i-Tec USB-C HDMI Dual DP Docking Station (C31TRI4KDPDPRO100)

Manufacturer: i-Tec
i-Tec USB-C HDMI Dual DP Docking Station (C31TRI4KDPDPRO100)
from £130.57to £243.343 offersManufacturer: i-Tec
• USB-C HDMI Dual DP Docking Station
• Power Delivery 100 W + Universal Charger 100 W
• Compatible with USB-C, USB4, Thunderbolt
• Supports up to 3x 4K or 1x 5K/60Hz display
• 6x USB ports (5x USB-A, 1x USB-C)
• GLAN Ethernet with 10/100/1000 Mbps
• Combined 3.5 mm audio input and output jack
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
i-Tec USB-C HDMI Dual DP Docking Station (C31TRI4KDPDPRO100)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
i-tec USB-C HDMI Dual DP Docking Station with Power Delivery 100 W + U C31TRI4KDPDPRO100UK
A high-performance USB-C office dock that supports up to 3x external 4K monitors. The dock is compatible with any laptop equipped with a USB-C. USB4 or Thunderbolt 3/4 port. Of course. it supports charging of your laptop or tablet. up to 100 W.The integrated latest DP 1.4 DSC protocol also supports 5K/60 Hz resolution. which can be appreciated by professional graphic designers. data analysts. film editors or high-definition video lovers.The dock can be purchased in two variants:1. without the included USB-C charging adapter (product code C31TRIPLE4KDOCKPDPRO)2. with the included 100W adapter (this variant)Note: macOS operating system does not support Multi Stream Transport (MST) video transfer technology. which means that if connected to macOS. the same image will be projected on both connected monitors.- Connect up to three external 4K/30Hz monitors- Refresh rate up to 360Hz (when connected to a single 1080p monitor)- Power delivery: up to 100W- 1x HDMI. 2x DisplayPort++- 3x USB 3.1. 1x USB-C 3.2 Gen2 (10 Gbps) and 2x USB 2.0 allow you to easily connect your USB devices and peripherals. Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 provides a reliable. robust and high-speed- Internet connection with 10/100/1000 Mbps support- Combination audio and microphone jack on the front panel- Kensington lock provides anti-theft protection. especially in shared office environments or public areas- Docking station power switch allows for maximum power savings- Docking station supports a VESA mount for smart vertical installation behind a VESA-enabled monitor- Supports Windows 10. macOS. Android. iPadOS. ChromeOS and LinuxThe dock can be used without a power adapter connected. In this case. the video outputs. LAN (RJ-45). audio/mic and both USB 2.0 ports will always be functional. However. the USB 3.0 ports and the USB-C data port may not work when connecting devices with higher power requirements (e.g. SSDs. especially NVMe drives). In this case. the docking station may shut down. We recommend using the docking station with a power adapter connected to ensure that all ports are used and that maximum data transfer speeds are achieved. (The adapter is included in the package).Note: If connected to an Android device. the dock will only work with the power adapter connected. (Adapter included).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£130.57
Shipping: Free
I-Tec Usb-C Hdmi Dual Dp Docking Station With Power Delivery 100 W + Universal C C31TRI4KDPDPRO100UK
I-Tec Usb-C Hdmi Dual Dp Docking Station With Power Delivery 100 W + Universal C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£134.35
Shipping: Free
‎I-TEC DOCKING STATIONS I-TEC USB-C HDMI+2X DP CHARGER I-TEC DOCK PD 100WCHARGER 112W ‎C31TRI4KDPDPRO100
I-TEC USB-C HDMI+2X DP CHARGER I-TEC DOCK PD 100WCHARGER 112W, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Chargers & Docks
prodImage
£243.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C HDMI Dual DP Docking Station
Power Delivery 100 W + Universal Charger 100 W
Compatible with USB-C, USB4, Thunderbolt
Supports up to 3x 4K or 1x 5K/60Hz display
6x USB ports (5x USB-A, 1x USB-C)
GLAN Ethernet with 10/100/1000 Mbps
Combined 3.5 mm audio input and output jack

Price History

1M 3M
i-Tec USB-C HDMI Dual DP Docking Station (C31TRI4KDPDPRO100)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

OWC Thunderbolt 3 Dock (OWCTB3DK14PSG)
£143.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Bulwark DG300
£128.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP USB-C G5 Essential Dock (72C71AA)
£121.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lindy DST-Pro 5K XT (43349)
£128.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP G2 Universal Dock (5TW13AA)
£128.57
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP Thunderbolt 4 100W G6 (9X472UT)
£154.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
Microsoft Surface Go 2 Type Cover Business
£128.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
i-Tec USB-C HDMI Dual DP Docking Station (C31TRI4KDPDPRO100)
prodImage
£130.57
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£134.35
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£243.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel