i-Tec USB-C Metal 3-Port (C31METALG3HUB)

Price History
• Passive USB hub with Gigabit Ethernet adapter
• 3 USB 3.0 ports with plug & play and USB charging function
• Gigabit Ethernet port for fast internet access
• No external power supply required
• Compatible with various operating systems
• Suitable for devices with USB-C connection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
i-Tec USB-C Metal 3-Port (C31METALG3HUB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
i-tec Metal USB-C HUB 3 Port + Gigabit Ethernet Adapter C31METALG3HUB
Combination of passive USB HUB with Gigabit Ethernet adapter. for easy and fast connection of your favorite USB peripherals to your laptop. tablet. PC with new USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 interface. and for fast network and Internet access with Gigabit Ethernet connection. The HUB offers three USB 3.0 ports with the Plug & Play function and standard USB charging – it will automatically detect connected equipment for USB charging. The USB 3.0 interface is important mainly for data transfers from USB 3.0 memory cards and flash disks which will use its high transfer speed most. The Gigabit Ethernet port allows you easy access to 10/100/1000 Mbps network. You can enjoy high speed internet access without any interruption. This HUB is powered from the USB bus and it has a built in overcurrent protection of your computer in case of short connection on the peripheries. It supports a wide range of operating systems from Windows and Mac OS to Linux. Ethernet network connection can also be used in the Android system. However. the support of this function must be included by the manufacturer directly in the particular Android device. You can easily check this support in Network Connection Settings → Other Networks. which must include Ethernet. The HUB is suitable for use with MacBook Pro 2016. MacBook 2015. Chromebook Pixel 2015. Acer Switch Alpha 12. Dell XPS 13. HP EliteBook Folio G1. ASUS UX390UAK and other devices with the USB-C connector. The USB-C connector has many advantages. it is smaller. symmetrical and allows easy connection. because now you don’t have to worry about the rotation of the connector. More information about the USB-C is available here.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£20.62
Shipping: Free
i-tec Metal USB-C HUB 3 Port + Gigabit Ethernet Adapter 53647
Combination of passive USB HUB with Gigabit Ethernet adapter for easy and fast connection of your favorite USB peripherals to your laptop tablet PC with new USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 interface and for fast network and Internet access with Gigabit Ethernet connection. The HUB offers three USB 3.0 ports with the Plug & Play function and standard USB charging it will automatically detect connected equipment for USB charging. The USB 3.0 interface is important mainly for data transfers from USB 3.0 memory cards and flash disks which will use its high transfer speed most. The Gigabit Ethernet port allows you easy access to 10/100/1000 Mbps network. You can enjoy high speed internet access without any interruption. This HUB is powered from the USB bus and it has a built in overcurrent protection of your computer in case of short connection on the peripheries. It supports a wide range of operating systems from Windows and Mac OS to Linux. Ethernet network connection can also be used in the Android system. However the support of this function must be included by the manufacturer directly in the particular Android device. You can easily check this support in Network Connection Settings Other Networks which must include Ethernet. The HUB is suitable for use with MacBook Pro 2016 MacBook 2015 Chromebook Pixel 2015 Acer Switch Alpha 12 Dell XPS 13 HP EliteBook Folio G1 ASUS UX390UAK and other devices with the USB-C connector. The USB-C connector has many advantages it is smaller symmetrical and allows easy connection because now you dont have to worry about the rotation of the connector. More information about the USB-C is available here.
prodImage
£25.59
Shipping: Free
I-Tec Metal Usb-C Hub 3 Port + Gigabit Ethernet Adapter. Product Colour: Grey Le C31METALG3HUB
I-Tec Metal Usb-C Hub 3 Port + Gigabit Ethernet Adapter. Product Colour: Grey Le, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£26.25
Shipping: Free
i-tec Metal USB-C 3-Port HUB with Gigabit Ethernet Adapter C31METALG3HUB
Combination of passive USB HUB with Gigabit Ethernet adapter,for easy and fast connection of your favorite USB peripherals toyour laptop, tablet, PC...
prodImage
£26.53
Shipping: Free
i-tec USB-C Metal 3-Port HUB with Gigabit Ethernet Adapter, 1x USB-C to RJ-45, 10/100/1000 Mbps, 3x USB 3.0 Port, LED ING3G60099
Combination of passive USB HUB with Gigabit Ethernet adapter, for easy and fast connection of your favorite USB peripherals to your laptop, tablet, PC with new USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 interface, and for fast network and Internet access with Gigabit Ethernet connection Fast network and Internet access with Gigabit Ethernet connection, 1x Ethernet GLAN RJ-45 port supports 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps speeds, 3x USB 3.0 port for connecting the USB equipment and high speed data transfer (5 Gbps) Supports Wake-on-LAN and Plug & Play function, USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet – supports standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3az (Energy Efficient Ethernet) OS: Windows 7 32/64bit, Windows 8 32/64bit, Windows 8.1 32/64bit, Windows 10 32/64bit, Mac OS, Linux, Android PACKAGE CONTENTS: i-tec USB-C Metal HUB 3 Port + Gigabit Ethernet Adapter with cable (28 cm), Quick Start
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
i-tec HUB USB-C con Ethernet 10/100/1000 Mbps e 3 Porte USB 3.0 i (‎Sconosciuto) ‎3G60099
i-tec HUB USB-C con Ethernet 10/100/1000 Mbps e 3 Porte USB 3.0 i (‎Sconosciuto), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£28.06
Shipping: Free
i-tec USB-C Metal 3-Port HUB with Gigabit Ethernet Adapter, 1x USB-C to RJ-45, 10/100/1000 Mbps, 3x USB 3.0 Port, LED 2022894
Combination of passive USB HUB with Gigabit Ethernet adapter, for easy and fast connection of your favorite USB peripherals to your laptop, tablet, PC with new USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 interface, and for fast network and Internet access with Gigabit Ethernet connection Fast network and Internet access with Gigabit Ethernet connection, 1x Ethernet GLAN RJ-45 port supports 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps speeds, 3x USB 3.0 port for connecting the USB equipment and high speed data transfer (5 Gbps) Supports Wake-on-LAN and Plug & Play function, USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet – supports standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3az (Energy Efficient Ethernet) OS: Windows 7 32/64bit, Windows 8 32/64bit, Windows 8.1 32/64bit, Windows 10 32/64bit, Mac OS, Linux, Android PACKAGE CONTENTS: i-tec USB-C Metal HUB 3 Port + Gigabit Ethernet Adapter with cable (28 cm), Quick Start
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Passive USB hub with Gigabit Ethernet adapter
3 USB 3.0 ports with plug & play and USB charging function
Gigabit Ethernet port for fast internet access
No external power supply required
Compatible with various operating systems
Suitable for devices with USB-C connection

Price History

1M 3M
i-Tec USB-C Metal 3-Port (C31METALG3HUB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim USB-C Multiport Hub (49140)
£20.55
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mars Gaming MNBC2
£24.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hyper HyperDrive Net 6in2 (GN28N)
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Conceptronic THANA01B
£19.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo USB-C to VGA Adapter (4X90M42956)
£19.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dicota D30867
£23.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com LTRISERP
£18.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
i-Tec USB-C Metal 3-Port (C31METALG3HUB)
prodImage
£20.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.59
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£26.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel