StarTech.com ECUSB3S22

Price History
• Adapter
• USB 3.0 Ports: 2x
• Connections: ExpressCard, USB 3.0
• Dimensions: W34 mm x D115 mm x H13 mm
• Weight: 32 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ECUSB3S22
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 2-Port ExpressCard USB 3.0 Card Adapter, 5Gbps (ECUSB3S22)
StarTech.com 2 Port ExpressCard SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Card Adapter with UASP Support 0065030845717 ECUSB3S22 Interface Cards/Adapters
prodImage
£28.31
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2 Port ExpressCard SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Card Adapter with U ECUSB3S22
Add 2 USB 3.0 (USB 3.2 Gen 1) Ports to a Laptop through an ExpressCard SlotThe ECUSB3S22 2-Port ExpressCard USB 3.2 Gen 1 Card adds 2 SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports to an ExpressCard-enabled computer system. using a 34mm form factor that will fit in both 34mm and 54mm slots. along with ports mounted side-by-side for easy access.Enhanced with UASP support (USB Attached SCSI Protocol). this USB 3.2 Gen 1 controller performs up to 70% faster than conventional USB 3.2 Gen 1 when paired with a UASP supported enclosure (Note: UASP requires a compatible operating system). Using a more efficient protocol than the traditional USB BOT (Bulk-Only Transport). UASP technology optimizes transfers by allowing multiple commands to be processed simultaneously. significantly increasing transfer speeds for less wait time on data transfers. See our UASP test results below for further details.USB 3.2 Gen 1 supports data transfer rates up to 5 Gbps (10x faster than USB 2.0) and is able to provide more power per port. to help support faster and more powerful devices. Also. this ExpressCard adapter is backward compatible with USB 2.0/1.x. so all of your existing devices will still work.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Improved Performance with UASPUASP is supported in Windows® 8 and Server 2012. In testing UASP performed with up to a 70% faster read / 40% faster write speed over traditional USB 3.2 Gen 1 at peak performance.At the same peak in testing. UASP also showed up to an 80% reduction in required processor resources.Test results were obtained using an Intel® Ivy Bridge system. StarTech.com add-on USB 3.2 Gen 1 cards. a UASP-enabled StarTech.com enclosure. and a SATA III solid state drive.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£29.27
Shipping: Free
Startech 2 Port Expresscard Superspeed Usb 3.0 Card Adapter With Uasp Support 5G ECUSB3S22
Startech 2 Port Expresscard Superspeed Usb 3.0 Card Adapter With Uasp Support 5G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£32.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2 Port ExpressCard SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Card Adapter with UASP Support 36347
Add 2 USB 3.0 Ports to a Laptop through an ExpressCard Slot The ECUSB3S22 2-Port ExpressCard USB 3.0 Card adds 2 SuperSpeed USB 3.0 ports to an ExpressCard-enabled computer system using a 34mm form factor that will fit in both 34mm and 54mm slots along with ports mounted side-by-side for easy access. Enhanced with UASP support (USB Attached SCSI Protocol) this USB 3.0 controller performs up to 70% faster than conventional USB 3.0 when paired with a (Note: UASP requires a compatible operating system). Using a more efficient protocol than the traditional USB BOT (Bulk-Only Transport) UASP technology optimizes transfers by allowing multiple commands to be processed simultaneously significantly increasing transfer speeds for less wait time on data transfers. See our UASP test results below for further details. USB 3.0 supports data transfer rates up to 5 Gbps (10x faster than USB 2.0) and is able to provide more power per port to help support faster and more powerful devices. Also this ExpressCard adapter is backward compatible with USB 2.0/1.x so all of your existing devices will still work. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Improved Performance with UASP UASP is supported in Windows 8 Server 2012 and Linux kernel 2.6.3 or later. In testing UASP performed with up to a 70% faster read / 40% faster write speed over traditional USB 3.0 at peak performance. At the same peak in testing UASP also showed up to an 80% reduction in required processor resources. Test results were obtained using an Intel Ivy Bridge system StarTech.com add-on USB 3.0 cards a UASP-enabled StarTech.com enclosure and a SATA III solid state drive. The StarTech.com Advantage - SuperSpeed USB 3.0 connectivity at up to 5 Gbps while still backwards compatible with USB 2.0/1.x - Easily accessible side-by-side port design for easy access even for cables/devices with wide plug housings - Time-saving file transfers up to 70% faster than traditional USB 3.0 when used with a UASP-supported enclosure
prodImage
£34.38
Shipping: Free
ECUSB3S22 Startech ExpressCard SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Card Adaptor (2 Port)
ECUSB3S22 Startech ExpressCard SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Card Adaptor (2 Port), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£38.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W34 mm x D115 mm x H13 mm
Weight:32 g
Properties
USB 3.0 Ports:2x
Connections:ExpressCard, USB 3.0

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ECUSB3S22
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DP
£125.43
StarTech.com USB3DOCKH2DPCompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com ST7300USB3B
£46.80
StarTech.com ST7300USB3BCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUA
£14.59
StarTech.com SVA12M2NEUACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU
£92.03
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDUCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5T
£56.46
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1A5TCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DKT30CHD
£51.37
StarTech.com DKT30CHDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUE
£149.95
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPC
£87.07
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPCCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCM
£116.39
StarTech.com DKT31CHDVCMCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUE
£219.32
StarTech.com DK31C3HDPDUECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Twelve South BookArc Steel Stand
£28.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Neomounts WL15-625WH1
£28.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Targus AWE81EU
£33.03
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung EF-BX910
£27.97
Compare Prices
18 offers
StarTech.com MSTMDP122DP
£29.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Targus AWE77EU
£27.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDUACPW
£26.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ECUSB3S22
prodImage
£28.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.27
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£32.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel