCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUE
£219.32
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUECompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHPDW
£52.92
StarTech.com DKT30CHPDWCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USPTLSTND
£29.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Active Stylus SA300 (90XB06HN-MTO010)
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Targus THZ857USA
£34.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP MPP 1.51 (3V2X4AA)
£29.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com ECUSB3S22
£28.31
Compare Prices
5 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-NH300
£34.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com MSTMDP122DP
prodImage
£29.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£100.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel